# Hudson Park South

> Hudson Park South, Yonkers, NY: 45 units from $2,295/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $2,295, 1BR $2,620.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/hudson-park-south-yonkers-ny/

![Hudson Park South apartments in Yonkers, NY](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5740?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 3, 2026

4.1 (73 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.livehudsonpark.com/?utm_source=obl&utm_medium=organic)

Prices last verified October 3, 2026; availability may have changed since

45

Units Listed

$2,295

Starting at

$3,140

Average

$4,200

Highest

$3.60

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Northwest Yonkers rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/trends/10701/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,295

from $2,295 · 1 units

~476 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,884

from $2,620 · 30 units

~805 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,748

from $3,360 · 14 units

~1,045 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 3,020 |
| 2026-06-16 | 3,020 |
| 2026-06-17 | 3,020 |
| 2026-06-18 | 3,020 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,992 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,992 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,992 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,992 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,992 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,992 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,992 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,992 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,992 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,992 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,951 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,951 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,951 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,942 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,958 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,948 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,950 |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,112 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,112 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,112 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,091 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,091 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,091 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,091 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,091 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,091 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,095 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,095 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,095 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,095 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,095 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,105 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,105 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,100 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,100 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,112 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,122 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,122 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,122 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,122 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,130 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,130 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,130 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,130 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,130 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,130 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,130 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,130 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,130 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,125 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,125 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,168 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,168 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,168 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,140 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,140 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,140 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,140 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,140 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,140 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,140 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,140 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,140 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,140 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,140 |
| 2026-10-09 | 3,140 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$2.2M

$26M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

94%

of about 770 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,983

vs $3,140 current asking ($157 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

125 units tracked; 80 assumed leased, 45 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

45

Very high availability

27 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Northwest Yonkers

Neighborhood

Hudson Park South

$2,295

[Hudson Park North](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/hudson-park-north-yonkers-ny/): $2,295

[River Tides at Greystone](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/river-tides-at-greystone-yonkers-ny/): $2,675

[Avalon Yonkers](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/avalon-yonkers-yonkers-ny/): $2,682

[Sawyer Place](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/sawyer-place-yonkers-ny/): $2,825.65

Comparing 5 apartments in Northwest Yonkers. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Northwest Yonkers rent trends on the Yonkers, NY map](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/rent-map/) [Explore Yonkers, NY on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=yonkers-ny)

## Available Units

Sort

45 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 3, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 0610

$2,295/mo

476 ft² · $4.82/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 606F

$2,620/mo

748 ft² · $3.50/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 306F

$2,620/mo

748 ft² · $3.50/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 613F

$2,700/mo

840 ft² · $3.21/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0218C

$2,730/mo

747 ft² · $3.65/ft²

Available: Nov 14, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 0610 | | Studio / 1ba | 476 | $2,295 | $4.82 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 606F | | 1bd / 1ba | 748 | $2,620 | $3.50 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 306F | | 1bd / 1ba | 748 | $2,620 | $3.50 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 613F | | 1bd / 1ba | 840 | $2,700 | $3.21 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0218C | | 1bd / 1ba | 747 | $2,730 | $3.65 | Nov 14, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0432C | | 1bd / 1ba | 742 | $2,730 | $3.68 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0234C | | 1bd / 1ba | 777 | $2,730 | $3.51 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0314C | | 1bd / 1ba | 724 | $2,730 | $3.77 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1306C | | 1bd / 1ba | 708 | $2,730 | $3.86 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0228C | | 1bd / 1ba | 708 | $2,730 | $3.86 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 227 ft away · 211 trains/day

- 130 daytime, 81 overnight

- Crossing 227 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: MNCW

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Yonkers, NY notes](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Yonkers, NY

[Hudson Park North](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/hudson-park-north-yonkers-ny/): ![Hudson Park North apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5741?w=640) From $2,295/mo 4.1 rating 37 units Next door · Similar rent

[Avalon Yonkers](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/avalon-yonkers-yonkers-ny/): ![Avalon Yonkers apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5730?w=640) From $2,682/mo 4.4 rating 24 units 0.4 mi away · 17% above

[Sawyer Place](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/sawyer-place-yonkers-ny/): ![Sawyer Place apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5731?w=640) From $2,826/mo 4 rating 4 units 0.2 mi away · 23% above

[River Tides at Greystone](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/river-tides-at-greystone-yonkers-ny/): ![River Tides at Greystone apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5734?w=640) From $2,675/mo 4.7 rating 7 units 2.8 mi away · 17% above

### Northwest Yonkers Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Northwest Yonkers and across Yonkers, NY.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/yonkers-ny/trends/10701/)
