# Tatnuck Square Apartments

> Tatnuck Square Apartments, Worcester, MA: 3 units from $1,750/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,750, 2BR $2,000.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/worcester-ma/tatnuck-square-apartments-worcester-ma/

![Tatnuck Square Apartments apartments in Worcester, MA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6339?w=1200)

No units currently available, verified November 6, 2026

4.4 (101 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.tatnucksquareapts.com/)

No units currently available, verified November 6, 2026. Stats below reflect the most recently listed units.

3

Units Listed

$1,750

Starting at

$2,017

Average

$2,300

Highest

$2.36

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Newton Square rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/worcester-ma/trends/01602/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,750

from $1,750 · 1 units

~660 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,150

from $2,000 · 2 units

~950 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,600 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,600 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,600 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,600 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,600 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,600 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,300 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,300 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,300 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,300 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,300 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,300 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,300 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,300 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,300 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,300 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,300 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,300 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,300 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,300 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,300 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,300 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,300 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,300 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,300 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,300 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,300 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,300 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,200 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,200 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,200 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,200 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,200 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,200 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,325 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,325 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,050 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,050 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,050 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,050 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,050 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,050 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,050 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,050 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,050 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,050 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,050 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,050 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,050 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,100 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,100 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,017 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,017 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,017 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,017 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Worcester, MA

Similar

[The Grid District](https://average-rent.com/city/worcester-ma/the-grid-district-worcester-ma/): $1,295

[The 6Hundred](https://average-rent.com/city/worcester-ma/the-6hundred-worcester-ma/): $1,576

Tatnuck Square Apartments

$1,750

Comparing this building against 2 similar Worcester, MA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Worcester, MA map](https://average-rent.com/city/worcester-ma/rent-map/) [Explore Worcester, MA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=worcester-ma)

## Recently Listed Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Tatnuck Square Apartments reported no availability when we checked on November 6, 2026. The units below were last listed October 28, 2026 and are shown with their final asking prices; none of them are confirmed available today.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 11

$1,750/mo

660 ft² · $2.65/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 18

$2,000/mo

950 ft² · $2.11/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 21

$2,300/mo

950 ft² · $2.42/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 11 | | 1bd / 1ba | 660 | $1,750 Base rent | $2.65 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 18 | | 2bd / 1ba | 950 | $2,000 Base rent | $2.11 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 21 | | 2bd / 1ba | 950 | $2,300 Base rent | $2.42 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Worcester, MA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/worcester-ma/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Worcester, MA

[The 6Hundred](https://average-rent.com/city/worcester-ma/the-6hundred-worcester-ma/): ![The 6Hundred apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6338?w=640) From $1,576/mo 3.1 rating 12 units 2.8 mi away · 10% below

[The Grid District](https://average-rent.com/city/worcester-ma/the-grid-district-worcester-ma/): ![The Grid District apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6337?w=640) From $1,295/mo 3.1 rating 47 units 2.9 mi away · 26% below

### Newton Square Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Newton Square and across Worcester, MA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/worcester-ma/trends/01602/)
