# Terra Pointe Apartments

> Terra Pointe Apartments, Woodbury, MN: 7 units from $1,253/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,253, 2BR $1,578.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/terra-pointe-apartments-woodbury-mn/

![Terra Pointe Apartments apartments in Woodbury, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14594?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:25 a.m. CT

3.3 (212 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.terrapointeapts.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:25 a.m. CT

7

Units Listed

$1,253

Starting at

$1,477

Average

$1,652

Highest

$1.66

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Highwood rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/trends/55119/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,373

from $1,253 · 4 units

~768 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,615

from $1,578 · 3 units

~1,058 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,571 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,571 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,571 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,571 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,571 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,571 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,571 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,571 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,571 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,571 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,440 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,440 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,439 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,423 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,423 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,423 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,423 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,377 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,377 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,377 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,377 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,423 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,423 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,423 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,423 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,430 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,430 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,430 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,430 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,430 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,435 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,435 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,435 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,435 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,447 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,447 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,444 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,463 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,463 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,463 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,519 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,519 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,519 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,543 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,543 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,543 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,543 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,543 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,580 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,580 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,580 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,580 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,569 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,569 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,577 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,577 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,577 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,495 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,552 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,552 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,552 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,552 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,552 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,437 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,437 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,435 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,435 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,502 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,434 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,434 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,477 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,477 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,477 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$5,375/mo

from 4 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,344

vs $1,477 current asking ($133 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

11 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 7 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Highwood

Neighborhood

[Capital View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/capital-view-apartments-woodbury-mn/): $1,245

Terra Pointe Apartments

$1,253

[Villages on McKnight](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/villages-on-mcknight-woodbury-mn/): $1,258

[Flats on 94](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/flats-on-94-woodbury-mn/): $1,280

Comparing 4 apartments in Highwood. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Highwood rent trends on the Woodbury, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Woodbury, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=woodbury-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

7 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 70-123

$1,253/mo

768 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 1, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 30-212

$1,365/mo

768 ft² · $1.78/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 30-203

$1,425/mo

768 ft² · $1.86/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 30-114

$1,450/mo

768 ft² · $1.89/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 70-130

$1,578/mo

1,058 ft² · $1.49/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 70-123 | | 1bd / 1ba | 768 | $1,253 Starting base rent | $1.63 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 30-212 | | 1bd / 1ba | 768 | $1,365 Starting base rent | $1.78 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 30-203 | | 1bd / 1ba | 768 | $1,425 Starting base rent | $1.86 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 30-114 | | 1bd / 1ba | 768 | $1,450 Starting base rent | $1.89 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 70-130 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,058 | $1,578 Starting base rent | $1.49 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 70-324 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,058 | $1,616 Starting base rent | $1.53 | Apr 6, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 90-306 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,058 | $1,652 Starting base rent | $1.56 | Dec 29, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Woodbury, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Woodbury, MN

[Villages on McKnight](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/villages-on-mcknight-woodbury-mn/): ![Villages on McKnight apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14591?w=640) From $1,258/mo 3.9 rating 42 units 0.5 mi away · Similar rent

[Capital View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/capital-view-apartments-woodbury-mn/): ![Capital View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14597?w=640) From $1,245/mo 4.5 rating 6 units 0.3 mi away · 1% below

[Flats on 94](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/flats-on-94-woodbury-mn/): ![Flats on 94 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14581?w=640) From $1,280/mo 4.6 rating 8 units 0.4 mi away · 2% above

[Valley Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/valley-creek-apartments-woodbury-mn/): ![Valley Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14590?w=640) From $1,516/mo 4.1 rating 5 units 2.3 mi away · 21% above

[The Drover Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/the-drover-apartments-woodbury-mn/): ![The Drover Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14582?w=640) From $1,380/mo 2.3 rating 5 units 3.9 mi away · 10% above

[Century Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/century-oaks-apartments-woodbury-mn/): ![Century Oaks Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14599?w=640) From $1,045/mo 3.6 rating 17 units 2.1 mi away · 17% below

### Highwood Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Highwood and across Woodbury, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/woodbury-mn/trends/55119/)
