# The Enclave

> The Enclave, Walnut Creek, CA: 3 units from $2,668/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $2,668, 3BR from $2,952.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/the-enclave-walnut-creek-ca/

![The Enclave apartments in Walnut Creek, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJc9mAOW1hhYARZp6Mxi0MVfE/photos/Aa-ngMZe3Phxgai72_GQjwQyppNbH5hpP4YhMUWeC-7R-egOVv8dn-P5fikQr8Og1wfk4bu7RDrnmeTrJL00Z7hnXqX6_SrMeFMjp18exMLBPBHdLQCdG-ZSru9uAqgxevo6H6Sb2xsMjAU6pbkikzVIEHsBkCB6kFdtZX3rBIfZOUYwIogNKyUa7SKFvSpUQhZT8j5byq7et9MgqZV_vdVTIhaFFVjYGYrHampv-L2CI0ez_zLIF6g1dHccZjq-weHrvMKNO1hTP7_ogf4BbKCdmY0u5jM5j6ROzL6fY_yxZbPtvR8V36jQ9dLxM3WHQL5xbEfB0CQbvvcf45fqaKxM68LyYpc9L0CR8D1kxD4YGM5HyBffAlD04TTsxS4EV-4vZvfcew_OORbx7-cRO_ECTYcNuYMiSN6meQLVCSfAXfuLHw?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 2:32 p.m. PT

2.6 (16 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.enclavewalnutcreek.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(877) 356-3799](tel:%28877%29 356-3799)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 2:32 p.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$2,668

Starting at

$2,873

Average

$2,998

Highest

$3.42

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Walnut Creek 94597 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/trends/94597/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed

$2,668

from $2,668 · 1 units

~840 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,975

from $2,952 · 2 units

~840 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,940 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,940 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,920 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,750 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,750 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,750 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,750 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,750 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,750 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,750 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,873 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$4,982

$60K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

40%

of about 5 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,491

vs $2,873 current asking ($382 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

5 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Walnut Creek 94597

Neighborhood

[Park Regency Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/park-regency-apartments-walnut-creek-ca/): $1,814

[Grove at Walnut Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/grove-at-walnut-creek-apartments-walnut-creek-ca/): $2,053

[North Main Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/north-main-apartments-walnut-creek-ca/): $2,425

The Enclave

$2,668

[The Overlook at Walnut Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/the-overlook-at-walnut-creek-walnut-creek-ca/): $3,154

Comparing 5 apartments in Walnut Creek 94597. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Walnut Creek 94597 rent trends on the Walnut Creek, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Walnut Creek, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=walnut-creek-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 23

$2,668/mo

840 ft² · $3.18/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 27

$2,952/mo

840 ft² · $3.51/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 22

$2,998/mo

840 ft² · $3.57/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 23 | | 2bd / 1ba | 840 | $2,668 Starting base rent | $3.18 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 27 | | 3bd / 2ba | 840 | $2,952 Starting base rent | $3.51 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 22 | | 3bd / 2ba | 840 | $2,998 Starting base rent | $3.57 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Walnut Creek, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Park Regency Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/park-regency-apartments-walnut-creek-ca/): ![Park Regency Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20740?w=640) From $1,814/mo 2.1 rating 31 units 0.3 mi away · 32% below

[Grove at Walnut Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/grove-at-walnut-creek-apartments-walnut-creek-ca/): ![Grove at Walnut Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20736?w=640) From $2,053/mo 4.3 rating 10 units 0.7 mi away · 23% below

[North Main Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/north-main-apartments-walnut-creek-ca/): ![North Main Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20738?w=640) From $2,425/mo 4.6 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away · 9% below

[The Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/the-terrace-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): ![The Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJM8e-KkdhhYARyKQNbdyd-y0/photos/Aa-ngMalQAEgxBD_UdSNdb6jexGHL0ngNKPkh0uKR3hjf8SSGTYu9QYP73Vpm7GciIKrHcuRKZ6ZAVh-UAsF5npgZsQcbF5v5fY7IddWPTAkATdgMvKYfUx7ZXq0RvT99RNSbjMA_PrqcvRLa3NAe1iiIn_Phn-8hHsxwoCVOtPQfsmimj9MDueZtX456fUAHPMjgj1qrMGbL5donALvVME32hbqD1bssGTDrevAO2OW8mylr8sesKqghrmpqaN6MF0ibUb2wQl1NW5VdUYgEM16_xihEIs1JYZYmV6BvBIuH9jVuIWwcCL4jItQZCGsaPGrhErL4ibfuH173phRLuadMz9oa78SIUhPkTzZPuDKglX0V5NvektKlnvABI1uo-5OINJHmikrYuN_2ji2cE7v6JsThW6GLiJuWVYkzQmg9Dvh?w=640) From $1,985/mo 3.6 rating 4 units Pleasant Hill, CA · 0.8 mi away · 26% below

[Spring Meadow Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/spring-meadow-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): From $1,985/mo 4.2 rating 2 units Pleasant Hill, CA · 0.8 mi away · 26% below

[Palm Terrace Urban Resort Living](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/palm-terrace-urban-resort-living-concord-ca/): ![Palm Terrace Urban Resort Living apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13388?w=640) From $2,395/mo 3.6 rating 2 units Concord, CA · 3.0 mi away · 10% below

### Walnut Creek 94597 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Walnut Creek 94597 and across Walnut Creek, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/trends/94597/)
