# Grove at Walnut Creek Apartments

> Grove at Walnut Creek Apartments, Walnut Creek, CA: 9 units from $2,053/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $2,053.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/grove-at-walnut-creek-apartments-walnut-creek-ca/

![Grove at Walnut Creek Apartments apartments in Walnut Creek, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20736?w=1200)

Updated today at 8:55 a.m. PT

4.3 (210 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.groveatwalnutcreek.com/?utm_source=google_business_profile&utm_medium=organic) [(888) 497-1692](tel:%28888%29 497-1692)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 8:55 a.m. PT

9

Units Listed

$2,053

Starting at

$2,139

Average

$2,208

Highest

$3.92

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Walnut Creek 94597 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/trends/94597/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,053

from $2,053 · 4 units

~473 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,208

from $2,208 · 5 units

~603 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,156 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,156 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,152 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,169 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,269 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,253 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,232 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,217 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,217 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,187 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,183 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,139 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$23K

$281K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

53%

of about 19 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,339

vs $2,139 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

19 units tracked; 10 assumed leased, 9 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

9

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Walnut Creek 94597

Neighborhood

[Park Regency Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/park-regency-apartments-walnut-creek-ca/): $1,814

Grove at Walnut Creek Apartments

$2,053

[North Main Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/north-main-apartments-walnut-creek-ca/): $2,425

[The Enclave](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/the-enclave-walnut-creek-ca/): $2,668

[The Overlook at Walnut Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/the-overlook-at-walnut-creek-walnut-creek-ca/): $3,154

Comparing 5 apartments in Walnut Creek 94597. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Walnut Creek 94597 rent trends on the Walnut Creek, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Walnut Creek, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=walnut-creek-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

9 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 3406

$2,053/mo

473 ft² · $4.34/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 3420

$2,053/mo

473 ft² · $4.34/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 707

$2,053/mo

473 ft² · $4.34/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 440

$2,053/mo

473 ft² · $4.34/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Feb 20, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 3366

$2,208/mo

603 ft² · $3.66/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 9, 2027

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 3406 | | Studio / 1ba | 473 | $2,053 Starting base rent | $4.34 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3420 | | Studio / 1ba | 473 | $2,053 Starting base rent | $4.34 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 707 | | Studio / 1ba | 473 | $2,053 Starting base rent | $4.34 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 440 | | Studio / 1ba | 473 | $2,053 Starting base rent | $4.34 | Feb 20, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3366 | | 1bd / 1ba | 603 | $2,208 Starting base rent | $3.66 | Jan 9, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 454 | | 1bd / 1ba | 603 | $2,208 Starting base rent | $3.66 | Feb 27, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3340 | | 1bd / 1ba | 603 | $2,208 Starting base rent | $3.66 | Dec 31, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3348 | | 1bd / 1ba | 603 | $2,208 Starting base rent | $3.66 | Jan 16, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 262 | | 1bd / 1ba | 603 | $2,208 Starting base rent | $3.66 | Feb 28, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Walnut Creek, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Park Regency Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/park-regency-apartments-walnut-creek-ca/): ![Park Regency Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20740?w=640) From $1,814/mo 2.1 rating 31 units 0.5 mi away · 12% below

[The Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/the-terrace-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): ![The Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJM8e-KkdhhYARyKQNbdyd-y0/photos/Aa-ngMalQAEgxBD_UdSNdb6jexGHL0ngNKPkh0uKR3hjf8SSGTYu9QYP73Vpm7GciIKrHcuRKZ6ZAVh-UAsF5npgZsQcbF5v5fY7IddWPTAkATdgMvKYfUx7ZXq0RvT99RNSbjMA_PrqcvRLa3NAe1iiIn_Phn-8hHsxwoCVOtPQfsmimj9MDueZtX456fUAHPMjgj1qrMGbL5donALvVME32hbqD1bssGTDrevAO2OW8mylr8sesKqghrmpqaN6MF0ibUb2wQl1NW5VdUYgEM16_xihEIs1JYZYmV6BvBIuH9jVuIWwcCL4jItQZCGsaPGrhErL4ibfuH173phRLuadMz9oa78SIUhPkTzZPuDKglX0V5NvektKlnvABI1uo-5OINJHmikrYuN_2ji2cE7v6JsThW6GLiJuWVYkzQmg9Dvh?w=640) From $1,985/mo 3.6 rating 4 units Pleasant Hill, CA · 0.5 mi away · 3% below

[Spring Meadow Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/spring-meadow-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): From $1,985/mo 4.2 rating 2 units Pleasant Hill, CA · 0.6 mi away · 3% below

[IMT Pleasant Hill](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/imt-pleasant-hill-pleasant-hill-ca/): ![IMT Pleasant Hill apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13382?w=640) From $2,319/mo 4.6 rating 3 units Pleasant Hill, CA · 0.4 mi away · 13% above

[North Main Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/north-main-apartments-walnut-creek-ca/): ![North Main Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20738?w=640) From $2,425/mo 4.6 rating 1 unit 0.8 mi away · 18% above

[Converge Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/converge-townhomes-concord-ca/): ![Converge Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20783?w=640) From $2,150/mo 2.4 rating 2 units Concord, CA · 0.7 mi away · 5% above

### Walnut Creek 94597 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Walnut Creek 94597 and across Walnut Creek, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/walnut-creek-ca/trends/94597/)
