# Summer Ridge Apartments

> Summer Ridge Apartments, Victorville, CA: 6 units from $1,485/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,485, 2BR $1,745.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/summer-ridge-apartments-victorville-ca/

![Summer Ridge Apartments apartments in Victorville, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13291?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:13 a.m. PT

4.2 (66 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.rentsummerridge.com/) [(760) 245-8849](tel:%28760%29 245-8849)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:13 a.m. PT

6

Units Listed

$1,485

Starting at

$1,623

Average

$1,745

Highest

$2.09

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Victorville 92395 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/trends/92395/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,502

from $1,485 · 3 units

~655 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,745

from $1,745 · 3 units

~900 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,555 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,555 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,485 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,485 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,485 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,589 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,589 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,589 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,609 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,590 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,590 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,590 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,590 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,590 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,590 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,590 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,555 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,555 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,590 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,590 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,590 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,555 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,555 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,555 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,555 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,555 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,590 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,590 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,640 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,640 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,640 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,640 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,588 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,588 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,563 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,563 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,563 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,563 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,563 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,563 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,563 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,563 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,563 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,563 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,563 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,563 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,563 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,599 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,599 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,599 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,599 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,599 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,623 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,623 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,623 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,623 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,623 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,623 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,623 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,623 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,623 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$180K

$2.2M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

95%

of about 121 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,569

vs $1,623 current asking ($54 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

14 units tracked; 8 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Victorville 92395

Neighborhood

[High Desert Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/high-desert-villas-victorville-ca/): $1,299

[The Village At Victorville Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/the-village-at-victorville-apartments-victorville-ca/): $1,350

Summer Ridge Apartments

$1,485

[Mountain Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/mountain-vista-victorville-ca/): $1,506

[Wimbledon Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/wimbledon-apartment-homes-victorville-ca/): $1,630

Comparing 5 apartments in Victorville 92395. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Victorville 92395 rent trends on the Victorville, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Victorville, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=victorville-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit N7

$1,485/mo

655 ft² · $2.27/ft²

Available: Dec 2, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit J6

$1,485/mo

655 ft² · $2.27/ft²

Available: Dec 15, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit N4

$1,535/mo

655 ft² · $2.34/ft²

Available: Nov 16, 2026

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit F6

$1,745/mo

900 ft² · $1.94/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit H8

$1,745/mo

900 ft² · $1.94/ft²

Available: Dec 28, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| N7 | | 1bd / 1ba | 655 | $1,485 | $2.27 | Dec 2, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| J6 | | 1bd / 1ba | 655 | $1,485 | $2.27 | Dec 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| N4 | | 1bd / 1ba | 655 | $1,535 | $2.34 | Nov 16, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| F6 | | 2bd / 1ba | 900 | $1,745 | $1.94 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| H8 | | 2bd / 1ba | 900 | $1,745 | $1.94 | Dec 28, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| M8 | | 2bd / 1ba | 900 | $1,745 | $1.94 | Jan 5, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Victorville, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Victorville, CA

[Mountain Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/mountain-vista-victorville-ca/): ![Mountain Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13300?w=640) From $1,506/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 3.1 mi away · 1% above

[La Mirage Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/la-mirage-apartment-homes-victorville-ca/): ![La Mirage Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13290?w=640) From $1,850/mo 4.7 rating 2 units 1.7 mi away · 25% above

[Wimbledon Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/wimbledon-apartment-homes-victorville-ca/): ![Wimbledon Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13293?w=640) From $1,630/mo 3.9 rating 11 units 4.0 mi away · 10% above

[High Desert Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/high-desert-villas-victorville-ca/): ![High Desert Villas apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13304?w=640) From $1,299/mo 4.2 rating 5 units 3.9 mi away · 13% below

[Aspire Seneca Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/aspire-seneca-apartments-victorville-ca/): ![Aspire Seneca Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13294?w=640) From $1,735/mo 4.8 rating 4 units 1.6 mi away · 17% above

[Aspire of the High Desert Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/aspire-of-the-high-desert-apartments-victorville-ca/): ![Aspire of the High Desert Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13296?w=640) From $1,605/mo 3.7 rating 10 units 2.5 mi away · 8% above

### Victorville 92395 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Victorville 92395 and across Victorville, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/victorville-ca/trends/92395/)
