# Ventura Terrace Apartments

> Ventura Terrace Apartments, Ventura, CA: 3 units from $2,472/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $2,472.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/ventura-terrace-apartments-ventura-ca/

![Ventura Terrace Apartments apartments in Ventura, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13507?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 6:17 a.m. PT

4.2 (38 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.venturaterrace.com/?rccustomid=MTgzMzU%3D-o7WzzrzRHd0%3D&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic) [(844) 439-7707](tel:%28844%29 439-7707)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 6:17 a.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$2,472

Starting at

$2,726

Average

$2,868

Highest

$3.08

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Ventura 93003 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/trends/93003/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,515 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,515 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,515 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,515 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,515 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,515 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,515 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,515 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,515 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,515 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,490 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,490 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,490 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,708 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,843 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,843 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,843 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,843 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,843 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,843 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,576 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,576 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,576 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,576 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,576 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,660 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,660 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,660 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,660 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,660 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,759 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,759 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,759 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,759 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,726 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,726 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,726 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,726 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,580 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,726 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$5,001

$60K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

40%

of about 5 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,501

vs $2,726 current asking ($225 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

5 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Ventura 93003

Neighborhood

[Sofi Ventura](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/sofi-ventura-ventura-ca/): $2,133

[Capes at Ventura Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/capes-at-ventura-apartments-ventura-ca/): $2,138

[Colony Parc](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/colony-parc-ventura-ca/): $2,380

[The Willows at Ventura](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/the-willows-at-ventura-ventura-ca/): $2,389

Ventura Terrace Apartments

$2,472

[Cypress Point](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/cypress-point-ventura-ca/): $2,490

Comparing 6 apartments in Ventura 93003. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Ventura 93003 rent trends on the Ventura, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Ventura, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=ventura-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0902

$2,472/mo

885 ft² · $2.79/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0701

$2,838/mo

885 ft² · $3.21/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Nov 9, 2026

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0401

$2,868/mo

885 ft² · $3.24/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Dec 1, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 0902 | | 2bd / 1ba | 885 | $2,472 Base rent · 12 months | $2.79 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0701 | | 2bd / 1ba | 885 | $2,838 Base rent · 12 months | $3.21 | Nov 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0401 | | 2bd / 1ba | 885 | $2,868 Base rent · 12 months | $3.24 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Ventura, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Ventura, CA

[Capes at Ventura Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/capes-at-ventura-apartments-ventura-ca/): ![Capes at Ventura Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13505?w=640) From $2,138/mo 4 rating 19 units 0.2 mi away · 14% below

[Sofi Ventura](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/sofi-ventura-ventura-ca/): ![Sofi Ventura apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13492?w=640) From $2,133/mo 4.1 rating 16 units 0.9 mi away · 14% below

[Cypress Point](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/cypress-point-ventura-ca/): ![Cypress Point apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13493?w=640) From $2,490/mo 4 rating 5 units 0.7 mi away · 1% above

[Colony Parc](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/colony-parc-ventura-ca/): ![Colony Parc apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13491?w=640) From $2,380/mo 4.6 rating 15 units 1.4 mi away · 4% below

[The Willows at Ventura](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/the-willows-at-ventura-ventura-ca/): ![The Willows at Ventura apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4880?w=640) From $2,389/mo 4.4 rating 21 units 1.5 mi away · 3% below

[Garden Estates](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/garden-estates-ventura-ca/): ![Garden Estates apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13502?w=640) From $2,795/mo 5 rating 1 unit 5.7 mi away · 13% above

### Ventura 93003 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Ventura 93003 and across Ventura, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ventura-ca/trends/93003/)
