# River Oaks Apartment Homes

> River Oaks Apartment Homes, Vacaville, CA: 2 units from $2,277/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,277, 3BR $2,277.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/river-oaks-apartment-homes-vacaville-ca/

![River Oaks Apartment Homes apartments in Vacaville, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13581?w=1200)

Updated today at 12:51 a.m. PT

4.3 (149 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.elevatetoriveroaks.com/?utm_medium=organic&utm_source=google&utm_campaign=gbp-website-button) [(844) 653-4186](tel:%28844%29 653-4186)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 12:51 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$2,277

Starting at

$2,277

Average

$2,277

Highest

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Vacaville 95687 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/trends/95687/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,277

from $2,277 · 1 units

3 Bed

$2,277

from $2,277 · 1 units

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,475 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,500 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,577 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,580 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,580 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,580 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,611 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,624 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,624 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,624 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,624 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,624 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,624 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,508 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,330 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,330 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,323 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,304 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,304 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,303 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,278 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,271 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,263 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,250 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,247 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,240 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,234 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,233 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,236 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,237 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,246 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,249 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,256 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,288 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,277 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,277 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$10K/mo

from 4 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,566

vs $2,277 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

6 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Vacaville 95687

Neighborhood

[The Parc Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/the-parc-apartments-vacaville-ca/): $1,750

[Woodcrest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/woodcrest-apartments-vacaville-ca/): $1,795

[Shasta Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/shasta-terrace-vacaville-ca/): $1,799

[Hidden Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/hidden-creek-vacaville-ca/): $1,950

[The Sycamores Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/the-sycamores-apartments-vacaville-ca/): $1,999

[Quinn Crossing Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/quinn-crossing-apartments-vacaville-ca/): $2,097

[Sandpiper Village Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/sandpiper-village-apartment-homes-vacaville-ca/): $2,099

[North Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/north-pointe-apartments-vacaville-ca/): $2,192

[Sommerset Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/sommerset-apartments-vacaville-ca/): $2,209

[The Commons Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/the-commons-apartments-vacaville-ca/): $2,243

River Oaks Apartment Homes

$2,277

Comparing 11 apartments in Vacaville 95687. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Vacaville 95687 rent trends on the Vacaville, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Vacaville, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=vacaville-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

3 Bed

$2,277/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$2,277/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | -- | $2,277 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $2,277 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Vacaville, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Vacaville, CA

[Strada 1200 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/strada-1200-apartments-vacaville-ca/): ![Strada 1200 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13573?w=640) From $2,399/mo 4.3 rating 7 units 0.1 mi away · 5% above

[Sommerset Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/sommerset-apartments-vacaville-ca/): ![Sommerset Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13587?w=640) From $2,209/mo 3.8 rating 3 units 0.9 mi away · 3% below

[Sandpiper Village Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/sandpiper-village-apartment-homes-vacaville-ca/): ![Sandpiper Village Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13572?w=640) From $2,099/mo 4.2 rating 9 units 0.8 mi away · 8% below

[Shasta Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/shasta-terrace-vacaville-ca/): ![Shasta Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13574?w=640) From $1,799/mo 4.3 rating 9 units 0.4 mi away · 21% below

[Creekside Gardens](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/creekside-gardens-vacaville-ca/): ![Creekside Gardens apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13576?w=640) From $2,315/mo 3.9 rating 7 units 1.3 mi away · 2% above

[The Sycamores Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/the-sycamores-apartments-vacaville-ca/): ![The Sycamores Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13571?w=640) From $1,999/mo 4.3 rating 9 units 1.3 mi away · 12% below

### Vacaville 95687 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Vacaville 95687 and across Vacaville, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/vacaville-ca/trends/95687/)
