# Upland Village Green

> Upland Village Green, Upland, CA: 16 units from $2,000/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,000, 2BR $2,050.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/upland-village-green-upland-ca/

![Upland Village Green apartments in Upland, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18020?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 1:39 a.m. PT

4.2 (82 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.uplandvillagegreenapts.com/?utm_knock=gorg) [(909) 414-2476](tel:%28909%29 414-2476)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 1:39 a.m. PT

16

Units Listed

$2,000

Starting at

$2,153

Average

$2,250

Highest

$2.74

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Upland 91786 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,000

from $2,000 · 2 units

~704 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,175

from $2,050 · 14 units

~799 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,097 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,073 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,073 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,073 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,073 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,073 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,073 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,063 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,063 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,063 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,054 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,054 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,040 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,040 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,054 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,054 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,054 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,071 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,077 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,077 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,077 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,077 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,077 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,081 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,081 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,081 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,081 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,111 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,102 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,102 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,102 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,102 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,102 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,123 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,123 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,123 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,123 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,123 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,173 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,173 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,173 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,200 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,200 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,200 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,177 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,184 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,221 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,222 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,222 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,222 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,222 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,222 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,222 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,222 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,220 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,217 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,217 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,220 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,220 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,218 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,218 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,218 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,218 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,218 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,220 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,153 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$350K

$4.2M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

91%

of about 186 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,059

vs $2,153 current asking ($94 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

30 units tracked; 14 assumed leased, 16 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

16

Good availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Upland 91786

Neighborhood

[Mountain Springs Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-springs-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,850

[North Upland Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/north-upland-terrace-apartments-upland-ca/): $1,899

[Aspire Upland Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/aspire-upland-apartments-upland-ca/): $1,945

[Stoneridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/stoneridge-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,957

[Mountain View Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-view-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,960

Upland Village Green

$2,000

[The Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/the-oaks-apartments-upland-ca/): $2,150

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): $2,470

[Park Central Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/park-central-apartments-upland-ca/): $2,494

[College Park Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/college-park-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $2,551

Comparing 10 apartments in Upland 91786. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Upland 91786 rent trends on the Upland, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Upland, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=upland-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

16 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 182

$2,000/mo

704 ft² · $2.84/ft²

Base rent

Available: Feb 1, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 123

$2,000/mo

704 ft² · $2.84/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 15, 2026

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 287

$2,050/mo

802 ft² · $2.56/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 258

$2,050/mo

802 ft² · $2.56/ft²

Base rent

Available: Feb 4, 2027

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 129

$2,100/mo

796 ft² · $2.64/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 182 | | 1bd / 1ba | 704 | $2,000 Base rent | $2.84 | Feb 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 123 | | 1bd / 1ba | 704 | $2,000 Base rent | $2.84 | Dec 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 287 | | 2bd / 1ba | 802 | $2,050 Base rent | $2.56 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 258 | | 2bd / 1ba | 802 | $2,050 Base rent | $2.56 | Feb 4, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 129 | | 2bd / 2ba | 796 | $2,100 Base rent | $2.64 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 208 | | 2bd / 2ba | 796 | $2,100 Base rent | $2.64 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 265 | | 2bd / 2ba | 796 | $2,100 Base rent | $2.64 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 155 | | 2bd / 1ba | 802 | $2,200 Base rent | $2.74 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 243 | | 2bd / 1ba | 802 | $2,200 Base rent | $2.74 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 190 | | 2bd / 1ba | 802 | $2,200 Base rent | $2.74 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 729 ft away · 41 trains/day

- 30 daytime, 11 overnight

- Crossing 729 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Upland, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Upland, CA

[The Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/the-oaks-apartments-upland-ca/): ![The Oaks Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18032?w=640) From $2,150/mo 3.4 rating 2 units 0.4 mi away · 8% above

[Mountain Springs Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-springs-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Mountain Springs Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18027?w=640) From $1,850/mo 2.8 rating 18 units 0.8 mi away · 8% below

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): ![Newport Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18028?w=640) From $2,470/mo 3.2 rating 1 unit 0.9 mi away · 24% above

[Aspire Upland Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/aspire-upland-apartments-upland-ca/): ![Aspire Upland Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18024?w=640) From $1,945/mo 4.3 rating 9 units 2.6 mi away · 3% below

[Mountain View Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-view-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Mountain View Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18023?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4 rating 2 units 2.4 mi away · 2% below

[North Upland Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/north-upland-terrace-apartments-upland-ca/): ![North Upland Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18019?w=640) From $1,899/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 2.8 mi away · 5% below

### Upland 91786 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Upland 91786 and across Upland, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)
