# Park Central Apartments

> Park Central Apartments, Upland, CA: 5 units from $2,494/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified Nov 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/park-central-apartments-upland-ca/

![Park Central Apartments apartments in Upland, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18029?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 10:36 p.m. PT

4.6 (176 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liveatparkcentral.com/) [(909) 608-0668](tel:%28909%29 608-0668)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 10:36 p.m. PT

5

Units Listed

$2,494

Starting at

$2,715

Average

$2,824

Highest

$2.44

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Upland 91786 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,051 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,071 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,071 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,071 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,071 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,071 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,071 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,071 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,105 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,105 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,969 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,969 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,969 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,845 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,802 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,808 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,881 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,881 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,881 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,802 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,765 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,765 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,765 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,765 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,765 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,765 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,765 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,715 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,715 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,715 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,715 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,715 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,715 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,715 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,715 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,715 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,715 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$12K

$141K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

44%

of about 9 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,931

vs $2,715 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

9 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 5 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Upland 91786

Neighborhood

[Mountain Springs Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-springs-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,850

[North Upland Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/north-upland-terrace-apartments-upland-ca/): $1,899

[Aspire Upland Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/aspire-upland-apartments-upland-ca/): $1,945

[Stoneridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/stoneridge-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,957

[Mountain View Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-view-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,960

[Upland Village Green](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/upland-village-green-upland-ca/): $2,000

[The Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/the-oaks-apartments-upland-ca/): $2,150

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): $2,470

Park Central Apartments

$2,494

[College Park Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/college-park-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $2,551

Comparing 10 apartments in Upland 91786. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Upland 91786 rent trends on the Upland, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Upland, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=upland-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 7104

$2,494/mo

1,071 ft² · $2.33/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 5202

$2,739/mo

1,121 ft² · $2.44/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 5208

$2,739/mo

1,121 ft² · $2.44/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 4203

$2,779/mo

1,121 ft² · $2.48/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 5104

$2,824/mo

1,121 ft² · $2.52/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 7104 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,071 | $2,494 Base rent | $2.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 5202 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,121 | $2,739 Base rent | $2.44 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 5208 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,121 | $2,739 Base rent | $2.44 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4203 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,121 | $2,779 Base rent | $2.48 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 5104 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,121 | $2,824 Base rent | $2.52 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Passenger line 2,417 ft away · 46 trains/day

- 35 daytime, 11 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Upland, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Upland, CA

[Stoneridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/stoneridge-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Stoneridge Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18022?w=640) From $1,957/mo 4 rating 14 units 0.8 mi away · 22% below

[College Park Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/college-park-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![College Park Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5067?w=640) From $2,551/mo 4.3 rating 20 units 0.7 mi away · 2% above

[Mountain View Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-view-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Mountain View Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18023?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4 rating 2 units 1.0 mi away · 21% below

[Aspire Upland Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/aspire-upland-apartments-upland-ca/): ![Aspire Upland Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18024?w=640) From $1,945/mo 4.3 rating 9 units 1.0 mi away · 22% below

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): ![Newport Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18028?w=640) From $2,470/mo 3.2 rating 1 unit 2.8 mi away · 1% below

[North Upland Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/north-upland-terrace-apartments-upland-ca/): ![North Upland Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18019?w=640) From $1,899/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 0.8 mi away · 24% below

### Upland 91786 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Upland 91786 and across Upland, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)
