# North Upland Terrace Apartments

> North Upland Terrace Apartments, Upland, CA: 1 unit from $1,899/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $1,899.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/north-upland-terrace-apartments-upland-ca/

![North Upland Terrace Apartments apartments in Upland, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18019?w=1200)

Prices last verified September 5, 2026

4.4 (35 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.lewisapartments.com/north-upland-terrace-apartments-upland-ca/?utm_knock=gmb3) [(909) 404-7867](tel:%28909%29 404-7867)

Prices last verified September 5, 2026; availability may have changed since

1

Units Listed

$1,899

Starting at

$1,899

Average

$1,899

Highest

$2.61

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Upland 91786 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,856 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,856 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,856 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,933 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,933 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,805 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,805 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,805 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,805 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,805 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,805 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,799 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,799 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,799 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,799 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,968 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,968 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,968 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,798 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,798 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,798 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,871 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,871 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,871 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,871 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,868 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,868 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,868 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,868 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,868 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,901 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,899 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,899 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,899 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,899 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,899 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,899 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,899 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,899 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$116K

$1.4M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

98%

of about 62 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,893

vs $1,899 current asking ($6 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

3 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Upland 91786

Neighborhood

[Mountain Springs Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-springs-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,850

North Upland Terrace Apartments

$1,899

[Aspire Upland Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/aspire-upland-apartments-upland-ca/): $1,945

[Stoneridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/stoneridge-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,957

[Mountain View Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-view-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,960

[Upland Village Green](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/upland-village-green-upland-ca/): $2,000

[The Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/the-oaks-apartments-upland-ca/): $2,150

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): $2,470

[Park Central Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/park-central-apartments-upland-ca/): $2,494

[College Park Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/college-park-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $2,551

Comparing 10 apartments in Upland 91786. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Upland 91786 rent trends on the Upland, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Upland, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=upland-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on September 5, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 3203

$1,899/mo

728 ft² · $2.61/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 3203 | | 2bd / 1ba | 728 | $1,899 | $2.61 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Upland, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Upland, CA

[Aspire Upland Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/aspire-upland-apartments-upland-ca/): ![Aspire Upland Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18024?w=640) From $1,945/mo 4.3 rating 9 units 0.2 mi away · 2% above

[Upland Village Green](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/upland-village-green-upland-ca/): ![Upland Village Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18020?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.2 rating 16 units 2.8 mi away · 5% above

[The Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/the-oaks-apartments-upland-ca/): ![The Oaks Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18032?w=640) From $2,150/mo 3.4 rating 2 units 2.5 mi away · 13% above

[Mountain View Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-view-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Mountain View Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18023?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4 rating 2 units 0.6 mi away · 3% above

[Park Central Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/park-central-apartments-upland-ca/): ![Park Central Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18029?w=640) From $2,494/mo 4.6 rating 5 units 0.8 mi away · 31% above

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): ![Newport Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18028?w=640) From $2,470/mo 3.2 rating 1 unit 2.1 mi away · 30% above

### Upland 91786 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Upland 91786 and across Upland, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)
