# Mountain View Apartment Homes

> Mountain View Apartment Homes, Upland, CA: 3 units from $1,960/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,960, 2BR $2,490.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-view-apartment-homes-upland-ca/

![Mountain View Apartment Homes apartments in Upland, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18023?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:22 a.m. PT

4 (31 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.mountainviewapthomes.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(909) 245-6880](tel:%28909%29 245-6880)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:22 a.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$1,960

Starting at

$2,333

Average

$2,550

Highest

$2.68

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Upland 91786 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,960

from $1,960 · 1 units

~750 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,520

from $2,490 · 2 units

~930 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,148 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,148 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,148 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,176 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,176 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,176 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,176 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,176 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,176 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,176 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,092 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,092 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,092 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,092 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,092 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,244 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,262 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,262 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,262 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,188 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,188 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,188 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,188 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,188 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,188 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,188 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,227 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,227 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,228 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,228 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,228 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,228 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,228 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,228 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,228 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,161 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,151 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,151 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,151 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,151 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,151 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,151 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,151 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,320 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,283 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,283 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,283 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,175 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,258 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,228 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,495 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,228 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,960 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,960 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,960 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,960 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,960 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,960 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,255 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,255 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,333 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$18K

$213K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

73%

of about 11 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,223

vs $2,333 current asking ($110 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

11 units tracked; 8 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Upland 91786

Neighborhood

[Mountain Springs Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-springs-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,850

[North Upland Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/north-upland-terrace-apartments-upland-ca/): $1,899

[Aspire Upland Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/aspire-upland-apartments-upland-ca/): $1,945

[Stoneridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/stoneridge-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,957

Mountain View Apartment Homes

$1,960

[Upland Village Green](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/upland-village-green-upland-ca/): $2,000

[The Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/the-oaks-apartments-upland-ca/): $2,150

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): $2,470

[Park Central Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/park-central-apartments-upland-ca/): $2,494

[College Park Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/college-park-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $2,551

Comparing 10 apartments in Upland 91786. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Upland 91786 rent trends on the Upland, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Upland, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=upland-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 34

$1,960/mo

750 ft² · $2.61/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 99

$2,490/mo

930 ft² · $2.68/ft²

Available: Dec 14, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 15

$2,550/mo

930 ft² · $2.74/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 34 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $1,960 | $2.61 | Now | |
| 99 | | 2bd / 2ba | 930 | $2,490 | $2.68 | Dec 14, 2026 | |
| 15 | | 2bd / 2ba | 930 | $2,550 | $2.74 | Now | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Passenger line 1,690 ft away · 41 trains/day

- 30 daytime, 11 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Upland, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Upland, CA

[Aspire Upland Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/aspire-upland-apartments-upland-ca/): ![Aspire Upland Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18024?w=640) From $1,945/mo 4.3 rating 9 units 0.5 mi away · 1% below

[Stoneridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/stoneridge-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Stoneridge Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18022?w=640) From $1,957/mo 4 rating 14 units 0.6 mi away · Similar rent

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): ![Newport Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18028?w=640) From $2,470/mo 3.2 rating 1 unit 1.8 mi away · 26% above

[Park Central Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/park-central-apartments-upland-ca/): ![Park Central Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18029?w=640) From $2,494/mo 4.6 rating 5 units 1.0 mi away · 27% above

[Mountain Springs Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-springs-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Mountain Springs Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18027?w=640) From $1,850/mo 2.8 rating 18 units 2.4 mi away · 6% below

[Upland Village Green](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/upland-village-green-upland-ca/): ![Upland Village Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18020?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.2 rating 16 units 2.4 mi away · 2% above

### Upland 91786 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Upland 91786 and across Upland, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)
