# Mountain Springs Apartment Homes

> Mountain Springs Apartment Homes, Upland, CA: 18 units from $1,860/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,860.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-springs-apartment-homes-upland-ca/

![Mountain Springs Apartment Homes apartments in Upland, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18027?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:22 a.m. PT

2.8 (62 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.mountspringsapts.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(909) 402-1402](tel:%28909%29 402-1402)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:22 a.m. PT

18

Units Listed

$1,860

Starting at

$2,274

Average

$2,495

Highest

$2.73

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Upland 91786 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,917

from $1,860 · 3 units

~500 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,085

from $2,030 · 5 units

~700 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,475

from $2,435 · 10 units

~998 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,193 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,193 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,193 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,086 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,086 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,080 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,080 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,080 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,080 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,080 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,160 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,160 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,160 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,170 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,170 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,170 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,170 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,128 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,128 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,128 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,128 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,151 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,207 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,207 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,173 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,155 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,155 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,155 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,165 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,165 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,184 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,179 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,179 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,179 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,200 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,200 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,200 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,198 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,186 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,185 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,185 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,167 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,167 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,165 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,165 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,222 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,198 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,198 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,192 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,192 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,172 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,173 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,173 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,173 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,153 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,162 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,168 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,170 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,189 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,174 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,188 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,187 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,188 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,211 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,211 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,171 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,176 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,176 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,199 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,199 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,199 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,204 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,194 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,204 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,217 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,217 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,247 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,239 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,239 |
| 2026-11-05 | 2,254 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,254 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,272 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,274 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$43K

$511K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

54%

of about 39 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,028

vs $2,274 current asking ($246 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

39 units tracked; 21 assumed leased, 18 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

18

Good availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Upland 91786

Neighborhood

Mountain Springs Apartment Homes

$1,860

[North Upland Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/north-upland-terrace-apartments-upland-ca/): $1,899

[Aspire Upland Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/aspire-upland-apartments-upland-ca/): $1,945

[Stoneridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/stoneridge-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,957

[Mountain View Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-view-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,960

[Upland Village Green](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/upland-village-green-upland-ca/): $2,000

[The Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/the-oaks-apartments-upland-ca/): $2,150

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): $2,470

[Park Central Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/park-central-apartments-upland-ca/): $2,494

[College Park Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/college-park-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $2,551

Comparing 10 apartments in Upland 91786. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Upland 91786 rent trends on the Upland, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Upland, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=upland-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

18 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 40K

$1,860/mo

500 ft² · $3.72/ft²

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 25P

$1,865/mo

500 ft² · $3.73/ft²

Available: Nov 20, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 22D

$2,025/mo

500 ft² · $4.05/ft²

Available: Nov 30, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 26J

$2,030/mo

700 ft² · $2.90/ft²

Available: Nov 15, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 56F

$2,050/mo

700 ft² · $2.93/ft²

Available: Nov 30, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 40K | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,860 | $3.72 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 25P | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,865 | $3.73 | Nov 20, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 22D | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $2,025 | $4.05 | Nov 30, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 26J | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,030 | $2.90 | Nov 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 56F | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,050 | $2.93 | Nov 30, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 26E | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,080 | $2.97 | Nov 20, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 04J | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,100 | $3.00 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 56D | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,165 | $3.09 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 06D | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,003 | $2,435 | $2.43 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 08L | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,003 | $2,435 | $2.43 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Upland, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Upland, CA

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): ![Newport Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18028?w=640) From $2,470/mo 3.2 rating 1 unit 0.6 mi away · 33% above

[The Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/the-oaks-apartments-upland-ca/): ![The Oaks Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18032?w=640) From $2,150/mo 3.4 rating 2 units 0.5 mi away · 16% above

[Upland Village Green](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/upland-village-green-upland-ca/): ![Upland Village Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18020?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.2 rating 16 units 0.8 mi away · 8% above

[Mountain View Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-view-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Mountain View Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18023?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4 rating 2 units 2.4 mi away · 5% above

[Aspire Upland Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/aspire-upland-apartments-upland-ca/): ![Aspire Upland Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18024?w=640) From $1,945/mo 4.3 rating 9 units 2.5 mi away · 5% above

[Stoneridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/stoneridge-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Stoneridge Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18022?w=640) From $1,957/mo 4 rating 14 units 2.9 mi away · 5% above

### Upland 91786 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Upland 91786 and across Upland, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)
