# Aspire Upland Apartments

> Aspire Upland Apartments, Upland, CA: 9 units from $1,945/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,945, 2BR $2,355.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/aspire-upland-apartments-upland-ca/

![Aspire Upland Apartments apartments in Upland, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18024?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:22 a.m. PT

4.3 (213 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.aspireupland.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(909) 316-5791](tel:%28909%29 316-5791)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:22 a.m. PT

9

Units Listed

$1,945

Starting at

$2,276

Average

$2,540

Highest

$2.81

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Upland 91786 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,013

from $1,945 · 4 units

~613 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,486

from $2,355 · 5 units

~970 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,063 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,063 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,063 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,051 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,051 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,051 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,051 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,051 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,097 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,097 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,097 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,097 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,101 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,130 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,130 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,215 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,215 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,215 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,215 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,171 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,171 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,169 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,198 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,198 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,139 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,139 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,214 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,232 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,228 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,246 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,216 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,214 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,214 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,221 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,197 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,197 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,261 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,261 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,326 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,424 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,424 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,424 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,390 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,181 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,181 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,225 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,301 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,260 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,301 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,299 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,339 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,339 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,339 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,278 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,308 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,271 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,271 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,271 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,282 |
| 2026-11-05 | 2,276 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,276 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,276 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,276 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$457K

$5.5M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

96%

of about 232 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,049

vs $2,276 current asking ($227 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

31 units tracked; 22 assumed leased, 9 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

9

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Upland 91786

Neighborhood

[Mountain Springs Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-springs-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,850

[North Upland Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/north-upland-terrace-apartments-upland-ca/): $1,899

Aspire Upland Apartments

$1,945

[Stoneridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/stoneridge-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,957

[Mountain View Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-view-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $1,960

[Upland Village Green](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/upland-village-green-upland-ca/): $2,000

[The Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/the-oaks-apartments-upland-ca/): $2,150

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): $2,470

[Park Central Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/park-central-apartments-upland-ca/): $2,494

[College Park Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/college-park-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): $2,551

Comparing 10 apartments in Upland 91786. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Upland 91786 rent trends on the Upland, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Upland, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=upland-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

9 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 15F

$1,945/mo

570 ft² · $3.41/ft²

Available: Nov 15, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 06D

$1,960/mo

570 ft² · $3.44/ft²

Available: Dec 1, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 08F

$2,045/mo

570 ft² · $3.59/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 17H

$2,100/mo

740 ft² · $2.84/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 26D

$2,355/mo

970 ft² · $2.43/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 15F | | 1bd / 1ba | 570 | $1,945 | $3.41 | Nov 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 06D | | 1bd / 1ba | 570 | $1,960 | $3.44 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 08F | | 1bd / 1ba | 570 | $2,045 | $3.59 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 17H | | 1bd / 1ba | 740 | $2,100 | $2.84 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 26D | | 2bd / 1ba | 970 | $2,355 | $2.43 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 11D | | 2bd / 2ba | 970 | $2,485 | $2.56 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 02D | | 2bd / 2ba | 970 | $2,515 | $2.59 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 02H | | 2bd / 2ba | 970 | $2,535 | $2.61 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 11A | | 2bd / 2ba | 970 | $2,540 | $2.62 | Jan 7, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Upland, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Upland, CA

[Mountain View Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-view-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Mountain View Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18023?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4 rating 2 units 0.5 mi away · 1% above

[Stoneridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/stoneridge-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Stoneridge Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18022?w=640) From $1,957/mo 4 rating 14 units 1.0 mi away · 1% above

[Park Central Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/park-central-apartments-upland-ca/): ![Park Central Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18029?w=640) From $2,494/mo 4.6 rating 5 units 1.0 mi away · 28% above

[Newport Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/newport-terrace-upland-ca/): ![Newport Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18028?w=640) From $2,470/mo 3.2 rating 1 unit 1.9 mi away · 27% above

[Upland Village Green](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/upland-village-green-upland-ca/): ![Upland Village Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18020?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.2 rating 16 units 2.6 mi away · 3% above

[Mountain Springs Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/mountain-springs-apartment-homes-upland-ca/): ![Mountain Springs Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18027?w=640) From $1,850/mo 2.8 rating 18 units 2.5 mi away · 5% below

### Upland 91786 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Upland 91786 and across Upland, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/upland-ca/trends/91786/)
