# Sutton Landing at Uniondale - 55+ Apartments

> Sutton Landing at Uniondale - 55+ Apartments, Uniondale, NY: 3 units from $3,150/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/uniondale-ny/sutton-landing-at-uniondale-55-apartments-uniondale-ny/

![Sutton Landing at Uniondale - 55+ Apartments apartments in Uniondale, NY](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16993?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 3:50 p.m. ET

[55+ community](https://average-rent.com/city/uniondale-ny/apartments/?exclude=senior)

4.6 (42 reviews) [Official Website](https://suttonlanding.com/uniondale-apartments/?utm_source=local-listing&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gbp&rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D) [(516) 604-2350](tel:%28516%29 604-2350)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 3:50 p.m. ET

3

Units Listed

$3,150

Starting at

$3,200

Average

$3,299

Highest

$4.81

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Uniondale 11553 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/uniondale-ny/trends/11553/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$3,150

from $3,150 · 2 units

~575 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,299

from $3,299 · 1 units

~845 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-11 | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-14 | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-22 | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-25 | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-30 | 3,200 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,200 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,299/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,299

vs $3,200 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

4 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Uniondale, NY

Similar

Sutton Landing at Uniondale - 55+ Apartments

$3,150

[Onyx](https://average-rent.com/city/uniondale-ny/onyx-uniondale-ny/): $3,782

Comparing this building against 1 similar Uniondale, NY apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Uniondale, NY map](https://average-rent.com/city/uniondale-ny/rent-map/) [Explore Uniondale, NY on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=uniondale-ny)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1

$3,150/mo

575 ft² · $5.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2

$3,150/mo

575 ft² · $5.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 7

$3,299/mo

845 ft² · $3.90/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 1bd / 1ba | 575 | $3,150 | $5.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2 | | 1bd / 1ba | 575 | $3,150 | $5.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 7 | | 2bd / 2ba | 845 | $3,299 | $3.90 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Uniondale, NY notes](https://average-rent.com/city/uniondale-ny/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Onyx](https://average-rent.com/city/uniondale-ny/onyx-uniondale-ny/): ![Onyx apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17002?w=640) From $3,782/mo 4 rating 5 units 0.1 mi away · 20% above

[Metro 303](https://average-rent.com/city/hempstead-ny/metro-303-hempstead-ny/): ![Metro 303 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16998?w=640) From $3,130/mo 4.3 rating 10 units Hempstead, NY · 2.5 mi away · 1% below

[West 130](https://average-rent.com/city/west-hempstead-ny/west-130-west-hempstead-ny/): ![West 130 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16997?w=640) From $3,475/mo 4.5 rating 5 units West Hempstead, NY · 3.0 mi away · 10% above

[Heritage Westminster](https://average-rent.com/city/west-hempstead-ny/heritage-westminster-west-hempstead-ny/): ![Heritage Westminster apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16989?w=640) From $3,084/mo 4.6 rating 54 units West Hempstead, NY · 3.0 mi away · 2% below

### Uniondale 11553 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Uniondale 11553 and across Uniondale, NY.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/uniondale-ny/trends/11553/)
