# Las Casas Apartments

> Las Casas Apartments, Tustin, CA: 6 units from $1,895/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,895, 1BR $2,130.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/las-casas-apartments-tustin-ca/

![Las Casas Apartments apartments in Tustin, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21037?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 12:35 p.m. PT

4.1 (32 reviews) [Official Website](https://lascasas-apartments.com/?utm_source=apartmentseo&utm_medium=gmb&utm_campaign=organicmaplisting) [(714) 832-7882](tel:%28714%29 832-7882)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 12:35 p.m. PT

6

Units Listed

$1,895

Starting at

$2,186

Average

$2,520

Highest

$2.84

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Tustin 92780 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/trends/92780/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,945

from $1,895 · 2 units

~570 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,155

from $2,130 · 2 units

~720 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,458

from $2,395 · 2 units

~1,020 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,186 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,186 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,186 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,186 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,186 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,186 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,186 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,186 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,186 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Tustin 92780

Neighborhood

[Park Magnolia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/park-magnolia-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,800

[El Presidio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-presidio-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,875

Las Casas Apartments

$1,895

[Rancho Yorba Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rancho-yorba-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,010

[Monterey Pines Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/monterey-pines-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,010

[Arbor Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/arbor-ranch-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,318

[Chatham Village](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/chatham-village-tustin-ca/): $2,450

[Briarwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/briarwood-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,455

[Tustin Parc Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/tustin-parc-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,600

[El Paseo](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-paseo-tustin-ca/): $2,650

[Coventry Court Luxury Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/coventry-court-luxury-senior-apartments-tustin-ca/): $3,830

Comparing 11 apartments in Tustin 92780. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Tustin 92780 rent trends on the Tustin, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Tustin, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tustin-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio

$1,895/mo

570 ft² · $3.32/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$1,995/mo

570 ft² · $3.50/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$2,130/mo

720 ft² · $2.96/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$2,180/mo

720 ft² · $3.03/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$2,395/mo

1,020 ft² · $2.35/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 570 | $1,895 | $3.32 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 570 | $1,995 | $3.50 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 720 | $2,130 | $2.96 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 720 | $2,180 | $3.03 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,020 | $2,395 | $2.35 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,020 | $2,520 | $2.47 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tustin, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tustin, CA

[Park Magnolia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/park-magnolia-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Park Magnolia Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21047?w=640) From $1,800/mo 3.8 rating 26 units 0.2 mi away · 5% below

[Monterey Pines Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/monterey-pines-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Monterey Pines Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21039?w=640) From $2,010/mo 3.3 rating 14 units 0.4 mi away · 6% above

[Rancho Yorba Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rancho-yorba-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Rancho Yorba Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20677?w=640) From $2,010/mo 5 rating 15 units 0.5 mi away · 6% above

[El Presidio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-presidio-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![El Presidio Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21048?w=640) From $1,875/mo 4.6 rating 5 units 0.4 mi away · 1% below

[Arbor Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/arbor-ranch-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Arbor Ranch Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21036?w=640) From $2,318/mo 3.6 rating 6 units 0.1 mi away · 22% above

[Chatham Village](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/chatham-village-tustin-ca/): ![Chatham Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21041?w=640) From $2,450/mo 4.4 rating 2 units 0.6 mi away · 29% above

### Tustin 92780 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Tustin 92780 and across Tustin, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/trends/92780/)
