# El Presidio Apartments

> El Presidio Apartments, Tustin, CA: 5 units from $1,845/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,845, 3BR $4,250.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-presidio-apartments-tustin-ca/

![El Presidio Apartments apartments in Tustin, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21048?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:23 a.m. PT

4.6 (24 reviews) [Official Website](https://fairgrovepm.com/) [(714) 458-3802](tel:%28714%29 458-3802)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:23 a.m. PT

5

Units Listed

$1,845

Starting at

$2,492

Average

$4,250

Highest

$2.85

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Tustin 92780 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/trends/92780/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,053

from $1,845 · 4 units

~640 sqft avg

3 Bed

$4,250

from $4,250 · 1 units

~1,806 sqft avg

Specials Available 2 units

- SPECIAL OFFER ASK US HOW YOU CAN GET 1 MONTH FREE Ready to move in! Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bathroom 640 sqft Upstairs

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-10 | 3,208 |
| 2026-10-13 | 3,208 |
| 2026-10-14 | 3,208 |
| 2026-10-15 | 4,295 |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,295 |
| 2026-10-17 | 4,295 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,822 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,582 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,464 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,464 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,464 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,464 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,464 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,464 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,464 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,464 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,498 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,498 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,492 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

2

2 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Tustin 92780

Neighborhood

[Park Magnolia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/park-magnolia-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,800

El Presidio Apartments

$1,845

[Las Casas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/las-casas-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,895

[Rancho Yorba Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rancho-yorba-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,010

[Monterey Pines Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/monterey-pines-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,010

[Arbor Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/arbor-ranch-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,318

[Chatham Village](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/chatham-village-tustin-ca/): $2,450

[Briarwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/briarwood-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,455

[Tustin Parc Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/tustin-parc-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,600

[El Paseo](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-paseo-tustin-ca/): $2,650

[Coventry Court Luxury Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/coventry-court-luxury-senior-apartments-tustin-ca/): $3,830

Comparing 11 apartments in Tustin 92780. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Tustin 92780 rent trends on the Tustin, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Tustin, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tustin-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit B

$1,845/mo

620 ft² · $2.98/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 89

$2,095/mo

640 ft² · $3.27/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 101

$2,120/mo

660 ft² · $3.21/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 27, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit J

$2,150/mo

640 ft² · $3.36/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed / 3 Bath

$4,250/mo

1,806 ft² · $2.35/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| B | | 1bd / 1ba | 620 | $1,845 Base rent | $2.98 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 89 | | 1bd / 1ba | 640 | $2,095 Base rent | $3.27 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101 | | 1bd / 1ba | 660 | $2,120 Base rent | $3.21 | Nov 27, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| J | | 1bd / 1ba | 640 | $2,150 Base rent | $3.36 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / 3ba | 1,806 | $4,250 Base rent | $2.35 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## 1 income-restricted unit hidden

Rent set by an income program, with eligibility rules. Not counted in the prices, averages or trends on this page.

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 1,427 ft away · 65 trains/day

- 44 daytime, 21 overnight

- Crossing 1,427 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tustin, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tustin, CA

[Park Magnolia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/park-magnolia-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Park Magnolia Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21047?w=640) From $1,800/mo 3.8 rating 26 units 0.2 mi away · 2% below

[Las Casas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/las-casas-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Las Casas Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21037?w=640) From $1,895/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 0.4 mi away · 3% above

[Monterey Pines Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/monterey-pines-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Monterey Pines Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21039?w=640) From $2,010/mo 3.3 rating 14 units 0.3 mi away · 9% above

[Rancho Yorba Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rancho-yorba-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Rancho Yorba Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20677?w=640) From $2,010/mo 5 rating 15 units 0.9 mi away · 9% above

[Arbor Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/arbor-ranch-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Arbor Ranch Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21036?w=640) From $2,318/mo 3.6 rating 6 units 0.5 mi away · 26% above

[Chatham Village](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/chatham-village-tustin-ca/): ![Chatham Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21041?w=640) From $2,450/mo 4.4 rating 2 units 0.2 mi away · 33% above

### Tustin 92780 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Tustin 92780 and across Tustin, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/trends/92780/)
