# El Paseo

> El Paseo, Tustin, CA: 2 units from $2,650/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,650. Verified Nov 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-paseo-tustin-ca/

![El Paseo apartments in Tustin, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21042?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 2:32 a.m. PT

4.4 (125 reviews) [Official Website](http://elpaseoapts.com/?utm_knock=g) [(714) 464-7915](tel:%28714%29 464-7915)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 2:32 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$2,650

Starting at

$2,945

Average

$3,240

Highest

$3.79

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Tustin 92780 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/trends/92780/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,650

from $2,650 · 1 units

~653 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,240

from $3,240 · 1 units

~902 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,663 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,621 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,621 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,621 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,608 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,608 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,608 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,542 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,542 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,542 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,542 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,411 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,395 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,395 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,910 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,908 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,908 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,915 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,915 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,915 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,945 |

### Units with Price Changes (1)

Last 15 days

### Unit #097 · 1 Bed 1 Bath A - Reno 2: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-27T07:09:02Z | 2,395 |
| 2026-10-30T07:24:06Z | 2,580 |
| 2026-10-31T07:23:47Z | 2,575 |
| 2026-11-02T16:29:53Z | 2,590 |
| 2026-11-06T10:32:16Z | 2,650 |
| 2026-11-08T11:27:23.225Z | 2,650 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$403K

$4.8M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

99%

of about 160 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,551

vs $2,945 current asking ($394 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

11 units tracked; 9 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Tustin 92780

Neighborhood

[Park Magnolia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/park-magnolia-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,800

[El Presidio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-presidio-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,875

[Las Casas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/las-casas-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,895

[Rancho Yorba Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rancho-yorba-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,010

[Monterey Pines Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/monterey-pines-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,010

[Arbor Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/arbor-ranch-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,318

[Chatham Village](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/chatham-village-tustin-ca/): $2,450

[Briarwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/briarwood-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,455

[Tustin Parc Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/tustin-parc-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,600

El Paseo

$2,650

[Coventry Court Luxury Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/coventry-court-luxury-senior-apartments-tustin-ca/): $3,830

Comparing 11 apartments in Tustin 92780. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Tustin 92780 rent trends on the Tustin, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Tustin, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tustin-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 097

$2,650/mo

653 ft² · $4.06/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

Up $60 since Nov 6 (was $2,590)

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 156

$3,240/mo

902 ft² · $3.59/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 097 | | 1bd / 1ba | 653 | $2,650 Base rent | $4.06 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $60 since Nov 6 |
| 156 | | 2bd / 2ba | 902 | $3,240 Base rent | $3.59 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 415 ft away · 65 trains/day

- 44 daytime, 21 overnight

- Crossing 415 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tustin, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tustin, CA

[Briarwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/briarwood-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Briarwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22173?w=640) From $2,455/mo 3.8 rating 4 units 0.6 mi away · 7% below

[Chatham Village](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/chatham-village-tustin-ca/): ![Chatham Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21041?w=640) From $2,450/mo 4.4 rating 2 units 0.7 mi away · 8% below

[Arbor Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/arbor-ranch-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Arbor Ranch Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21036?w=640) From $2,318/mo 3.6 rating 6 units 0.8 mi away · 13% below

[Tustin Parc Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/tustin-parc-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Tustin Parc Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20675?w=640) From $2,600/mo 4.3 rating 2 units 1.1 mi away · 2% below

[Monterey Pines Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/monterey-pines-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Monterey Pines Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21039?w=640) From $2,010/mo 3.3 rating 14 units 0.9 mi away · 24% below

[Rancho Yorba Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rancho-yorba-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Rancho Yorba Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20677?w=640) From $2,010/mo 5 rating 15 units 1.4 mi away · 24% below

### Tustin 92780 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Tustin 92780 and across Tustin, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/trends/92780/)
