# Chatham Village

> Chatham Village, Tustin, CA: 2 units from $2,450/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,450, 2BR from $2,950.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/chatham-village-tustin-ca/

![Chatham Village apartments in Tustin, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21041?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 12, 2026

4.4 (167 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.chathamvillageapts.com/?utm_source=GBPappointment&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=GBP) [(657) 229-5976](tel:%28657%29 229-5976)

Prices last verified October 12, 2026; availability may have changed since

2

Units Listed

$2,450

Starting at

$2,700

Average

$2,950

Highest

$3.17

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Tustin 92780 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/trends/92780/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,450

from $2,450 · 1 units

~735 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,950

from $2,950 · 1 units

~969 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,450 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,450 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,450 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,450 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Tustin 92780

Neighborhood

[Park Magnolia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/park-magnolia-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,800

[El Presidio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-presidio-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,875

[Las Casas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/las-casas-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,895

[Rancho Yorba Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rancho-yorba-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,010

[Monterey Pines Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/monterey-pines-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,010

[Arbor Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/arbor-ranch-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,318

Chatham Village

$2,450

[Briarwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/briarwood-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,455

[Tustin Parc Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/tustin-parc-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,600

[El Paseo](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-paseo-tustin-ca/): $2,650

[Coventry Court Luxury Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/coventry-court-luxury-senior-apartments-tustin-ca/): $3,830

Comparing 11 apartments in Tustin 92780. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Tustin 92780 rent trends on the Tustin, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Tustin, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tustin-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 12, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1X1

$2,450/mo

735 ft² · $3.33/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2X1

$2,950/mo

969 ft² · $3.04/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 20, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1X1 | | 1bd / 1ba | 735 | $2,450 Starting base rent | $3.33 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2X1 | | 2bd / 1ba | 969 | $2,950 Starting base rent | $3.04 | Nov 20, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## 1 income-restricted unit hidden

Rent set by an income program, with eligibility rules. Not counted in the prices, averages or trends on this page.

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 666 ft away · 65 trains/day

- 44 daytime, 21 overnight

- Crossing 666 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tustin, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tustin, CA

[Arbor Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/arbor-ranch-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Arbor Ranch Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21036?w=640) From $2,318/mo 3.6 rating 6 units 0.6 mi away · 5% below

[Briarwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/briarwood-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Briarwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22173?w=640) From $2,455/mo 3.8 rating 4 units 1.1 mi away · Similar rent

[El Paseo](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-paseo-tustin-ca/): ![El Paseo apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21042?w=640) From $2,650/mo 4.4 rating 2 units 0.7 mi away · 8% above

[Monterey Pines Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/monterey-pines-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Monterey Pines Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21039?w=640) From $2,010/mo 3.3 rating 14 units 0.3 mi away · 18% below

[Rancho Yorba Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rancho-yorba-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Rancho Yorba Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20677?w=640) From $2,010/mo 5 rating 15 units 1.0 mi away · 18% below

[Park Magnolia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/park-magnolia-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Park Magnolia Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21047?w=640) From $1,800/mo 3.8 rating 26 units 0.4 mi away · 27% below

### Tustin 92780 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Tustin 92780 and across Tustin, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/trends/92780/)
