# Arbor Ranch Apartments

> Arbor Ranch Apartments, Tustin, CA: 6 units from $2,318/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,318, 2BR $2,936.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/arbor-ranch-apartments-tustin-ca/

![Arbor Ranch Apartments apartments in Tustin, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21036?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:23 a.m. PT

3.6 (47 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.livearborranch.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(714) 706-3691](tel:%28714%29 706-3691)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:23 a.m. PT

6

Units Listed

$2,318

Starting at

$2,421

Average

$2,936

Highest

$3.46

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Tustin 92780 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/trends/92780/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,318

from $2,318 · 5 units

~655 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,936

from $2,936 · 1 units

~921 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,438 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,438 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,438 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,438 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,438 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,438 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,452 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,452 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,509 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,502 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,421 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,421 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$11K

$128K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

40%

of about 10 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,665

vs $2,421 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

10 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Tustin 92780

Neighborhood

[Park Magnolia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/park-magnolia-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,800

[El Presidio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-presidio-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,875

[Las Casas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/las-casas-apartments-tustin-ca/): $1,895

[Rancho Yorba Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rancho-yorba-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,010

[Monterey Pines Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/monterey-pines-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,010

Arbor Ranch Apartments

$2,318

[Chatham Village](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/chatham-village-tustin-ca/): $2,450

[Briarwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/briarwood-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,455

[Tustin Parc Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/tustin-parc-apartments-tustin-ca/): $2,600

[El Paseo](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/el-paseo-tustin-ca/): $2,650

[Coventry Court Luxury Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/coventry-court-luxury-senior-apartments-tustin-ca/): $3,830

Comparing 11 apartments in Tustin 92780. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Tustin 92780 rent trends on the Tustin, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Tustin, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tustin-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 054

$2,318/mo

655 ft² · $3.54/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 090

$2,318/mo

655 ft² · $3.54/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 136

$2,318/mo

655 ft² · $3.54/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 016

$2,318/mo

655 ft² · $3.54/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 040

$2,318/mo

655 ft² · $3.54/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 31, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 054 | | 1bd / 1ba | 655 | $2,318 Starting base rent | $3.54 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 090 | | 1bd / 1ba | 655 | $2,318 Starting base rent | $3.54 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 136 | | 1bd / 1ba | 655 | $2,318 Starting base rent | $3.54 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 016 | | 1bd / 1ba | 655 | $2,318 Starting base rent | $3.54 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 040 | | 1bd / 1ba | 655 | $2,318 Starting base rent | $3.54 | Dec 31, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 068 | | 2bd / 2ba | 921 | $2,936 Starting base rent | $3.19 | Nov 20, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tustin, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tustin, CA

[Monterey Pines Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/monterey-pines-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Monterey Pines Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21039?w=640) From $2,010/mo 3.3 rating 14 units 0.5 mi away · 13% below

[Briarwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/briarwood-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Briarwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22173?w=640) From $2,455/mo 3.8 rating 4 units 0.7 mi away · 6% above

[Chatham Village](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/chatham-village-tustin-ca/): ![Chatham Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21041?w=640) From $2,450/mo 4.4 rating 2 units 0.6 mi away · 6% above

[Rancho Yorba Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/rancho-yorba-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Rancho Yorba Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20677?w=640) From $2,010/mo 5 rating 15 units 0.6 mi away · 13% below

[Las Casas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/las-casas-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Las Casas Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21037?w=640) From $1,895/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 0.1 mi away · 18% below

[Park Magnolia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/park-magnolia-apartments-tustin-ca/): ![Park Magnolia Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21047?w=640) From $1,800/mo 3.8 rating 26 units 0.3 mi away · 22% below

### Tustin 92780 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Tustin 92780 and across Tustin, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tustin-ca/trends/92780/)
