# Tribune Lofts

> Tribune Lofts, Tulsa, OK: 1 unit from $1,270/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices last verified September 9, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/tribune-lofts-tulsa-ok/

![Tribune Lofts apartments in Tulsa, OK](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3769?w=1200)

Prices last verified September 9, 2026

4.2 (6 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.tribunelofts.com/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic&lvcode=908311) [(918) 248-6482](tel:%28918%29 248-6482)

Prices last verified September 9, 2026; availability may have changed since

1

Units Listed

$1,270

Starting at

$1,270

Average

$1,270

Highest

$1.44

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Downtown rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74103/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,068 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,791 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,032 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,032 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,644 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,644 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,648 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,923 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,923 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,923 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,700 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,700 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,700 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,751 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,270 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,270 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,270 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$16K

$196K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

88%

of about 8 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,336

vs $1,270 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 7 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Downtown

Neighborhood

[The Reunion Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-reunion-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $926

[The Adams Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-adams-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $973

[Renaissance Uptown](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/renaissance-uptown-tulsa-ok/): $1,099

[East End Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/east-end-village-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,249

[111 Greenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/111-greenwood-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,250

Tribune Lofts

$1,270

[Meridia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/meridia-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,299

[Santa Fe Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/santa-fe-square-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,350

[The View Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-view-residences-tulsa-ok/): $1,390

[West 7th Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/west-7th-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,399

[The Flats on Archer Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-flats-on-archer-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,439

Comparing 11 apartments in Downtown. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Downtown rent trends on the Tulsa, OK map](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/rent-map/) [Explore Tulsa, OK on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tulsa-ok)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on September 9, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed Unit 1

$1,270/mo

883 ft² · $1.44/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 1bd / --ba | 883 | $1,270 | $1.44 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 1,121 ft away · 18 trains/day

- 9 daytime, 9 overnight

- Crossing 1,121 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: BNSF

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tulsa, OK notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tulsa, OK

[111 Greenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/111-greenwood-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![111 Greenwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3759?w=640) From $1,250/mo 4.6 rating 2 units 0.4 mi away · 2% below

[Meridia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/meridia-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![Meridia Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3751?w=640) From $1,299/mo 3.9 rating 4 units 0.5 mi away · 2% above

[The Reunion Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-reunion-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![The Reunion Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3764?w=640) From $926/mo 4.4 rating 5 units 0.4 mi away · 27% below

[Renaissance Uptown](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/renaissance-uptown-tulsa-ok/): ![Renaissance Uptown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3760?w=640) From $1,099/mo 4 rating 10 units 0.7 mi away · 13% below

[The Adams Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-adams-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![The Adams Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3768?w=640) From $973/mo 4.3 rating 4 units 0.4 mi away · 23% below

[The Flats on Archer Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-flats-on-archer-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![The Flats on Archer Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3744?w=640) From $1,439/mo 4.4 rating 2 units Next door · 13% above

### Downtown Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Downtown and across Tulsa, OK.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74103/)
