# The Reunion Apartments

> The Reunion Apartments, Tulsa, OK: 5 units from $926/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR $1,177, 3BR $1,087, 4BR $926.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-reunion-apartments-tulsa-ok/

![The Reunion Apartments apartments in Tulsa, OK](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3764?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 21, 2026

4.4 (68 reviews) [Official Website](https://reuniontulsa.com/) [(918) 779-4438](tel:%28918%29 779-4438)

Prices last verified October 21, 2026; availability may have changed since

5

Units Listed

$926

Starting at

$1,210

Average

$1,452

Highest

$1.47

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Downtown rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74103/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed

$1,177

from $1,177 · 1 units

~702 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,087

from $1,087 · 1 units

~501 sqft avg

4 Bed

$1,167

from $926 · 2 units

~805 sqft avg

Unknown

$1,452

from $1,452 · 1 units

~1,301 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,039 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,039 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,039 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,523 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,523 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,523 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,495 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,495 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,486 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,486 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,486 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,415 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,415 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,407 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,407 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,407 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,442 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,442 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,442 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,412 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,412 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,412 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,451 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,451 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,582 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,618 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,618 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,601 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,594 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,566 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,566 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,566 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,518 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,507 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,507 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,501 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,501 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,521 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,521 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,564 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,564 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,550 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,550 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,498 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,503 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,503 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,490 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,519 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,519 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,601 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,601 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,601 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,537 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,537 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,512 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,528 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,521 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,486 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,485 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,451 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,451 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,171 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,205 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,205 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,210 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,210 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,210 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,210 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,210 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$105K

$1.3M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

94%

of about 80 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,399

vs $1,210 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

33 units tracked; 28 assumed leased, 5 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Downtown

Neighborhood

The Reunion Apartments

$926

[The Adams Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-adams-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $973

[Renaissance Uptown](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/renaissance-uptown-tulsa-ok/): $1,099

[East End Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/east-end-village-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,249

[111 Greenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/111-greenwood-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,250

[Tribune Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/tribune-lofts-tulsa-ok/): $1,270

[Meridia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/meridia-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,299

[Santa Fe Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/santa-fe-square-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,350

[The View Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-view-residences-tulsa-ok/): $1,390

[West 7th Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/west-7th-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,399

[The Flats on Archer Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-flats-on-archer-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,439

Comparing 11 apartments in Downtown. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Downtown rent trends on the Tulsa, OK map](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/rent-map/) [Explore Tulsa, OK on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tulsa-ok)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 21, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

4 Bed

$926/mo

600 ft² · $1.54/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed

$1,087/mo

501 ft² · $2.17/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,177/mo

702 ft² · $1.68/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

4 Bed

$1,407/mo

1,009 ft² · $1.39/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

$1,452/mo

1,301 ft² · $1.12/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 4bd / --ba | 600 | $926 | $1.54 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 501 | $1,087 | $2.17 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 702 | $1,177 | $1.68 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 4bd / --ba | 1,009 | $1,407 | $1.39 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | 1,301 | $1,452 | $1.12 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 236 ft away · 9 trains/day

- 5 daytime, 4 overnight

- Crossing 236 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: BNSF

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tulsa, OK notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tulsa, OK

[The Adams Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-adams-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![The Adams Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3768?w=640) From $973/mo 4.3 rating 4 units 0.2 mi away · 5% above

[Tribune Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/tribune-lofts-tulsa-ok/): ![Tribune Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3769?w=640) From $1,270/mo 4.2 rating 1 unit 0.4 mi away · 37% above

[111 Greenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/111-greenwood-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![111 Greenwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3759?w=640) From $1,250/mo 4.6 rating 2 units 0.5 mi away · 35% above

[Meridia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/meridia-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![Meridia Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3751?w=640) From $1,299/mo 3.9 rating 4 units 0.1 mi away · 40% above

[Westpark](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/westpark-tulsa-ok/): ![Westpark apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3770?w=640) From $913/mo 3.9 rating 11 units 1.8 mi away · 1% below

[Renaissance Uptown](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/renaissance-uptown-tulsa-ok/): ![Renaissance Uptown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3760?w=640) From $1,099/mo 4 rating 10 units 0.4 mi away · 19% above

### Downtown Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Downtown and across Tulsa, OK.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74103/)
