# The Metro

> The Metro, Tulsa, OK: 4 units from $1,828/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $1,828. Verified Nov 4, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-metro-tulsa-ok/

![The Metro apartments in Tulsa, OK](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3766?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:13 a.m. CT

4.3 (13 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.themetro-tulsa.com/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic&lvcode=908310) [(918) 236-9171](tel:%28918%29 236-9171)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:13 a.m. CT

4

Units Listed

$1,828

Starting at

$1,886

Average

$1,971

Highest

$1.51

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Downtown rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74103/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,593 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,086 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,176 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,176 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,166 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,166 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,166 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,010 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,010 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,010 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,007 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,007 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,007 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,007 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,916 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,916 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,916 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,939 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,939 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,963 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,939 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,939 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,938 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,895 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,768 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,768 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,768 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,677 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,677 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,677 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,696 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,696 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,670 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,670 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,664 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,664 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,706 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,704 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,706 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,695 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,686 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,686 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,671 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,682 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,765 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,765 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,759 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,759 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,759 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,801 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,801 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,759 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,731 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,961 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,765 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,807 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,825 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,766 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,790 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,758 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,803 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,816 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,779 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,780 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,780 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,781 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,781 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,825 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,889 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,885 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,889 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,889 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,889 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,915 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,910 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,905 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,843 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,838 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,886 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$71K/mo

from 39 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,821

vs $1,886 current asking ($65 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

43 units tracked; 39 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Downtown

Neighborhood

[The Reunion Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-reunion-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $926

[The Adams Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-adams-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $973

[Renaissance Uptown](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/renaissance-uptown-tulsa-ok/): $1,099

[East End Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/east-end-village-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,249

[111 Greenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/111-greenwood-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,250

[Tribune Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/tribune-lofts-tulsa-ok/): $1,270

[Meridia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/meridia-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,299

[Santa Fe Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/santa-fe-square-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,350

[The View Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-view-residences-tulsa-ok/): $1,390

[West 7th Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/west-7th-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,399

The Metro

$1,828

Comparing 11 apartments in Downtown. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Downtown rent trends on the Tulsa, OK map](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/rent-map/) [Explore Tulsa, OK on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tulsa-ok)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed

$1,828/mo

1,232 ft² · $1.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,838/mo

1,240 ft² · $1.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,905/mo

1,238 ft² · $1.54/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,971/mo

1,285 ft² · $1.53/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,232 | $1,828 | $1.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,240 | $1,838 | $1.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,238 | $1,905 | $1.54 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,285 | $1,971 | $1.53 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 962 ft away · 18 trains/day

- 9 daytime, 9 overnight

- Crossing 962 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: BNSF

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tulsa, OK notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tulsa, OK

[Santa Fe Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/santa-fe-square-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![Santa Fe Square Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3765?w=640) From $1,350/mo 3.9 rating 14 units 0.4 mi away · 26% below

[The Flats on Archer Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-flats-on-archer-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![The Flats on Archer Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3744?w=640) From $1,439/mo 4.4 rating 2 units Next door · 21% below

[East End Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/east-end-village-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![East End Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3758?w=640) From $1,249/mo 4 rating 5 units 0.5 mi away · 32% below

[The Edge At East Village](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-edge-at-east-village-tulsa-ok/): ![The Edge At East Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3762?w=640) From $1,300/mo 4.3 rating 9 units 0.5 mi away · 29% below

[West 7th Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/west-7th-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![West 7th Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3772?w=640) From $1,399/mo 4.9 rating 26 units 0.6 mi away · 23% below

[Renaissance Uptown](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/renaissance-uptown-tulsa-ok/): ![Renaissance Uptown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3760?w=640) From $1,099/mo 4 rating 10 units 0.7 mi away · 40% below

### Downtown Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Downtown and across Tulsa, OK.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74103/)
