# The Aria at Woodlands South

> The Aria at Woodlands South, Tulsa, OK: 9 units from $1,001/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,001, 1BR $1,219.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-aria-at-woodlands-south-tulsa-ok/

![The Aria at Woodlands South apartments in Tulsa, OK](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13409?w=1200)

Updated today at 10:14 a.m. CT

4.4 (265 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.theariatulsa.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D) [(918) 770-7798](tel:%28918%29 770-7798)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 10:14 a.m. CT

9

Units Listed

$1,001

Starting at

$1,342

Average

$1,722

Highest

$1.42

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Woodland rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74133/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,001

from $1,001 · 2 units

~525 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,265

from $1,219 · 3 units

~859 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,520

from $1,507 · 3 units

~1,153 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,722

from $1,722 · 1 units

~1,430 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,228 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,209 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,187 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,187 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,187 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,187 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,187 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,187 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,254 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,254 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,186 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,186 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,186 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,186 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,186 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,186 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,186 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,186 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,186 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,186 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,186 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,234 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,234 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,234 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,234 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,234 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,294 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,294 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,294 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,264 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,264 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,264 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,264 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,214 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,214 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,214 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,263 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,263 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,263 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,263 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,202 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,202 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,173 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,173 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,230 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,230 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,149 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,149 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,149 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,276 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,276 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,276 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,276 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,276 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,261 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,261 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,261 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,265 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,283 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,283 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,283 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,283 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,283 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,283 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,287 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,287 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,287 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,287 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,286 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,286 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,308 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,294 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,294 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,308 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,308 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,308 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,308 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,308 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,308 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,326 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,326 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,269 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,272 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,249 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,249 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,239 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,342 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$1,001/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,001

vs $1,342 current asking ($341 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

10 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 9 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

9

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Tulsa, OK

Similar

[Windsail Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/windsail-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $844

[Sheridan Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/sheridan-pond-tulsa-ok/): $909

The Aria at Woodlands South

$1,001

[Mansions at Riverside](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/mansions-at-riverside-tulsa-ok/): $1,020

[Cedar Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/cedar-ridge-tulsa-ok/): $1,199

[111 Greenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/111-greenwood-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,250

[Tribune Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/tribune-lofts-tulsa-ok/): $1,270

Comparing this building against 6 similar Tulsa, OK apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Tulsa, OK map](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/rent-map/) [Explore Tulsa, OK on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tulsa-ok)

## Available Units

Sort

9 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 7141

$1,001/mo

525 ft² · $1.91/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 25, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 13110

$1,001/mo

525 ft² · $1.91/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 16, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 9106

$1,219/mo

760 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 14, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 13211

$1,255/mo

909 ft² · $1.38/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 24, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 6211

$1,320/mo

909 ft² · $1.45/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 13, 2027

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 7141 | | Studio / 1ba | 525 | $1,001 Starting base rent | $1.91 | Nov 25, 2026 | |
| 13110 | | Studio / 1ba | 525 | $1,001 Starting base rent | $1.91 | Dec 16, 2026 | |
| 9106 | | 1bd / 1ba | 760 | $1,219 Starting base rent | $1.60 | Dec 14, 2026 | |
| 13211 | | 1bd / 1ba | 909 | $1,255 Starting base rent | $1.38 | Dec 24, 2026 | |
| 6211 | | 1bd / 1ba | 909 | $1,320 Starting base rent | $1.45 | Jan 13, 2027 | |
| 12107 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,088 | $1,507 Starting base rent | $1.39 | Nov 15, 2026 | |
| 11220 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,185 | $1,526 Starting base rent | $1.29 | Nov 16, 2026 | |
| 10215 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,185 | $1,526 Starting base rent | $1.29 | Dec 24, 2026 | |
| 2213 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,430 | $1,722 Starting base rent | $1.20 | Dec 30, 2026 | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tulsa, OK notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tulsa, OK

[Cedar Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/cedar-ridge-tulsa-ok/): ![Cedar Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13397?w=640) From $1,199/mo 4.7 rating 9 units 2.2 mi away · 20% above

[Windsail Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/windsail-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![Windsail Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13403?w=640) From $844/mo 4.3 rating 8 units 0.3 mi away · 16% below

[Sheridan Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/sheridan-pond-tulsa-ok/): ![Sheridan Pond apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17921?w=640) From $909/mo 4.4 rating 9 units 2.2 mi away · 9% below

[Mansions at Riverside](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/mansions-at-riverside-tulsa-ok/): ![Mansions at Riverside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17919?w=640) From $1,020/mo 4.1 rating 41 units 5.0 mi away · 2% above

[Tribune Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/tribune-lofts-tulsa-ok/): ![Tribune Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3769?w=640) From $1,270/mo 4.2 rating 1 unit 9.9 mi away · 27% above

[111 Greenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/111-greenwood-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![111 Greenwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3759?w=640) From $1,250/mo 4.6 rating 2 units 9.6 mi away · 25% above

### Woodland Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Woodland and across Tulsa, OK.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74133/)
