# Meridia Apartments

> Meridia Apartments, Tulsa, OK: 4 units from $1,299/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 2, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/meridia-apartments-tulsa-ok/

![Meridia Apartments apartments in Tulsa, OK](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3751?w=1200)

Updated November 2, 2026 at 10:23 a.m. CT

3.9 (92 reviews) [Official Website](http://themeridia.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 2, 2026 at 10:23 a.m. CT

4

Units Listed

$1,299

Starting at

$1,311

Average

$1,325

Highest

$1.80

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Downtown rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74103/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,283 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,307 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,307 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,304 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,291 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,291 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,291 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,291 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,236 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,236 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,236 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,319 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,319 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,319 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,319 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,319 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,353 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,365 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,365 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,365 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,389 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,389 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,389 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,389 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,389 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,389 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,389 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,389 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,389 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,389 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,361 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,361 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,361 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,361 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,599 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,315 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,315 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,315 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,315 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,320 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,366 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,366 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,366 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,360 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,360 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,366 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,366 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,366 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,366 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,366 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,366 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,366 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,366 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,366 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,360 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,361 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,361 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,361 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,361 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,361 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,361 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,349 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,311 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$1,500/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,500

vs $1,311 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

5 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Downtown

Neighborhood

[The Reunion Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-reunion-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $926

[The Adams Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-adams-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $973

[Renaissance Uptown](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/renaissance-uptown-tulsa-ok/): $1,099

[East End Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/east-end-village-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,249

[111 Greenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/111-greenwood-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,250

[Tribune Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/tribune-lofts-tulsa-ok/): $1,270

Meridia Apartments

$1,299

[Santa Fe Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/santa-fe-square-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,350

[The View Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-view-residences-tulsa-ok/): $1,390

[West 7th Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/west-7th-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,399

[The Flats on Archer Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-flats-on-archer-apartments-tulsa-ok/): $1,439

Comparing 11 apartments in Downtown. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Downtown rent trends on the Tulsa, OK map](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/rent-map/) [Explore Tulsa, OK on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tulsa-ok)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 605

$1,299/mo

710 ft² · $1.83/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 407

$1,310/mo

730 ft² · $1.79/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Dec 4, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 307

$1,310/mo

730 ft² · $1.79/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 611

$1,325/mo

750 ft² · $1.77/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Nov 20, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 605 | | 1bd / 1ba | 710 | $1,299 Base rent · 18 months | $1.83 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 407 | | 1bd / 1ba | 730 | $1,310 Base rent · 18 months | $1.79 | Dec 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 307 | | 1bd / 1ba | 730 | $1,310 Base rent · 18 months | $1.79 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 611 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $1,325 Base rent · 18 months | $1.77 | Nov 20, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 945 ft away · 9 trains/day

- 5 daytime, 4 overnight

- Crossing 945 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: BNSF

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tulsa, OK notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tulsa, OK

[Tribune Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/tribune-lofts-tulsa-ok/): ![Tribune Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3769?w=640) From $1,270/mo 4.2 rating 1 unit 0.5 mi away · 2% below

[111 Greenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/111-greenwood-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![111 Greenwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3759?w=640) From $1,250/mo 4.6 rating 2 units 0.5 mi away · 4% below

[West 7th Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/west-7th-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![West 7th Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3772?w=640) From $1,399/mo 4.9 rating 26 units 0.1 mi away · 8% above

[Renaissance Uptown](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/renaissance-uptown-tulsa-ok/): ![Renaissance Uptown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3760?w=640) From $1,099/mo 4 rating 10 units 0.4 mi away · 15% below

[The Flats on Archer Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-flats-on-archer-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![The Flats on Archer Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3744?w=640) From $1,439/mo 4.4 rating 2 units 0.5 mi away · 11% above

[The Reunion Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/the-reunion-apartments-tulsa-ok/): ![The Reunion Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3764?w=640) From $926/mo 4.4 rating 5 units 0.1 mi away · 29% below

### Downtown Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Downtown and across Tulsa, OK.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74103/)
