# 71 at Tulsa Hills

> 71 at Tulsa Hills, Tulsa, OK: 4 units from $1,165/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 3, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/71-at-tulsa-hills-tulsa-ok/

![71 at Tulsa Hills apartments in Tulsa, OK](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17922?w=1200)

Updated November 3, 2026 at 10:53 p.m. CT

4.3 (170 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.71apartments.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D) [(918) 265-1787](tel:%28918%29 265-1787)

Live pricing, refreshed November 3, 2026 at 10:53 p.m. CT

4

Units Listed

$1,165

Starting at

$1,529

Average

$1,915

Highest

$1.39

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Tulsa 74132 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74132/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,490 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,490 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,490 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,490 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,490 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,350 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,350 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,350 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,350 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,335 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,335 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,335 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,370 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,370 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,370 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,370 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,370 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,370 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,400 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,400 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,400 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,410 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,410 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,410 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,410 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,390 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,390 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,385 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,385 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,380 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,380 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,235 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,235 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,220 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,220 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,220 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,215 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,215 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,215 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,215 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,215 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,275 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,270 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,295 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,295 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,270 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,270 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,270 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,270 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,265 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,255 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,230 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,230 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,190 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,185 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,205 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,545 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,546 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,554 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,559 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,559 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,565 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,565 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,564 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,563 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,529 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Tulsa, OK

Similar

[Mansions at Riverside](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/mansions-at-riverside-tulsa-ok/): $1,020

71 at Tulsa Hills

$1,165

[Cedar Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/cedar-ridge-tulsa-ok/): $1,199

[Enclave at Brookside](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/enclave-at-brookside-tulsa-ok/): $1,430

Comparing this building against 3 similar Tulsa, OK apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Tulsa, OK map](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/rent-map/) [Explore Tulsa, OK on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tulsa-ok)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

/ 1 Bath Unit 1

$1,165/mo

778 ft² · $1.50/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

/ 2 Bath Unit 8

$1,505/mo

1,119 ft² · $1.34/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

/ 1 Bath Unit 5

$1,530/mo

1,037 ft² · $1.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

/ 2 Bath Unit 11

$1,915/mo

1,463 ft² · $1.31/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | -- / 1ba | 778 | $1,165 | $1.50 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 8 | | -- / 2ba | 1,119 | $1,505 | $1.34 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 5 | | -- / 1ba | 1,037 | $1,530 | $1.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 11 | | -- / 2ba | 1,463 | $1,915 | $1.31 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tulsa, OK notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tulsa, OK

[Mansions at Riverside](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/mansions-at-riverside-tulsa-ok/): ![Mansions at Riverside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17919?w=640) From $1,020/mo 4.1 rating 41 units 3.6 mi away · 12% below

[Enclave at Brookside](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/enclave-at-brookside-tulsa-ok/): ![Enclave at Brookside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3746?w=640) From $1,430/mo 4.4 rating 7 units 3.4 mi away · 23% above

[Cedar Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/cedar-ridge-tulsa-ok/): ![Cedar Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13397?w=640) From $1,199/mo 4.7 rating 9 units 8.2 mi away · 3% above

### Tulsa 74132 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Tulsa 74132 and across Tulsa, OK.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tulsa-ok/trends/74132/)
