# Le Mirage Apartments

> Le Mirage Apartments, Tucson, AZ: 7 units from $929/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $929, 2BR $1,169, 3BR $1,329.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/le-mirage-apartments-tucson-az/

![Le Mirage Apartments apartments in Tucson, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16903?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 7:56 p.m. MT

4.1 (135 reviews) [Official Website](https://lemirageapts.managebuilding.com/) [(520) 584-1900](tel:%28520%29 584-1900)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 7:56 p.m. MT

7

Units Listed

$929

Starting at

$1,125

Average

$1,329

Highest

$1.53

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Orange Ranch Estates rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/trends/85742/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$979

from $929 · 3 units

~597 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,202

from $1,169 · 3 units

~775 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,329

from $1,329 · 1 units

~1,034 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,249 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,249 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,249 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,249 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,249 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,244 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,244 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,244 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,244 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,182 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,153 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,144 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,144 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,144 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,144 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,189 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,133 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,133 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,133 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,133 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,189 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,133 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,133 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,125 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,125 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,125 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,125 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$19K/mo

from 16 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,210

vs $1,125 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

23 units tracked; 16 assumed leased, 7 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Orange Ranch Estates

Neighborhood

Le Mirage Apartments

$929

[Ridgeline Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/ridgeline-apartment-homes-tucson-az/): $1,161

[Encantada Continental Reserve](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/encantada-continental-reserve-tucson-az/): $1,603

[Encantada Twin Peaks](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/encantada-twin-peaks-tucson-az/): $1,656

Comparing 4 apartments in Orange Ranch Estates. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Orange Ranch Estates rent trends on the Tucson, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/rent-map/) [Explore Tucson, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tucson-az)

## Available Units

Sort

7 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$929/mo

544 ft² · $1.71/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$999/mo

623 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,009/mo

623 ft² · $1.62/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,169/mo

741 ft² · $1.58/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,209/mo

741 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 544 | $929 | $1.71 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 623 | $999 | $1.60 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 623 | $1,009 | $1.62 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 741 | $1,169 | $1.58 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 741 | $1,209 | $1.63 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 844 | $1,229 | $1.46 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,034 | $1,329 | $1.29 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tucson, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tucson, AZ

[Ridgeline Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/ridgeline-apartment-homes-tucson-az/): ![Ridgeline Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16889?w=640) From $1,161/mo 4.3 rating 23 units 0.1 mi away · 25% above

[Cantera](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/cantera-tucson-az/): ![Cantera apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21463?w=640) From $950/mo 3.7 rating 48 units 4.1 mi away · 2% above

[Catalina Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/catalina-canyon-apartments-tucson-az/): ![Catalina Canyon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21465?w=640) From $946/mo 3.8 rating 18 units 3.6 mi away · 2% above

[Tierra Vida Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/tierra-vida-apartment-homes-tucson-az/): ![Tierra Vida Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21456?w=640) From $994/mo 3.6 rating 9 units 3.1 mi away · 7% above

[Sonoran on 9th](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/sonoran-on-9th-tucson-az/): ![Sonoran on 9th apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20798?w=640) From $635/mo 3.5 rating 96 units 12 mi away · 32% below

[Enclave at the Foothills](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/enclave-at-the-foothills-tucson-az/): ![Enclave at the Foothills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21460?w=640) From $1,068/mo 4 rating 22 units 3.5 mi away · 15% above

### Orange Ranch Estates Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Orange Ranch Estates and across Tucson, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tucson-az/trends/85742/)
