# The Residences @159 Tinley Park

> The Residences @159 Tinley Park, Tinley Park, IL: 1 unit from $1,650/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $1,650.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tinley-park-il/the-residences-159-tinley-park-tinley-park-il/

![The Residences @159 Tinley Park apartments in Tinley Park, IL](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17332?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:30 a.m. CT

2.7 (100 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.159tinleypark.com/) [(708) 532-8050](tel:%28708%29 532-8050)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:30 a.m. CT

1

Units Listed

$1,650

Starting at

$1,650

Average

$1,650

Highest

$1.94

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Tinley Park 60477 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tinley-park-il/trends/60477/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,644 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,650 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,650 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,650 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,650 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,650 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,617 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,640 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,640 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,640 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,640 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,605 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,614 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,569 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,569 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,569 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,569 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,620 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,620 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,620 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,632 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,632 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,605 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,605 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,573 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,573 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,573 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,599 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,591 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,579 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,607 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,607 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,586 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,586 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,586 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,605 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,598 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,598 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,598 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,598 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,598 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,585 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,585 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,599 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,585 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,579 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,579 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,650 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,650 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,670 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,680 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,680 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,680 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,680 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,650 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,650 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,650 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,650 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,650 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,650 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,650 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,650 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$335K

$4.0M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

100%

of about 208 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,620

vs $1,650 current asking ($30 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

28 units tracked; 27 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 306I

$1,650/mo

850 ft² · $1.94/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Dec 1, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 306I | | 2bd / 1ba | 850 | $1,650 Published monthly total | $1.94 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tinley Park, IL notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tinley-park-il/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Apartments of Orland](https://average-rent.com/city/orland-hills-il/apartments-of-orland-orland-hills-il/): ![Apartments of Orland apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17328?w=640) From $1,550/mo 4.4 rating 4 units Orland Hills, IL · 1.7 mi away · 6% below

### Tinley Park 60477 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Tinley Park 60477 and across Tinley Park, IL.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tinley-park-il/trends/60477/)
