# Bull Mountain Heights

> Bull Mountain Heights, Tigard, OR: 11 units from $1,549/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,549, 2BR $1,999.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/bull-mountain-heights-tigard-or/

![Bull Mountain Heights apartments in Tigard, OR](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ1SpD_U4NlVQRT0ey_78uxyY/photos/Aa-ngMYtTy3kfs-q3eNCVZz8wXI78gq_6rLgnVk57CUb0aM4-1XQHFVbXAkJC75PkItt7lgcFJnCa32nbYu3QO-B8frJeFP28rGBKrq7PH4xR4n4g5aYMAv7ExBouhmdrA7U2yq53qDOm3RuL3H9WbdxA1RSG5Ft8M1sZmR3W75ZS2TR39mJ0pwDH99j1k0ApKhWhvn3dFbiZv_nXIE5EoPry1ikSAX9MtcZa2Hyl7VmVJF5FEii-3PY18OjFUteSEa4rcwO0lLKezxbRNHCVkiCBFJDhUUdEDsH3Feov8NwO-7sElkFEd5r_r8Np0E5rU-j4A_cKpQoe6JerX2MZHJ7QlAmc1x5AnvuMPl64baSRXJ1WM1XSk5v0jwslFS_nrfWjfp9iur1EuV6uQodp_0vrNRiHYyljloFlJMeWSgYW0pfeA?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:39 a.m. PT

4 (124 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.bullmountainheights.com/) [(855) 367-2720](tel:%28855%29 367-2720)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:39 a.m. PT

11

Units Listed

$1,549

Starting at

$1,871

Average

$2,092

Highest

$2.23

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Bull Mountain rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/trends/97224/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,649

from $1,549 · 5 units

~663 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,055

from $1,999 · 6 units

~986 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

11

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Bull Mountain

Neighborhood

[Jolene Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/jolene-apartments-tigard-or/): $1,250

[Oak Tree Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/oak-tree-apartments-tigard-or/): $1,250

[Atwater apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/atwater-apartments-tigard-or/): $1,299

[Edgewood Manor](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/edgewood-manor-tigard-or/): $1,300

[Creekside Commons Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/creekside-commons-apartments-tigard-or/): $1,345

[The Hudson by Trion Living](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/the-hudson-by-trion-living-tigard-or/): $1,349

[Riverwood Heights Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/riverwood-heights-apartments-tigard-or/): $1,420

[Arbor Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/arbor-heights-tigard-or/): $1,463.48

[Homestead commons](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/homestead-commons-tigard-or/): $1,495

Bull Mountain Heights

$1,549

[Maybeck at the Bend Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/maybeck-at-the-bend-apartments-tigard-or/): $1,599

Comparing 11 apartments in Bull Mountain. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Bull Mountain rent trends on the Tigard, OR map](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/rent-map/) [Explore Tigard, OR on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=tigard-or)

## Available Units

Sort

11 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed Unit 7-132

$1,549/mo

700 ft² · $2.21/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 9-243

$1,649/mo

700 ft² · $2.36/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 7-233

$1,649/mo

607 ft² · $2.72/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 2-210

$1,699/mo

607 ft² · $2.80/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 8-234

$1,701/mo

700 ft² · $2.43/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 7-132 | | 1bd / --ba | 700 | $1,549 | $2.21 | -- | |
| 9-243 | | 1bd / --ba | 700 | $1,649 | $2.36 | -- | |
| 7-233 | | 1bd / --ba | 607 | $1,649 | $2.72 | -- | |
| 2-210 | | 1bd / --ba | 607 | $1,699 | $2.80 | -- | |
| 8-234 | | 1bd / --ba | 700 | $1,701 | $2.43 | -- | |
| 4-316 | | 2bd / --ba | 986 | $1,999 | $2.03 | -- | |
| 1-202 | | 2bd / --ba | 986 | $2,049 | $2.08 | -- | |
| 2-306 | | 2bd / --ba | 986 | $2,049 | $2.08 | -- | |
| 3-212 | | 2bd / --ba | 986 | $2,049 | $2.08 | -- | |
| 8-336 | | 2bd / --ba | 986 | $2,092 | $2.12 | -- | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Tigard, OR notes](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Tigard, OR

[Summerfield Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/summerfield-apartments-tigard-or/): ![Summerfield Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21535?w=640) From $1,726/mo 4.6 rating 6 units 0.6 mi away · 11% above

[Arbor Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/arbor-heights-tigard-or/): ![Arbor Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21534?w=640) From $1,463/mo 3.5 rating 12 units 0.3 mi away · 6% below

[Timberline Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/timberline-apartments-tigard-or/): ![Timberline Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21530?w=640) From $1,725/mo 3.6 rating 3 units 0.2 mi away · 11% above

[Fanno Creek Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/fanno-creek-village-apartments-tigard-or/): ![Fanno Creek Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21537?w=640) From $1,595/mo 3.9 rating 3 units 1.5 mi away · 3% above

[Atwater apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/atwater-apartments-tigard-or/): ![Atwater apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21543?w=640) From $1,299/mo 3.6 rating 2 units 0.8 mi away · 16% below

[The Hudson by Trion Living](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/the-hudson-by-trion-living-tigard-or/): ![The Hudson by Trion Living apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21546?w=640) From $1,349/mo 3.3 rating 15 units 0.4 mi away · 13% below

### Bull Mountain Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Bull Mountain and across Tigard, OR.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/tigard-or/trends/97224/)
