# The Mave

> The Mave, Stoneham, MA: 210 units from $2,550/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,550, 2BR from $3,540.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/stoneham-ma/the-mave-stoneham-ma/

![The Mave apartments in Stoneham, MA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5219?w=1200)

Updated today at 11:41 a.m. ET

4.8 (214 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.maveapartments.com/) [(781) 438-2034](tel:%28781%29 438-2034)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 11:41 a.m. ET

210

Units Listed

$2,550

Starting at

$3,522

Average

$5,325

Highest

$3.23

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Stoneham 02180 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/stoneham-ma/trends/02180/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,755

from $2,550 · 12 units

~831 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,579

from $3,540 · 8 units

~1,141 sqft avg

Unknown

$3,568

from $2,560 · 190 units

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-20 | 3,214 |
| 2026-06-23 | 3,214 |
| 2026-06-26 | 3,647 |
| 2026-06-27 | 3,385 |
| 2026-06-28 | 3,385 |
| 2026-06-29 | 3,385 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,386 |
| 2026-07-01 | 3,754 |
| 2026-07-02 | 3,425 |
| 2026-07-03 | 3,437 |
| 2026-07-04 | 3,437 |
| 2026-07-05 | 3,758 |
| 2026-07-06 | 3,436 |
| 2026-07-07 | 3,436 |
| 2026-07-08 | 3,357 |
| 2026-07-09 | 3,361 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,320 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-15 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,273 |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,352 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,352 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,352 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,352 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,352 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,266 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,266 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,266 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,247 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,247 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,247 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,306 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,306 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,306 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,306 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,306 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,204 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,204 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,204 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,286 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,286 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,286 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,276 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,276 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,276 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,287 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,287 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,287 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,293 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,293 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,282 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,282 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,385 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,301 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,301 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,296 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,296 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,296 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,218 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,218 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,225 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,225 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,291 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,291 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,225 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,225 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,225 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,225 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,225 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,225 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,225 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,225 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,232 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,232 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,232 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,225 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,232 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,232 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,112 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,089 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,089 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,089 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,089 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,089 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,089 |
| 2026-10-07 | 3,089 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,089 |
| 2026-10-10 | 3,066 |
| 2026-10-11 | 3,014 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,066 |
| 2026-10-13 | 3,098 |
| 2026-10-14 | 3,490 |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,098 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,034 |
| 2026-10-19 | 3,098 |
| 2026-10-22 | 3,565 |
| 2026-10-23 | 3,106 |
| 2026-10-24 | 3,068 |
| 2026-10-25 | 3,440 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,440 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,079 |
| 2026-10-28 | 3,144 |
| 2026-10-29 | 3,091 |
| 2026-10-30 | 3,018 |
| 2026-10-31 | 3,543 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,167 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,055 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,055 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,055 |
| 2026-11-05 | 3,055 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,055 |
| 2026-11-07 | 3,531 |
| 2026-11-08 | 3,522 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$1.1M/mo

from 300 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,589

vs $3,522 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

510 units tracked; 300 assumed leased, 210 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

210

Very high availability

197 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Stoneham, MA

Similar

[Hanover Stoneham](https://average-rent.com/city/stoneham-ma/hanover-stoneham-stoneham-ma/): $2,402

The Mave

$2,550

[Alta Clara at the Fells](https://average-rent.com/city/stoneham-ma/alta-clara-at-the-fells-stoneham-ma/): $2,832

Comparing this building against 2 similar Stoneham, MA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Stoneham, MA map](https://average-rent.com/city/stoneham-ma/rent-map/) [Explore Stoneham, MA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=stoneham-ma)

## Available Units

Sort

210 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$2,550/mo

720 ft² · $3.54/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 166

$2,550/mo

720 ft² · $3.54/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

$2,560/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$2,565/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$2,570/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 720 | $2,550 | $3.54 | -- | |
| 166 | | 1bd / --ba | 720 | $2,550 | $3.54 | -- | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,560 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,565 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,570 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,575 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,580 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,585 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,590 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,595 | -- | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Stoneham, MA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/stoneham-ma/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Hanover Stoneham](https://average-rent.com/city/stoneham-ma/hanover-stoneham-stoneham-ma/): ![Hanover Stoneham apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5213?w=640) From $2,402/mo 4.8 rating 13 units 0.7 mi away · 6% below

[Windsor at Oak Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/melrose-ma/windsor-at-oak-grove-apartments-melrose-ma/): ![Windsor at Oak Grove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18077?w=640) From $2,692/mo 4.4 rating 37 units Melrose, MA · 2.9 mi away · 6% above

[Aster at the Summit](https://average-rent.com/city/wakefield-ma/aster-at-the-summit-wakefield-ma/): ![Aster at the Summit apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5216?w=640) From $2,487/mo 4.5 rating 11 units Wakefield, MA · 2.6 mi away · 2% below

[Avalon Woburn](https://average-rent.com/city/woburn-ma/avalon-woburn-woburn-ma/): ![Avalon Woburn apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5209?w=640) From $2,535/mo 4.7 rating 26 units Woburn, MA · 2.8 mi away · 1% below

[Washington Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/woburn-ma/washington-crossing-woburn-ma/): ![Washington Crossing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5208?w=640) From $2,575/mo 3.9 rating 14 units Woburn, MA · 2.0 mi away · 1% above

[Alta Clara at the Fells](https://average-rent.com/city/stoneham-ma/alta-clara-at-the-fells-stoneham-ma/): ![Alta Clara at the Fells apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21210?w=640) From $2,832/mo 4.9 rating 12 units 1.8 mi away · 11% above

### Stoneham 02180 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Stoneham 02180 and across Stoneham, MA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/stoneham-ma/trends/02180/)
