# Infinity Harbor Point Apartments

> Infinity Harbor Point Apartments, Stamford, CT: 6 units from $2,850/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,850.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/infinity-harbor-point-apartments-stamford-ct/

![Infinity Harbor Point Apartments apartments in Stamford, CT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7536?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 9:22 a.m. ET

4.7 (96 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.infinityharborpoint.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 9:22 a.m. ET

6

Units Listed

$2,850

Starting at

$3,932

Average

$4,987

Highest

$3.58

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Ridgeway-Bulls Head rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/trends/06902/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,915

from $2,850 · 2 units

~744 sqft avg

2 Bed

$4,441

from $4,250 · 4 units

~1,254 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 3,369 |
| 2026-06-17 | 3,369 |
| 2026-06-18 | 3,369 |
| 2026-06-19 | 3,296 |
| 2026-06-21 | 3,296 |
| 2026-06-24 | 3,296 |
| 2026-06-25 | 3,296 |
| 2026-06-27 | 4,167 |
| 2026-06-28 | 4,167 |
| 2026-06-29 | 4,167 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,849 |
| 2026-07-01 | 3,849 |
| 2026-07-02 | 3,849 |
| 2026-07-04 | 3,849 |
| 2026-07-06 | 3,849 |
| 2026-07-07 | 3,849 |
| 2026-07-08 | 3,849 |
| 2026-07-09 | 3,849 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,800 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,800 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,800 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,800 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,800 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,800 |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,800 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,275 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,275 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,275 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,189 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,189 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,166 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,166 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,089 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,089 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,089 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-18 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,396 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,744 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,744 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,744 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,895 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,895 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,895 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,895 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,883 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,883 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,883 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,883 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,883 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,883 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,883 |
| 2026-09-11 | 4,045 |
| 2026-09-12 | 4,045 |
| 2026-09-14 | 4,045 |
| 2026-09-17 | 4,045 |
| 2026-09-18 | 4,045 |
| 2026-09-20 | 4,331 |
| 2026-09-23 | 4,394 |
| 2026-09-26 | 4,394 |
| 2026-09-27 | 4,394 |
| 2026-09-28 | 4,394 |
| 2026-09-29 | 4,394 |
| 2026-09-30 | 4,458 |
| 2026-10-01 | 4,458 |
| 2026-10-02 | 4,458 |
| 2026-10-05 | 4,375 |
| 2026-10-08 | 4,375 |
| 2026-10-09 | 4,375 |
| 2026-10-10 | 4,375 |
| 2026-10-11 | 4,375 |
| 2026-10-12 | 4,375 |
| 2026-10-13 | 4,375 |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,333 |
| 2026-10-20 | 4,122 |
| 2026-10-21 | 4,122 |
| 2026-10-22 | 4,122 |
| 2026-10-23 | 4,122 |
| 2026-10-24 | 4,122 |
| 2026-10-25 | 4,122 |
| 2026-10-26 | 4,122 |
| 2026-10-27 | 4,122 |
| 2026-10-28 | 4,122 |
| 2026-10-31 | 3,932 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,932 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,932 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,932 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$928K

$11M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

98%

of about 242 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,932

current asking average

### Recent Lease Activity

6 units tracked; 0 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Ridgeway-Bulls Head

Neighborhood

[Harbor Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/harbor-landing-stamford-ct/): $2,414

[Metro Green Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/metro-green-terrace-stamford-ct/): $2,446

[Vela on The Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/vela-on-the-park-apartments-stamford-ct/): $2,490

[101 Park Place at Harbor Point](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/101-park-place-at-harbor-point-stamford-ct/): $2,675

[Postmark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/postmark-apartments-stamford-ct/): $2,802

Infinity Harbor Point Apartments

$2,850

Comparing 6 apartments in Ridgeway-Bulls Head. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Ridgeway-Bulls Head rent trends on the Stamford, CT map](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/rent-map/) [Explore Stamford, CT on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=stamford-ct)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 209

$2,850/mo

744 ft² · $3.83/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 804

$2,980/mo

Base rent

Available: Dec 11, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1002

$4,250/mo

1,236 ft² · $3.44/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 7, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1001

$4,250/mo

1,236 ft² · $3.44/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 5, 2027

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 2006

$4,275/mo

1,142 ft² · $3.74/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 9, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 209 | | 1bd / 1ba | 744 | $2,850 Base rent | $3.83 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 804 | | 1bd / 1ba | -- | $2,980 Base rent | -- | Dec 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1002 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,236 | $4,250 Base rent | $3.44 | Dec 7, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1001 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,236 | $4,250 Base rent | $3.44 | Jan 5, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2006 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,142 | $4,275 Base rent | $3.74 | Nov 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1601 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,401 | $4,987 Base rent | $3.56 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Passenger line 2,102 ft away · 248 trains/day

- 159 daytime, 89 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: MNCW

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Stamford, CT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Stamford, CT

[Postmark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/postmark-apartments-stamford-ct/): ![Postmark Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7537?w=640) From $2,802/mo 4.6 rating 18 units Next door · 2% below

[101 Park Place at Harbor Point](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/101-park-place-at-harbor-point-stamford-ct/): ![101 Park Place at Harbor Point apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7530?w=640) From $2,675/mo 4.3 rating 5 units Next door · 6% below

[Harbor Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/harbor-landing-stamford-ct/): ![Harbor Landing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7527?w=640) From $2,414/mo 3.9 rating 16 units 0.4 mi away · 15% below

[121 Towne Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/121-towne-apartments-stamford-ct/): ![121 Towne Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7535?w=640) From $2,311/mo 4.4 rating 14 units 0.4 mi away · 19% below

[Vela on The Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/vela-on-the-park-apartments-stamford-ct/): ![Vela on The Park Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7524?w=640) From $2,490/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 0.9 mi away · 13% below

[Summer House](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/summer-house-stamford-ct/): ![Summer House apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7519?w=640) From $2,575/mo 4.3 rating 19 units 0.9 mi away · 10% below

### Ridgeway-Bulls Head Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Ridgeway-Bulls Head and across Stamford, CT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/stamford-ct/trends/06902/)
