# The Gentry's Landing

> The Gentry's Landing, St Louis, MO: 13 units from $1,078/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,175, 1BR $1,078.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/the-gentry-s-landing-st-louis-mo/

![The Gentry's Landing apartments in St Louis, MO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4342?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 4:07 p.m. CT

4.3 (285 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.gentryslanding.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 4:07 p.m. CT

13

Units Listed

$1,078

Starting at

$1,751

Average

$2,490

Highest

$2.10

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View St. Louis 63102 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/trends/63102/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,583

from $1,175 · 2 units

~500 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,646

from $1,078 · 5 units

~690 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,895

from $1,400 · 6 units

~1,063 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,699 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,699 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,699 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,699 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,699 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,699 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,699 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,699 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,699 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,699 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,699 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,699 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,699 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,699 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,699 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,699 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,699 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,699 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,699 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,699 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,699 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,699 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,751 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,751 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,751 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$22K/mo

from 13 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,699

vs $1,751 current asking ($52 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

26 units tracked; 13 assumed leased, 13 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

13

Moderate availability

13 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. St Louis, MO

Similar

The Gentry's Landing

$1,078

[1400 Russell Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/1400-russell-apartments-st-louis-mo/): $1,170

[Ballpark Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/ballpark-heights-st-louis-mo/): $1,180

[Steelcote Square](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/steelcote-square-st-louis-mo/): $1,197

[West Pine Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/west-pine-lofts-st-louis-mo/): $1,301

[Terra at the Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/terra-at-the-grove-st-louis-mo/): $1,360

[Piazza on West Pine](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/piazza-on-west-pine-st-louis-mo/): $1,399

Comparing this building against 6 similar St Louis, MO apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the St Louis, MO map](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/rent-map/) [Explore St Louis, MO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=st-louis-mo)

## Available Units

Sort

13 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$1,078/mo

750 ft² · $1.44/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$1,175/mo

500 ft² · $2.35/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,289/mo

600 ft² · $2.15/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,400/mo

1,075 ft² · $1.30/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,400/mo

1,050 ft² · $1.33/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 750 | $1,078 | $1.44 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 500 | $1,175 | $2.35 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 600 | $1,289 | $2.15 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,075 | $1,400 | $1.30 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,050 | $1,400 | $1.33 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 750 | $1,485 | $1.98 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,075 | $1,794 | $1.67 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,050 | $1,794 | $1.71 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 500 | $1,990 | $3.98 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 600 | $2,090 | $3.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 1,314 ft away · 20 trains/day

- 8 daytime, 12 overnight

- Crossing 1,314 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: TRRA

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all St Louis, MO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in St Louis, MO

[Ballpark Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/ballpark-heights-st-louis-mo/): ![Ballpark Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4507?w=640) From $1,180/mo 4.4 rating 14 units 0.5 mi away · 9% above

[Steelcote Square](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/steelcote-square-st-louis-mo/): ![Steelcote Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4778?w=640) From $1,197/mo 4.3 rating 16 units 2.5 mi away · 11% above

[1400 Russell Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/1400-russell-apartments-st-louis-mo/): ![1400 Russell Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4781?w=640) From $1,170/mo 4.8 rating 5 units 2.0 mi away · 9% above

[West Pine Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/west-pine-lofts-st-louis-mo/): ![West Pine Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4779?w=640) From $1,301/mo 3.8 rating 5 units 3.2 mi away · 21% above

[Piazza on West Pine](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/piazza-on-west-pine-st-louis-mo/): ![Piazza on West Pine apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4772?w=640) From $1,399/mo 4.7 rating 17 units 3.1 mi away · 30% above

[Terra at the Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/terra-at-the-grove-st-louis-mo/): ![Terra at the Grove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4348?w=640) From $1,360/mo 3.6 rating 39 units 4.1 mi away · 26% above

### St. Louis 63102 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in St. Louis 63102 and across St Louis, MO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/trends/63102/)
