# Gallery CWE

> Gallery CWE, St Louis, MO: 14 units from $825/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $825, 1BR from $1,305.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/gallery-cwe-st-louis-mo/

![Gallery CWE apartments in St Louis, MO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4776?w=1200)

Updated November 4, 2026 at 11:49 a.m. CT

4.7 (86 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.stlluxury.com/the-gallery-apartments) [(314) 534-1323](tel:%28314%29 534-1323)

Live pricing, refreshed November 4, 2026 at 11:49 a.m. CT

14

Units Listed

$825

Starting at

$1,066

Average

$1,460

Highest

$1.93

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Central West End rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/trends/63108/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$960

from $825 · 8 units

~444 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,383

from $1,305 · 4 units

~873 sqft avg

Unknown

$860

from $825 · 2 units

~350 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,036 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,036 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,036 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,036 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,036 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,066 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,066 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,066 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,066 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,066 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,066 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,066 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,100 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,066 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,066 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,066 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,066 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,066 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,066 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,066 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,066 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,066 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,066 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,066 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,066 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,066 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,066 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,066 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,066 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,066 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,066 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,066 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,066 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,066 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,066 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,066 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,066 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,066 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,066 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,066 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,066 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,066 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$15K/mo

from 14 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,066

vs $1,066 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

28 units tracked; 14 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

14 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Central West End

Neighborhood

Gallery CWE

$825

[Park 44 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/park-44-apartments-st-louis-mo/): $978

[City Lofts on Laclede](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/city-lofts-on-laclede-st-louis-mo/): $1,007.95

[The Marshall St. Louis](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/the-marshall-st-louis-st-louis-mo/): $1,019

[The Landing St. Louis](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/the-landing-st-louis-st-louis-mo/): $1,100

[The View at Forest Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/the-view-at-forest-park-apartments-st-louis-mo/): $1,253

[West Pine Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/west-pine-lofts-st-louis-mo/): $1,301

[Piazza on West Pine](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/piazza-on-west-pine-st-louis-mo/): $1,399

[Metropolitan Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/metropolitan-flats-apartments-st-louis-mo/): $1,691

[Marlowe](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/marlowe-st-louis-mo/): $1,750

Comparing 10 apartments in Central West End. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Central West End rent trends on the St Louis, MO map](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/rent-map/) [Explore St Louis, MO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=st-louis-mo)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio

$825/mo

395 ft² · $2.09/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

$825/mo

350 ft² · $2.36/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$895/mo

406 ft² · $2.20/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

$895/mo

350 ft² · $2.56/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$940/mo

451 ft² · $2.08/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 395 | $825 | $2.09 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | 350 | $825 | $2.36 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 406 | $895 | $2.20 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | 350 | $895 | $2.56 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 451 | $940 | $2.08 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 406 | $940 | $2.32 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 540 | $995 | $1.84 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 406 | $995 | $2.45 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 540 | $1,045 | $1.94 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 406 | $1,045 | $2.57 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all St Louis, MO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in St Louis, MO

[City Lofts on Laclede](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/city-lofts-on-laclede-st-louis-mo/): ![City Lofts on Laclede apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4775?w=640) From $1,008/mo 4.2 rating 16 units 0.7 mi away · 22% above

[Park 44 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/park-44-apartments-st-louis-mo/): ![Park 44 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4774?w=640) From $978/mo 4 rating 21 units 0.7 mi away · 19% above

[The Landing St. Louis](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/the-landing-st-louis-st-louis-mo/): ![The Landing St. Louis apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4344?w=640) From $1,100/mo 4.3 rating 65 units 0.3 mi away · 33% above

[West Pine Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/west-pine-lofts-st-louis-mo/): ![West Pine Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4779?w=640) From $1,301/mo 3.8 rating 5 units 0.5 mi away · 58% above

[Piazza on West Pine](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/piazza-on-west-pine-st-louis-mo/): ![Piazza on West Pine apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4772?w=640) From $1,399/mo 4.7 rating 17 units 0.5 mi away · 70% above

[Metropolitan Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/metropolitan-flats-apartments-st-louis-mo/): ![Metropolitan Flats Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4766?w=640) From $1,691/mo 4.7 rating 25 units 1.0 mi away · 105% above

### Central West End Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Central West End and across St Louis, MO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/trends/63108/)
