# Ballpark Heights

> Ballpark Heights, St Louis, MO: 14 units from $1,180/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,180, 1BR $1,399.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/ballpark-heights-st-louis-mo/

![Ballpark Heights apartments in St Louis, MO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4507?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:12 a.m. CT

4.4 (42 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.ballparkheights.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:12 a.m. CT

14

Units Listed

$1,180

Starting at

$1,479

Average

$2,695

Highest

$2.00

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Downtown rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/trends/63101/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,215

from $1,180 · 7 units

~525 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,506

from $1,399 · 5 units

~848 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,335

from $1,975 · 2 units

~1,223 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-03 | 1,220 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,220 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,220 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,220 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,220 |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-03 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-04 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-05 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,220 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,220 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,220 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,479 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,479 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,479 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,479 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,479 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,479 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,479 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,479 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,479 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,479 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,479 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,479 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,479 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,479 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,479 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$7,318/mo

from 6 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,220

vs $1,479 current asking ($259 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

20 units tracked; 6 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

14 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. St Louis, MO

Similar

[The Marshall St. Louis](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/the-marshall-st-louis-st-louis-mo/): $1,019

[The Gentry's Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/the-gentry-s-landing-st-louis-mo/): $1,078

[1400 Russell Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/1400-russell-apartments-st-louis-mo/): $1,170

Ballpark Heights

$1,180

[Steelcote Square](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/steelcote-square-st-louis-mo/): $1,197

[West Pine Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/west-pine-lofts-st-louis-mo/): $1,301

[Piazza on West Pine](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/piazza-on-west-pine-st-louis-mo/): $1,399

Comparing this building against 6 similar St Louis, MO apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the St Louis, MO map](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/rent-map/) [Explore St Louis, MO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=st-louis-mo)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit The League

$1,180/mo

454 ft² · $2.60/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit The Series

$1,190/mo

479 ft² · $2.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit The Steal 2nd

$1,190/mo

501 ft² · $2.38/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit The Steal 3rd

$1,195/mo

501 ft² · $2.39/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit The Steal 1st

$1,199/mo

501 ft² · $2.39/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| The League | | Studio / 1ba | 454 | $1,180 | $2.60 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Series | | Studio / 1ba | 479 | $1,190 | $2.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Steal 2nd | | Studio / 1ba | 501 | $1,190 | $2.38 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Steal 3rd | | Studio / 1ba | 501 | $1,195 | $2.39 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Steal 1st | | Studio / 1ba | 501 | $1,199 | $2.39 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The All-Star | | Studio / 1ba | 549 | $1,255 | $2.29 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The MVP | | Studio / 1ba | 691 | $1,299 | $1.88 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Sportsman | | 1bd / 1ba | 842 | $1,399 | $1.66 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Strike-Out | | 1bd / 1ba | 767 | $1,450 | $1.89 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Champion | | 1bd / 1ba | 820 | $1,526 | $1.86 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 1,349 ft away · 20 trains/day

- 8 daytime, 12 overnight

- Crossing 1,349 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: TRRA

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all St Louis, MO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in St Louis, MO

[1400 Russell Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/1400-russell-apartments-st-louis-mo/): ![1400 Russell Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4781?w=640) From $1,170/mo 4.8 rating 5 units 1.5 mi away · 1% below

[The Gentry's Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/the-gentry-s-landing-st-louis-mo/): ![The Gentry's Landing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4342?w=640) From $1,078/mo 4.3 rating 13 units 0.5 mi away · 9% below

[Steelcote Square](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/steelcote-square-st-louis-mo/): ![Steelcote Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4778?w=640) From $1,197/mo 4.3 rating 16 units 2.3 mi away · 1% above

[The Marshall St. Louis](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/the-marshall-st-louis-st-louis-mo/): ![The Marshall St. Louis apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4780?w=640) From $1,019/mo 3.9 rating 12 units 2.9 mi away · 14% below

[Piazza on West Pine](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/piazza-on-west-pine-st-louis-mo/): ![Piazza on West Pine apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4772?w=640) From $1,399/mo 4.7 rating 17 units 3.0 mi away · 19% above

[West Pine Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/west-pine-lofts-st-louis-mo/): ![West Pine Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4779?w=640) From $1,301/mo 3.8 rating 5 units 3.1 mi away · 10% above

### Downtown Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Downtown and across St Louis, MO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/st-louis-mo/trends/63101/)
