# Vue on Walnut

> Rent history and availability for Vue on Walnut at 430 E Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65806, tracked daily, with estimated building revenue. Verified Nov 7, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/vue-on-walnut-springfield-mo/

![Vue on Walnut apartments in Springfield, MO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6989?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 11:06 p.m. CT

[Student housing](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/apartments/?exclude=student)

4.3 (313 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.thevueonwalnut.com/)

## Vue on Walnut leases by the bed, from $599 per bed

Each rent is for one bed in a shared apartment, not for the whole apartment. These rents are not counted in the prices, averages or trends on this page or for Springfield, MO.

Rents per bed at Vue on Walnut | Listing | Apartment | Sq ft | Rent per bed |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 525 · Studio | Studio | 407 | $1,129 |
| 325 · Studio | Studio | 407 | $1,129 |
| 216 · 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath | 2 bd / 2 ba | 878 | $794 |
| 321 · 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath | 2 bd / 2 ba | 878 | $794 |
| 420 · 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath | 2 bd / 2 ba | 878 | $794 |
| 327 · 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath | 3 bd / 3 ba | 1,210 | $774 |
| 226 · 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath XL | 3 bd / 3 ba | 1,378 | $819 |
| 426 · 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath XL | 3 bd / 3 ba | 1,378 | $819 |
| 312 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,430 | $599 |
| 209 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,403 | $599 |
| 219 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,489 | $599 |
| 319 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,489 | $599 |
| 322 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,489 | $599 |
| 324 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,489 | $599 |
| 409 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,403 | $599 |
| 412 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,430 | $599 |
| 424 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,489 | $599 |
| 519 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,489 | $599 |
| 509 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,403 | $599 |
| 411 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,403 | $599 |
| 309 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,403 | $599 |
| 524 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,489 | $599 |
| 522 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,489 | $599 |
| 203 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,579 | $614 |
| 213 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,612 | $614 |
| 303 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,579 | $614 |
| 305 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,579 | $614 |
| 314 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,612 | $614 |
| 413 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,612 | $614 |
| 504 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,579 | $614 |
| 506 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,612 | $614 |
| 514 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,612 | $614 |
| 204 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,579 | $614 |
| 304 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,579 | $614 |
| 401 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,579 | $614 |
| 403 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,579 | $614 |
| 402 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,579 | $614 |
| 307 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath XL | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,762 | $664 |
| 508 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath XL | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,762 | $664 |
| 408 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath XL | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,762 | $664 |
| 507 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath XL | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,762 | $664 |
| 207 · 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath XL | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,762 | $664 |

0

Units Listed

How does this compare? [View West Central rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/trends/65806/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,099 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,099 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,099 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,099 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,099 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,099 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,099 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,099 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,099 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,099 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,099 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,099 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,099 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,099 |
| 2026-10-04 | 575 |
| 2026-10-07 | 575 |
| 2026-10-08 | 575 |
| 2026-10-09 | 575 |
| 2026-10-10 | 575 |
| 2026-10-11 | 575 |
| 2026-10-14 | 575 |
| 2026-10-17 | 575 |
| 2026-10-21 | 589 |
| 2026-10-24 | 589 |
| 2026-10-25 | 589 |
| 2026-10-26 | 589 |
| 2026-10-27 | 599 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$1,279/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,279

average across tracked lease-offs

### Recent Lease Activity

1 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 0 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

0

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Nearby rents in West Central

Neighborhood

[Deep Elm, Elevate Student Living](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/deep-elm-elevate-student-living-springfield-mo/): $599

[Park East](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/park-east-springfield-mo/): $660

[Southwinds Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/southwinds-apartments-springfield-mo/): $725

[Market Street Lofts LLC](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/market-street-lofts-llc-springfield-mo/): $925

[Beverly Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/beverly-lofts-springfield-mo/): $925

[Springfield Loft Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/springfield-loft-apartments-springfield-mo/): $925

[Heer’s Luxury Living](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/heer-s-luxury-living-springfield-mo/): $975

Comparing 7 apartments in West Central. Click any bar to view that building.

[See West Central rent trends on the Springfield, MO map](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/rent-map/) [Explore Springfield, MO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=springfield-mo)

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 1,731 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: BNSF

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Springfield, MO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Springfield, MO

[Beverly Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/beverly-lofts-springfield-mo/): ![Beverly Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6985?w=640) From $925/mo 4.3 rating 69 units 0.2 mi away

[Deep Elm, Elevate Student Living](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/deep-elm-elevate-student-living-springfield-mo/): ![Deep Elm, Elevate Student Living apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7210?w=640) From $599/mo 4.2 rating 4 units 0.2 mi away

[Heer’s Luxury Living](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/heer-s-luxury-living-springfield-mo/): ![Heer’s Luxury Living apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7199?w=640) From $975/mo 4.1 rating 5 units 0.3 mi away

[Park East](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/park-east-springfield-mo/): ![Park East apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7212?w=640) From $660/mo 3.9 rating 7 units 0.2 mi away

[Southwinds Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/southwinds-apartments-springfield-mo/): ![Southwinds Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7204?w=640) From $725/mo 4.2 rating 3 units 0.6 mi away

[Market Street Lofts LLC](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/market-street-lofts-llc-springfield-mo/): ![Market Street Lofts LLC apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6988?w=640) From $925/mo 3.8 rating 69 units 0.4 mi away

### West Central Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in West Central and across Springfield, MO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/springfield-mo/trends/65806/)
