# Valle at 9061 Kenwood Apartments

> Valle at 9061 Kenwood Apartments, Spring Valley, CA: 1 unit from $2,250/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR $2,250.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/valle-at-9061-kenwood-apartments-spring-valley-ca/

![Valle at 9061 Kenwood Apartments apartments in Spring Valley, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJVwYY3JpR2YAR2LHAE2irkgo/photos/Aa-ngMatgpGNfW_7mow4H7r232hF2ugMklp_bUav5ro2CQITOr8ytShwgKgdUGjgOBa0mIXMQxrB3TemfcFejyWFrq7jNgyo06An6nSgyrV6lF2aUrO6TDEErhR4qQD7p5JNQwUGu0S76UStD4y-PZ3vlQbHLUwEh4qj2go_WsgIoemsL3AXnZGuttDwKR582FtW8x2dt6-9UlAuP9cc_uqsH4iRD_SDug-Vj8gbH5UyW55fItWc-EeAM6KN7f6G2024qMZNPxJYZ09bMvcCZO6pqJqpWs1PadYcHXIln0F0wOxkBxUmYkLiIc3Tuh7NKYLc2I3IWH60O2BksTrc3ZWLzWsUub7dJoduI-FBo4-AbtNgs-jcgXgN0Nyf5pyIX2FS1DhcFuz_mCMbah8sOVvk-Pic6cKbk0-BG09JduFroSjI?w=1200)

Updated today at 6:12 a.m. PT

4.5 (8 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.valleat9061kenwood.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D) [(619) 648-3047](tel:%28619%29 648-3047)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 6:12 a.m. PT

1

Units Listed

$2,250

Starting at

$2,250

Average

$2,250

Highest

$2.37

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Spring Valley 91977 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/trends/91977/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Spring Valley 91977

Neighborhood

[Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/villas-apartments-spring-valley-ca/): $1,979

[Casa De Helix Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/casa-de-helix-apartments-spring-valley-ca/): $2,195

[Valle at 9121 Kenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/valle-at-9121-kenwood-apartments-spring-valley-ca/): $2,221

[Valle at 9209 Kenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/valle-at-9209-kenwood-apartments-spring-valley-ca/): $2,232

Valle at 9061 Kenwood Apartments

$2,250

[Kenora Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/kenora-terrace-apartments-spring-valley-ca/): $2,350

Comparing 6 apartments in Spring Valley 91977. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Spring Valley 91977 rent trends on the Spring Valley, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Spring Valley, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=spring-valley-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 18

$2,250/mo

950 ft² · $2.37/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 7, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 18 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 950 | $2,250 Starting base rent | $2.37 | Dec 7, 2026 | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Spring Valley, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Spring Valley, CA

[Valle at 9209 Kenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/valle-at-9209-kenwood-apartments-spring-valley-ca/): ![Valle at 9209 Kenwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22027?w=640) From $2,232/mo 3.9 rating 4 units Next door · 1% below

[Valle at 9121 Kenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/valle-at-9121-kenwood-apartments-spring-valley-ca/): ![Valle at 9121 Kenwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22026?w=640) From $2,221/mo 3.5 rating 5 units Next door · 1% below

[Kenora Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/kenora-terrace-apartments-spring-valley-ca/): ![Kenora Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22024?w=640) From $2,350/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 0.8 mi away · 4% above

[Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/villas-apartments-spring-valley-ca/): ![Villas Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22037?w=640) From $1,979/mo 3.8 rating 9 units 1.0 mi away · 12% below

[Casa De Helix Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/casa-de-helix-apartments-spring-valley-ca/): ![Casa De Helix Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22035?w=640) From $2,195/mo 4.5 rating 3 units 1.0 mi away · 2% below

### Spring Valley 91977 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Spring Valley 91977 and across Spring Valley, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/spring-valley-ca/trends/91977/)
