# VINTAGE AT BENNETT VALLEY

> VINTAGE AT BENNETT VALLEY, Santa Rosa, CA: 4 units from $1,797/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,797, 2BR $1,797.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/vintage-at-bennett-valley-santa-rosa-ca/

![VINTAGE AT BENNETT VALLEY apartments in Santa Rosa, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5051?w=1200)

Updated November 4, 2026 at 4:38 a.m. PT

3.7 (67 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.vintageatbennettvalley.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed November 4, 2026 at 4:38 a.m. PT

4

Units Listed

$1,797

Starting at

$1,970

Average

$2,142

Highest

$3.14

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Santa Rosa 95405 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/trends/95405/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,970

from $1,797 · 2 units

~598 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,970

from $1,797 · 2 units

~656 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-04 | 1,791 |
| 2026-05-05 | 1,791 |
| 2026-05-06 | 1,791 |
| 2026-05-07 | 1,791 |
| 2026-05-08 | 1,791 |
| 2026-05-09 | 1,791 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1,791 |
| 2026-05-11 | 1,791 |
| 2026-05-18 | 1,791 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,791 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,791 |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,791 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,791 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,791 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,791 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,791 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,791 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,791 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,791 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,791 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,815 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,815 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,815 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,815 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,815 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,815 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,815 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,815 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,970 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,970 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,970 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,970 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,970 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,970 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,970 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,970 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,970 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$7,211/mo

from 4 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,803

vs $1,970 current asking ($167 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Santa Rosa, CA

Similar

[Vintage Park Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/vintage-park-senior-apartments-santa-rosa-ca/): $1,480

VINTAGE AT BENNETT VALLEY

$1,797

[Vineyard Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/vineyard-gardens-apartments-santa-rosa-ca/): $1,985

[The Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/the-meadows-santa-rosa-ca/): $1,999

[Meadowrock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/meadowrock-apartments-santa-rosa-ca/): $2,095

[Acacia on Santa Rosa Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/acacia-on-santa-rosa-creek-apartments-santa-rosa-ca/): $2,175

Comparing this building against 5 similar Santa Rosa, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Santa Rosa, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Santa Rosa, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=santa-rosa-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed

$1,797/mo

656 ft² · $2.74/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,797/mo

598 ft² · $3.01/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$2,142/mo

598 ft² · $3.58/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$2,142/mo

656 ft² · $3.27/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 656 | $1,797 | $2.74 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 598 | $1,797 | $3.01 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 598 | $2,142 | $3.58 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 656 | $2,142 | $3.27 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Santa Rosa, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Santa Rosa, CA

[Vintage Park Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/vintage-park-senior-apartments-santa-rosa-ca/): ![Vintage Park Senior Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21928?w=640) From $1,480/mo 4.7 rating 2 units 1.7 mi away · 18% below

[The Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/the-meadows-santa-rosa-ca/): ![The Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5044?w=640) From $1,999/mo 4.6 rating 3 units 1.9 mi away · 11% above

[Vineyard Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/vineyard-gardens-apartments-santa-rosa-ca/): ![Vineyard Gardens Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5036?w=640) From $1,985/mo 3.9 rating 10 units 2.2 mi away · 10% above

[Meadowrock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/meadowrock-apartments-santa-rosa-ca/): ![Meadowrock Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5050?w=640) From $2,095/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit 3.5 mi away · 17% above

[Acacia on Santa Rosa Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/acacia-on-santa-rosa-creek-apartments-santa-rosa-ca/): ![Acacia on Santa Rosa Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5038?w=640) From $2,175/mo 4.1 rating 11 units 1.9 mi away · 21% above

### Santa Rosa 95405 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Santa Rosa 95405 and across Santa Rosa, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-rosa-ca/trends/95405/)
