# Casa Granada

> Casa Granada, Santa Monica, CA: 1 unit from $3,463/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 7, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/santa-monica-ca/casa-granada-santa-monica-ca/

![Casa Granada apartments in Santa Monica, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14072?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 12:55 a.m. PT

4.6 (71 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.esring.com/apartments/ca/los-angeles/casa-granada-brentwood/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gbp-profile)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 12:55 a.m. PT

1

Units Listed

$3,463

Starting at

$3,463

Average

$3,463

Highest

$3.98

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Brentwood rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-monica-ca/trends/90049/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-09 | 3,231 |
| 2026-06-13 | 3,021 |
| 2026-06-28 | 3,021 |
| 2026-06-29 | 3,021 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,021 |
| 2026-07-01 | 3,021 |
| 2026-07-02 | 3,021 |
| 2026-07-03 | 3,021 |
| 2026-07-04 | 3,021 |
| 2026-07-05 | 3,021 |
| 2026-07-06 | 3,021 |
| 2026-07-07 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-15 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,111 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,919 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,919 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,919 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,889 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,889 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,889 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,946 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,946 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,893 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,909 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,966 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,966 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,966 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,966 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,966 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,966 |
| 2026-08-18 | 3,003 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,003 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,003 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,121 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,121 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,121 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,121 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,076 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,076 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,076 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,076 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,076 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,076 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,079 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,076 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,076 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,076 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,076 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,076 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,076 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,491 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,491 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,480 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,469 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,395 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,395 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,395 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,370 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,353 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,395 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,102 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,124 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,124 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,413 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,427 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,427 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,455 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,439 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,456 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,456 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,509 |
| 2026-10-14 | 3,515 |
| 2026-10-15 | 3,515 |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,516 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,544 |
| 2026-10-21 | 3,544 |
| 2026-10-22 | 3,637 |
| 2026-10-24 | 3,637 |
| 2026-10-25 | 3,656 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,656 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,656 |
| 2026-10-28 | 3,656 |
| 2026-10-29 | 3,656 |
| 2026-10-30 | 3,656 |
| 2026-10-31 | 3,656 |
| 2026-11-01 | 3,656 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,598 |
| 2026-11-05 | 3,463 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,463 |

### Units with Price Changes (1)

Last 15 days

### Unit #01308 · Junior Studio: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T21:41:46Z | 3,656 |
| 2026-11-04T09:45:47Z | 3,598 |
| 2026-11-05T23:20:45Z | 3,463 |
| 2026-11-08T10:30:56.955Z | 3,463 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Santa Monica, CA

Similar

[Catherine Santa Monica](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-monica-ca/catherine-santa-monica-santa-monica-ca/): $2,824

[The Charlie Santa Monica](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-monica-ca/the-charlie-santa-monica-santa-monica-ca/): $2,975

[Living at Santa Monica](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-monica-ca/living-at-santa-monica-santa-monica-ca/): $3,215.63

Casa Granada

$3,463

Comparing this building against 3 similar Santa Monica, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Santa Monica, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-monica-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Santa Monica, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=santa-monica-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 01308

$3,463/mo

870 ft² · $3.98/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Down $135 since Nov 5 (was $3,598)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 01308 | | Studio / 1ba | 870 | $3,463 Starting base rent | $3.98 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $135 since Nov 5 |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Santa Monica, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-monica-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[The Brockman Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/los-angeles-ca/the-brockman-lofts-los-angeles-ca/): ![The Brockman Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2928?w=640) From $2,812/mo 4.9 rating 3 units Los Angeles, CA · 12 mi away · 19% below

[The Charlie Santa Monica](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-monica-ca/the-charlie-santa-monica-santa-monica-ca/): ![The Charlie Santa Monica apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14058?w=640) From $2,975/mo 4.2 rating 9 units 2.0 mi away · 14% below

[Runway Living](https://average-rent.com/city/inglewood-ca/runway-living-inglewood-ca/): ![Runway Living apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8424?w=640) From $3,339/mo 4.1 rating 1 unit Inglewood, CA · 6.4 mi away · 4% below

[Catherine Santa Monica](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-monica-ca/catherine-santa-monica-santa-monica-ca/): ![Catherine Santa Monica apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14057?w=640) From $2,824/mo 4.1 rating 18 units 3.1 mi away · 18% below

[The Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/culver-city-ca/the-meadows-culver-city-ca/): ![The Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15860?w=640) From $3,028/mo 3.9 rating 5 units Culver City, CA · 7.2 mi away · 13% below

[Living at Santa Monica](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-monica-ca/living-at-santa-monica-santa-monica-ca/): ![Living at Santa Monica apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14060?w=640) From $3,216/mo 3.5 rating 4 units 3.2 mi away · 7% below

### Brentwood Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Brentwood and across Santa Monica, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-monica-ca/trends/90049/)
