# The Retreat

> The Retreat, Santa Clarita, CA: 1 unit from $2,740/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 8, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/the-retreat-santa-clarita-ca/

![The Retreat apartments in Santa Clarita, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4862?w=1200)

No units currently available, verified November 8, 2026

4.1 (108 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.theretreatsantaclarita.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

No units currently available, verified November 8, 2026. Stats below reflect the most recently listed units.

1

Units Listed

$2,740

Starting at

$2,740

Average

$2,740

Highest

$2.71

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Canyon Country rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/trends/91350/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-04 | 2,690 |
| 2026-05-05 | 2,690 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2,690 |
| 2026-05-07 | 2,703 |
| 2026-05-08 | 2,792 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,710 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,710 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,710 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,715 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,715 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,720 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,720 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,728 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,740 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,740 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,740 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,855 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,855 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,822 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,822 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,822 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,855 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,855 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,855 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,855 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,740 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-12 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,740 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,740 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,740 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,740 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,740 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,740 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,740 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,740 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,740 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,728 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,728 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,715 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,723 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,723 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,723 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,723 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,723 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,723 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,723 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,723 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,740 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,723 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,715 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,690 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,945 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,200 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,200 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,740 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,740 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$176K

$2.1M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

100%

of about 63 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,799

average across tracked lease-offs

### Recent Lease Activity

19 units tracked; 19 assumed leased, 0 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Santa Clarita, CA

Similar

[Canyon Crest](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/canyon-crest-santa-clarita-ca/): $2,076

[The Paseo at Town Center](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/the-paseo-at-town-center-santa-clarita-ca/): $2,200

[Canyon Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/canyon-ridge-santa-clarita-ca/): $2,232

[The Madison at Town Center Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/the-madison-at-town-center-apartments-santa-clarita-ca/): $2,474

[Artisan Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/artisan-oaks-santa-clarita-ca/): $2,545

The Retreat

$2,740

[Newhall Crossings](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/newhall-crossings-santa-clarita-ca/): $3,295

Comparing this building against 6 similar Santa Clarita, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Santa Clarita, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Santa Clarita, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=santa-clarita-ca)

## Recently Listed Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

The Retreat reported no availability when we checked on November 8, 2026. The units below were last listed November 4, 2026 and are shown with their final asking prices; none of them are confirmed available today.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 025

$2,740/mo

1,010 ft² · $2.71/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 14, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 025 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,010 | $2,740 Starting base rent | $2.71 | Nov 14, 2026 | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 487 ft away · 33 trains/day

- 19 daytime, 14 overnight

- Crossing 487 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Santa Clarita, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Santa Clarita, CA

[Artisan Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/artisan-oaks-santa-clarita-ca/): ![Artisan Oaks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4861?w=640) From $2,545/mo 4.2 rating 4 units 1.6 mi away · 7% below

[The Paseo at Town Center](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/the-paseo-at-town-center-santa-clarita-ca/): ![The Paseo at Town Center apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4864?w=640) From $2,200/mo 4.4 rating 18 units 2.3 mi away · 20% below

[Newhall Crossings](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/newhall-crossings-santa-clarita-ca/): ![Newhall Crossings apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4873?w=640) From $3,295/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 1.4 mi away · 20% above

[The Madison at Town Center Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/the-madison-at-town-center-apartments-santa-clarita-ca/): ![The Madison at Town Center Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22059?w=640) From $2,474/mo 3.9 rating 6 units 2.1 mi away · 10% below

[Canyon Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/canyon-ridge-santa-clarita-ca/): ![Canyon Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4872?w=640) From $2,232/mo 4.2 rating 7 units 2.6 mi away · 19% below

[Canyon Crest](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/canyon-crest-santa-clarita-ca/): ![Canyon Crest apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4871?w=640) From $2,076/mo 3.9 rating 5 units 2.5 mi away · 24% below

### Canyon Country Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Canyon Country and across Santa Clarita, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/trends/91350/)
