# Home661

> Home661, Santa Clarita, CA: 1 unit from $4,386/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices last verified Sep 15, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/home661-santa-clarita-ca/

![Home661 apartments in Santa Clarita, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4875?w=1200)

Prices last verified September 15, 2026

5 (43 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.home661.com/)

Prices last verified September 15, 2026; availability may have changed since

1

Units Listed

$4,386

Starting at

$4,386

Average

$4,386

Highest

$2.09

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Canyon Country rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/trends/91350/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-12 | 6,343 |
| 2026-08-15 | 6,343 |
| 2026-08-16 | 6,343 |
| 2026-08-17 | 6,343 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,925 |
| 2026-09-15 | 4,386 |
| 2026-09-18 | 4,386 |
| 2026-09-21 | 4,386 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$11K/mo

from 3 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,545

vs $4,386 current asking ($841 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

4 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Santa Clarita, CA

Similar

[Canyon Club Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/canyon-club-senior-apartments-santa-clarita-ca/): $1,695

[Bell Valencia](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/bell-valencia-santa-clarita-ca/): $2,320

[Provence at Valencia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/provence-at-valencia-apartments-santa-clarita-ca/): $2,451

[The Retreat](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/the-retreat-santa-clarita-ca/): $2,740

[Newhall Crossings](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/newhall-crossings-santa-clarita-ca/): $3,295

Home661

$4,386

Comparing this building against 5 similar Santa Clarita, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Santa Clarita, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Santa Clarita, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=santa-clarita-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on September 15, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

Unit 1

$4,386/mo

2,100 ft² · $2.09/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | -- / --ba | 2,100 | $4,386 | $2.09 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 1,437 ft away · 31 trains/day

- 17 daytime, 14 overnight

- Crossing 1,437 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Santa Clarita, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Newhall Crossings](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/newhall-crossings-santa-clarita-ca/): ![Newhall Crossings apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4873?w=640) From $3,295/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 3.0 mi away · 25% below

[The Retreat](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/the-retreat-santa-clarita-ca/): ![The Retreat apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4862?w=640) From $2,740/mo 4.1 rating 1 unit 2.4 mi away · 38% below

[Canyon Club Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/canyon-club-senior-apartments-santa-clarita-ca/): ![Canyon Club Senior Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22287?w=640) From $1,695/mo 4.5 rating 4 units 2.4 mi away · 61% below

[Bell Valencia](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/bell-valencia-santa-clarita-ca/): ![Bell Valencia apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22053?w=640) From $2,320/mo 4.5 rating 9 units 3.8 mi away · 47% below

[Provence at Valencia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/provence-at-valencia-apartments-santa-clarita-ca/): ![Provence at Valencia Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4870?w=640) From $2,451/mo 4.7 rating 23 units 4.1 mi away · 44% below

[Arbor Lane Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/valencia-ca/arbor-lane-apartment-homes-valencia-ca/): ![Arbor Lane Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22054?w=640) From $2,420/mo 5 rating 17 units Valencia, CA · 3.5 mi away · 45% below

### Canyon Country Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Canyon Country and across Santa Clarita, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/santa-clarita-ca/trends/91350/)
