# The Orchard Townhomes

> The Orchard Townhomes, Sandy, UT: 2 units from $3,049.78/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 3BR from $3,049.78.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/sandy-ut/the-orchard-townhomes-sandy-ut/

![The Orchard Townhomes apartments in Sandy, UT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11207?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 11:40 p.m. MT

4.5 (48 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liveattheorchard.com/?rccustomid=NTAwMDQ%3D-Gk%2Fzr765ZW4%3D&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 11:40 p.m. MT

2

Units Listed

$3,049.78

Starting at

$3,050

Average

$3,049.78

Highest

$1.57

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Sandy 84070 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/sandy-ut/trends/84070/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 3,143 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,986 |
| 2026-06-19 | 3,161 |
| 2026-06-28 | 3,161 |
| 2026-06-29 | 3,161 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,161 |
| 2026-07-01 | 3,161 |
| 2026-07-02 | 3,161 |
| 2026-07-03 | 3,161 |
| 2026-07-04 | 3,161 |
| 2026-07-05 | 3,161 |
| 2026-07-06 | 3,161 |
| 2026-07-07 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,160 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,220 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,220 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,220 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,134 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,134 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,134 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,134 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,235 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,235 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,235 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,235 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,183 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,183 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,183 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,183 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,183 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,118 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,118 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,118 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,178 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,178 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,178 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,178 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,178 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,280 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,280 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,241 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,241 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,241 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,241 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,304 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,304 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,304 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,341 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,341 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,341 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,318 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,318 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,318 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,318 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,293 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,293 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,286 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,286 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,286 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,286 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,286 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,258 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,258 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,258 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,340 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,340 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,340 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,340 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,340 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,123 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,123 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,123 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,123 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,998 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,000 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,033 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,033 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,187 |
| 2026-10-10 | 3,033 |
| 2026-10-11 | 3,033 |
| 2026-10-13 | 3,033 |
| 2026-10-15 | 3,033 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,100 |
| 2026-11-07 | 3,100 |
| 2026-11-08 | 3,050 |

### Units with Price Changes (2)

Last 15 days

### Unit #140 · Arrowhead 3-Bed w/Unfinish…: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T00:35:33Z | 3,099.78 |
| 2026-11-08T02:53:19Z | 3,049.78 |
| 2026-11-08T16:23:19.141Z | 3,049.78 |

### Unit #132 · Arrowhead 3-Bed w/Unfinish…: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T00:35:33Z | 3,099.78 |
| 2026-11-08T02:53:19Z | 3,049.78 |
| 2026-11-08T16:23:19.141Z | 3,049.78 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 140

$3,049.78/mo

1,946 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Published monthly total · 6 months

Available: Contact for availability

Down $50 since Nov 8 (was $3,100)

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 132

$3,049.78/mo

1,946 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Published monthly total · 6 months

Available: Dec 9, 2026

Down $50 since Nov 8 (was $3,100)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 140 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,946 | $3,049.78 Published monthly total · 6 months | $1.57 | -- | Down $50 since Nov 8 |
| 132 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,946 | $3,049.78 Published monthly total · 6 months | $1.57 | Dec 9, 2026 | Down $50 since Nov 8 |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$149.78/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$3,199.56

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 1,896 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UTAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Sandy, UT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/sandy-ut/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Rise Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/west-jordan-ut/rise-townhomes-west-jordan-ut/): ![Rise Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7454?w=640) From $2,699/mo 5 rating 13 units West Jordan, UT · 2.4 mi away · 11% below

[Draper Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/draper-ut/draper-village-apartments-draper-ut/): ![Draper Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16456?w=640) From $1,459/mo 4 rating 5 units Draper, UT · 1.3 mi away · 52% below

[The Falls at Hunters Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/south-jordan-ut/the-falls-at-hunters-pointe-south-jordan-ut/): ![The Falls at Hunters Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14359?w=640) From $1,292/mo 3.5 rating 21 units South Jordan, UT · 0.8 mi away · 58% below

[Viviano at Riverton](https://average-rent.com/city/south-jordan-ut/viviano-at-riverton-south-jordan-ut/): ![Viviano at Riverton apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14362?w=640) From $2,455/mo 4.7 rating 30 units South Jordan, UT · 7.0 mi away · 19% below

[Dry Creek at East Village](https://average-rent.com/city/west-jordan-ut/dry-creek-at-east-village-west-jordan-ut/): ![Dry Creek at East Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7458?w=640) From $1,249/mo 3.5 rating 16 units West Jordan, UT · 1.5 mi away · 59% below

[San Marino Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/west-jordan-ut/san-marino-apartments-west-jordan-ut/): ![San Marino Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7457?w=640) From $1,399/mo 4.4 rating 15 units West Jordan, UT · 2.6 mi away · 54% below

### Sandy 84070 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Sandy 84070 and across Sandy, UT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/sandy-ut/trends/84070/)
