# 23 Views Townhomes

> 23 Views Townhomes, Sandy, UT: 4 units from $2,745/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 7, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/sandy-ut/23-views-townhomes-sandy-ut/

![23 Views Townhomes apartments in Sandy, UT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11198?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 11:40 p.m. MT

5 (4 reviews) [Official Website](https://23viewstownhomes.com/?utm_knock=g)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 11:40 p.m. MT

4

Units Listed

$2,745

Starting at

$2,914

Average

$3,095

Highest

$1.73

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Holladay Cottonwood rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/sandy-ut/trends/84121/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,699 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,699 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,699 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,699 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,699 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,599 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,599 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,599 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,599 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,599 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,682 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,682 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,774 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,774 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,774 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,774 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,774 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,699 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,699 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,974 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,974 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,974 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,974 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,799 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,799 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,799 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,799 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,699 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,699 |
| 2026-10-19 | 2,699 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,699 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,699 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,699 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,699 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,699 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,699 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,945 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,914 |
| 2026-11-05 | 2,914 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,914 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,914 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,914 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$50K

$600K annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

83%

of about 23 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,632

vs $2,914 current asking ($282 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

7 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Sandy, UT

Similar

[North Union Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/sandy-ut/north-union-apartments-sandy-ut/): $1,959

23 Views Townhomes

$2,745

Comparing this building against 1 similar Sandy, UT apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Sandy, UT map](https://average-rent.com/city/sandy-ut/rent-map/) [Explore Sandy, UT on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=sandy-ut)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 1654-1

$2,745/mo

1,680 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 1644-2

$2,745/mo

1,680 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 1662-2

$3,070/mo

1,680 ft² · $1.83/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 1654-2

$3,095/mo

1,680 ft² · $1.84/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Jan 1, 2027

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1654-1 | | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,680 | $2,745 Published monthly total | $1.63 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1644-2 | | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,680 | $2,745 Published monthly total | $1.63 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1662-2 | | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,680 | $3,070 Published monthly total | $1.83 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1654-2 | | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,680 | $3,095 Published monthly total | $1.84 | Jan 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$146/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$2,891

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Sandy, UT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/sandy-ut/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[North Union Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/sandy-ut/north-union-apartments-sandy-ut/): ![North Union Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11206?w=640) From $1,959/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 1.1 mi away · 29% below

[Millhaus](https://average-rent.com/city/millcreek-ut/millhaus-millcreek-ut/): ![Millhaus apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2140?w=640) From $1,594/mo 5 rating 39 units Millcreek, UT · 5.4 mi away · 42% below

### Holladay Cottonwood Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Holladay Cottonwood and across Sandy, UT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/sandy-ut/trends/84121/)
