# Fairway Village Apartments

> Fairway Village Apartments, San Ramon, CA: 4 units from $2,110/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,110, 2BR $3,160.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/fairway-village-apartments-san-ramon-ca/

![Fairway Village Apartments apartments in San Ramon, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21076?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:22 a.m. PT

2.4 (17 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.fairwayvillageapts.com/) [(925) 433-7460](tel:%28925%29 433-7460)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:22 a.m. PT

4

Units Listed

$2,110

Starting at

$2,690

Average

$3,160

Highest

$3.38

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View San Ramon 94583 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/trends/94583/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,220

from $2,110 · 2 units

~593 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,160

from $3,160 · 2 units

~1,000 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,240 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,240 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,245 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,231 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,237 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,237 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,235 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,235 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,424 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,415 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,415 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,415 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,423 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,423 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,423 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,431 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,379 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,384 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,378 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,675 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,690 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$122K

$1.5M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

93%

of about 60 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,176

vs $2,690 current asking ($514 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

7 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. San Ramon 94583

Neighborhood

[Aspenwood](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/aspenwood-san-ramon-ca/): $1,376

Fairway Village Apartments

$2,110

[Bridges at San Ramon](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/bridges-at-san-ramon-san-ramon-ca/): $2,197

[Crow Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/crow-canyon-apartments-san-ramon-ca/): $2,559

[Canyon Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/canyon-creek-apartments-san-ramon-ca/): $2,625

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/park-place-apartments-san-ramon-ca/): $2,910.13

[Bollinger Crest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/bollinger-crest-apartments-san-ramon-ca/): $3,164

Comparing 7 apartments in San Ramon 94583. Click any bar to view that building.

[See San Ramon 94583 rent trends on the San Ramon, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/rent-map/) [Explore San Ramon, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=san-ramon-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit F-2

$2,110/mo

535 ft² · $3.94/ft²

Available: Nov 13, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit J-3

$2,330/mo

650 ft² · $3.58/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit G-4

$3,160/mo

1,000 ft² · $3.16/ft²

Available: Nov 25, 2026

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit G-8

$3,160/mo

1,000 ft² · $3.16/ft²

Available: Nov 18, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| F-2 | | 1bd / 1ba | 535 | $2,110 | $3.94 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| J-3 | | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $2,330 | $3.58 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| G-4 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,000 | $3,160 | $3.16 | Nov 25, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| G-8 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,000 | $3,160 | $3.16 | Nov 18, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all San Ramon, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in San Ramon, CA

[The Seasons Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/the-seasons-apartments-san-ramon-ca/): ![The Seasons Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21070?w=640) From $2,447/mo 4 rating 6 units 0.4 mi away · 16% above

[eaves Dublin](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/eaves-dublin-san-ramon-ca/): ![eaves Dublin apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14238?w=640) From $2,456/mo 4.3 rating 7 units 0.9 mi away · 16% above

[Bridges at San Ramon](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/bridges-at-san-ramon-san-ramon-ca/): ![Bridges at San Ramon apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14236?w=640) From $2,197/mo 4.3 rating 29 units 2.4 mi away · 4% above

[Country Brook Rental Condominiums](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/country-brook-rental-condominiums-san-ramon-ca/): ![Country Brook Rental Condominiums apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14235?w=640) From $2,325/mo 4 rating 20 units 2.2 mi away · 10% above

[Canyon Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/canyon-creek-apartments-san-ramon-ca/): ![Canyon Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14240?w=640) From $2,625/mo 4.5 rating 12 units 3.9 mi away · 24% above

[Aspenwood](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/aspenwood-san-ramon-ca/): ![Aspenwood apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJMbdqMjHtj4ARgcaIvJpidlo/photos/Aa-ngMZKBfa4LVL8foSN2kxpWBGNLbj8Mg3KvQgofXAt-pIKehUJBUiTiAyn-UsAtzLKa8meTQ2AfEVCdV7l1fLuAqK8Fi9DPDzBqlUPAEz77Ns5lebaAL8fWfKP2BFA_TPtQfmBWvVtTqdEp9HHfAIiy9j8_ndtsPTJ6ubV0KGLd6s80gGjkFCJFx1IcBo270vR7Dkb_VOMDUGiSNBIjZR15T_ND6GrNstvNQyNYgPu4BD5OlxlN39ARcJHmkgKONgSA05UNYgckEAFqUDV7nbLQ_dm6Jime8Yeo_Tu8ZySLwjk3-zZoFjy0_jncNxBZ0un5D62_TC-mRBcWbue-wMT0IioCxXcvkpSDCMiEVWELPkjwVpP-BuI7v0I_jBDaMRU-XWB-weoNBzaOBE_8uZmUrNflDNQ?w=640) From $1,376/mo 4.6 rating 2 units 0.5 mi away · 35% below

### San Ramon 94583 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in San Ramon 94583 and across San Ramon, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-ramon-ca/trends/94583/)
