# Ryan Tower

> Ryan Tower, San Mateo, CA: 6 units from $3,197/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $3,197, 1BR $3,600, 2BR $4,625.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/ryan-tower-san-mateo-ca/

![Ryan Tower apartments in San Mateo, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21830?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:18 a.m. PT

3.6 (34 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.ryantower.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(650) 416-8521](tel:%28650%29 416-8521)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:18 a.m. PT

6

Units Listed

$3,197

Starting at

$4,040

Average

$4,685

Highest

$5.66

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Country Club Manor rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/trends/94010/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$3,197

from $3,197 · 1 units

~450 sqft avg

1 Bed

$3,912

from $3,600 · 3 units

~720 sqft avg

2 Bed

$4,655

from $4,625 · 2 units

~838 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20 | 4,085 |
| 2026-10-23 | 4,105 |
| 2026-10-24 | 4,105 |
| 2026-10-25 | 4,105 |
| 2026-10-26 | 4,105 |
| 2026-10-27 | 4,028 |
| 2026-10-28 | 4,034 |
| 2026-10-29 | 4,034 |
| 2026-10-30 | 4,034 |
| 2026-10-31 | 4,034 |
| 2026-11-01 | 4,034 |
| 2026-11-02 | 4,031 |
| 2026-11-03 | 4,040 |
| 2026-11-04 | 4,040 |
| 2026-11-06 | 4,040 |
| 2026-11-08 | 4,040 |

### Units with Price Changes (3)

Last 15 days

### Unit #0408 · 1BD, 1BTH L: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-27T07:00:50Z | 3,581 |
| 2026-11-03T10:30:22Z | 3,600 |
| 2026-11-08T16:04:00.927Z | 3,600 |

### Unit #0908 · 1BD, 1BTH DR: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T05:57:45Z | 4,350 |
| 2026-11-02T09:31:24Z | 4,331 |
| 2026-11-03T10:30:22Z | 4,350 |
| 2026-11-08T16:04:00.927Z | 4,350 |

### Unit #0606 · 1BD, 1BTH R: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-27T07:00:50Z | 3,766 |
| 2026-11-03T10:30:22Z | 3,785 |
| 2026-11-08T16:04:00.927Z | 3,785 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$412K

$4.9M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

94%

of about 104 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$4,209

vs $4,040 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

9 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Country Club Manor

Neighborhood

[Casa Baywood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/casa-baywood-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): $2,795

Ryan Tower

$3,197

[Hanover Burlingame](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/hanover-burlingame-san-mateo-ca/): $3,540

[55 West Fifth Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/55-west-fifth-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): $3,724

[One Adrian Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/one-adrian-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): $4,060

[Revery](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/revery-san-mateo-ca/): $4,612

Comparing 6 apartments in Country Club Manor. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Country Club Manor rent trends on the San Mateo, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/rent-map/) [Explore San Mateo, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=san-mateo-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 0302

$3,197/mo

450 ft² · $7.10/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0408

$3,600/mo

700 ft² · $5.14/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

Up $19 since Nov 3 (was $3,581)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0606

$3,785/mo

620 ft² · $6.10/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

Up $19 since Nov 3 (was $3,766)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0908

$4,350/mo

840 ft² · $5.18/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 12, 2026

Up $19 since Nov 3 (was $4,331)

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 0203

$4,625/mo

835 ft² · $5.54/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 20, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 0302 | | Studio / 1ba | 450 | $3,197 Base rent | $7.10 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0408 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $3,600 Base rent | $5.14 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $19 since Nov 3 |
| 0606 | | 1bd / 1ba | 620 | $3,785 Base rent | $6.10 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $19 since Nov 3 |
| 0908 | | 1bd / 1ba | 840 | $4,350 Base rent | $5.18 | Nov 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $19 since Nov 3 |
| 0203 | | 2bd / 2ba | 835 | $4,625 Base rent | $5.54 | Nov 20, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0910 | | 2bd / 1ba | 840 | $4,685 Base rent | $5.58 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 2,611 ft away · 112 trains/day

- 68 daytime, 44 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: PCJX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all San Mateo, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in San Mateo, CA

[55 West Fifth Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/55-west-fifth-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): ![55 West Fifth Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8391?w=640) From $3,724/mo 3.7 rating 3 units 0.2 mi away · 16% above

[Alta De Sabla](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/alta-de-sabla-san-mateo-ca/): ![Alta De Sabla apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21837?w=640) From $2,900/mo 4.1 rating 5 units 0.3 mi away · 9% below

[Park Royal Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/park-royal-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): ![Park Royal Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21836?w=640) From $3,247/mo 3.2 rating 4 units 1.0 mi away · 2% above

[Brickline Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/brickline-flats-san-mateo-ca/): ![Brickline Flats apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/Ab43m-t1TdMnahyuxAuG_cGDvP9ZSQmnKaDDXPH1X6wXL06peodbWyVIzqwDih84bXOo3YdgNfVRFCB5DkyPaw4urNaeUmPSRXC5sdw28TOCSqQchVyDQoRvATzvc3fR5ocRazeydI6njDT4-U2WHBXcmsOrgC-3R34aY9enOphRgpgTYESLTT7UhOVJB7JWBUVK3oCjahKlFg6ogcyvXk9DucUGs4VN7YrjMwccJzsSlajRpn3sLhB75TiPPRYZ4oAZs3zv7iuH4idYKtGeHQaECWhmXVe8q--kRObb9OHO1AlG03Fv--bXS5B_Cfx1oYQSBg2xRcim0J583ik4lwfMxsJpE58ndv1QRwbRXphzrxF7KLLqtAMElbXvlZd9o1EIoOw8mvxH6Yi5L9Ey-FevusazFjmF6kd1qoR0-jhXWQKwELJ8Fr_YJgUvUGHCF6za-nA0E3rQR_JT6F1z4_EKiU8uWPDoAJSdkpR_adf5liv5qXaqwTLsE4dJQ4dcGk71RMEsK_HPlqDaFa2RkjXkhG-lyO1cJniMSrZkUvg09N3vFYesuuQp48UVc5-WyroNwHsN0IFn?w=640) From $3,891/mo 3.8 rating 5 units 0.5 mi away · 22% above

[Two50 Downtown](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/two50-downtown-san-mateo-ca/): ![Two50 Downtown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21839?w=640) From $3,795/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 0.4 mi away · 19% above

[Casa Baywood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/casa-baywood-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): ![Casa Baywood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21840?w=640) From $2,795/mo 4.7 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away · 13% below

### Country Club Manor Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Country Club Manor and across San Mateo, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/trends/94010/)
