# Hanover Burlingame

> Hanover Burlingame, San Mateo, CA: 15 units from $3,540/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $3,540, 1BR $4,054.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/hanover-burlingame-san-mateo-ca/

![Hanover Burlingame apartments in San Mateo, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8395?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 31, 2026

4.7 (115 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.hanoverburlingame.com/?switch_cls[id]=64863&utm_source=google%20-%20entrataseo&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gbp&utm_content=website%20click)

Prices last verified October 31, 2026; availability may have changed since

15

Units Listed

$3,540

Starting at

$5,238

Average

$8,408

Highest

$5.30

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Country Club Manor rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/trends/94010/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$3,540

from $3,540 · 1 units

1 Bed

$4,393

from $4,054 · 8 units

~898 sqft avg

2 Bed

$6,297

from $5,847 · 5 units

~1,170 sqft avg

3 Bed

$8,408

from $8,408 · 1 units

~1,601 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-01 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-02 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-04 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-05 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-06 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-07 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-08 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-09 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-10 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-11 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-12 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-13 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-14 | 5,361 |
| 2026-06-17 | 5,265 |
| 2026-06-18 | 5,265 |
| 2026-06-19 | 5,265 |
| 2026-06-20 | 5,265 |
| 2026-06-24 | 5,265 |
| 2026-06-25 | 5,265 |
| 2026-06-28 | 5,265 |
| 2026-06-29 | 5,265 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5,265 |
| 2026-07-01 | 6,621 |
| 2026-07-03 | 6,621 |
| 2026-07-04 | 6,621 |
| 2026-07-05 | 6,621 |
| 2026-07-06 | 6,621 |
| 2026-07-07 | 6,621 |
| 2026-07-08 | 6,621 |
| 2026-07-22 | 6,621 |
| 2026-07-23 | 5,385 |
| 2026-07-26 | 5,385 |
| 2026-07-27 | 5,385 |
| 2026-07-28 | 5,385 |
| 2026-07-29 | 5,385 |
| 2026-07-30 | 5,385 |
| 2026-07-31 | 5,385 |
| 2026-08-01 | 5,385 |
| 2026-08-02 | 5,301 |
| 2026-08-03 | 5,301 |
| 2026-08-04 | 5,301 |
| 2026-08-05 | 5,363 |
| 2026-08-06 | 5,279 |
| 2026-08-07 | 5,279 |
| 2026-08-08 | 5,304 |
| 2026-08-09 | 5,304 |
| 2026-08-10 | 5,304 |
| 2026-08-11 | 5,304 |
| 2026-08-12 | 5,304 |
| 2026-08-26 | 5,044 |
| 2026-08-29 | 5,044 |
| 2026-08-30 | 5,044 |
| 2026-08-31 | 5,049 |
| 2026-09-01 | 5,229 |
| 2026-09-04 | 5,229 |
| 2026-09-05 | 5,229 |
| 2026-09-19 | 5,379 |
| 2026-10-13 | 5,311 |
| 2026-10-15 | 5,173 |
| 2026-10-16 | 5,194 |
| 2026-10-18 | 5,100 |
| 2026-10-28 | 5,030 |
| 2026-10-31 | 5,238 |
| 2026-11-01 | 5,238 |
| 2026-11-02 | 5,238 |
| 2026-11-03 | 5,238 |
| 2026-11-04 | 5,238 |
| 2026-11-06 | 5,238 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$230K/mo

from 47 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$4,895

vs $5,238 current asking ($343 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

62 units tracked; 47 assumed leased, 15 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

15

Good availability

15 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Country Club Manor

Neighborhood

[Casa Baywood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/casa-baywood-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): $2,795

[Ryan Tower](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/ryan-tower-san-mateo-ca/): $3,197

Hanover Burlingame

$3,540

[55 West Fifth Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/55-west-fifth-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): $3,724

[One Adrian Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/one-adrian-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): $4,060

[Revery](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/revery-san-mateo-ca/): $4,612

Comparing 6 apartments in Country Club Manor. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Country Club Manor rent trends on the San Mateo, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/rent-map/) [Explore San Mateo, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=san-mateo-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

15 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 31, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit S1

$3,540/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A3

$4,054/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A1

$4,150/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A2

$4,249/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A4

$4,326/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| S1 | | Studio / 1ba | -- | $3,540 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A3 | | 1bd / 1ba | -- | $4,054 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A1 | | 1bd / 1ba | -- | $4,150 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A2 | | 1bd / 1ba | -- | $4,249 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A4 | | 1bd / 1ba | -- | $4,326 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A8 | | 1bd / 1ba | -- | $4,483 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A7 | | 1bd / 1ba | -- | $4,522 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A6 | | 1bd / 1ba | -- | $4,524 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A13 | | 1bd / 1ba | 898 | $4,832 | $5.38 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| B2 | | 2bd / 2ba | -- | $5,847 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 869 ft away · 65 trains/day

- 43 daytime, 22 overnight

- Crossing 869 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: PCJX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all San Mateo, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in San Mateo, CA

[One Adrian Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/one-adrian-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): ![One Adrian Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8381?w=640) From $4,060/mo 4 rating 14 units 0.3 mi away · 15% above

[Revery](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/revery-san-mateo-ca/): ![Revery apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8389?w=640) From $4,612/mo 4.4 rating 17 units 0.3 mi away · 30% above

[The Hayden Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/the-hayden-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): ![The Hayden Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8386?w=640) From $3,430/mo 4.3 rating 14 units 7.8 mi away · 3% below

[Park Place at San Mateo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/park-place-at-san-mateo-apartments-san-mateo-ca/): ![Park Place at San Mateo Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8388?w=640) From $4,623/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 6.2 mi away · 31% above

[Ryan Tower](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/ryan-tower-san-mateo-ca/): ![Ryan Tower apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21830?w=640) From $3,197/mo 3.6 rating 6 units 3.9 mi away · 10% below

[Two50 Downtown](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/two50-downtown-san-mateo-ca/): ![Two50 Downtown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21839?w=640) From $3,795/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 3.8 mi away · 7% above

### Country Club Manor Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Country Club Manor and across San Mateo, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-mateo-ca/trends/94010/)
