# Brookdale Apartments

> Brookdale Apartments, San Jose, CA: 2 units from $3,495/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $3,495, 2BR $4,495.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/brookdale-apartments-san-jose-ca/

![Brookdale Apartments apartments in San Jose, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17227?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 9:11 a.m. PT

4.7 (85 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.brookdale-apartments.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic) [(669) 244-3835](tel:%28669%29 244-3835)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 9:11 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$3,495

Starting at

$3,995

Average

$4,495

Highest

$4.70

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View West Valley rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/trends/95129/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$3,495

from $3,495 · 1 units

~650 sqft avg

2 Bed

$4,495

from $4,495 · 1 units

~1,050 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-06 | 4,146 |
| 2026-07-07 | 4,146 |
| 2026-07-08 | 4,146 |
| 2026-07-09 | 4,025 |
| 2026-07-10 | 4,025 |
| 2026-07-11 | 4,025 |
| 2026-07-12 | 4,025 |
| 2026-07-13 | 4,025 |
| 2026-07-14 | 4,025 |
| 2026-07-15 | 4,158 |
| 2026-07-16 | 4,158 |
| 2026-07-17 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-18 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-19 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-20 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-21 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-22 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-23 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-24 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-25 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-26 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-27 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-28 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-29 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-30 | 4,428 |
| 2026-07-31 | 4,428 |
| 2026-08-04 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-06 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-07 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-08 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-09 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-10 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-11 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-14 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-15 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-17 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-18 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-20 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-21 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-23 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-24 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-26 | 4,395 |
| 2026-08-29 | 4,395 |
| 2026-09-01 | 4,395 |
| 2026-09-04 | 4,395 |
| 2026-09-05 | 4,395 |
| 2026-09-07 | 4,395 |
| 2026-09-08 | 4,395 |
| 2026-09-10 | 4,395 |
| 2026-09-11 | 4,623 |
| 2026-09-13 | 4,623 |
| 2026-09-14 | 4,623 |
| 2026-09-15 | 4,420 |
| 2026-09-16 | 4,420 |
| 2026-09-17 | 4,420 |
| 2026-09-18 | 4,420 |
| 2026-09-19 | 4,420 |
| 2026-09-20 | 4,420 |
| 2026-09-21 | 4,420 |
| 2026-09-22 | 4,420 |
| 2026-09-23 | 4,420 |
| 2026-09-26 | 4,185 |
| 2026-09-29 | 4,185 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,895 |
| 2026-10-01 | 4,230 |
| 2026-10-02 | 4,230 |
| 2026-10-03 | 4,230 |
| 2026-10-05 | 4,230 |
| 2026-10-06 | 4,095 |
| 2026-10-07 | 4,095 |
| 2026-10-08 | 4,095 |
| 2026-10-09 | 4,095 |
| 2026-10-10 | 4,095 |
| 2026-10-11 | 4,095 |
| 2026-10-12 | 4,095 |
| 2026-10-13 | 4,095 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,995 |
| 2026-10-20 | 3,995 |
| 2026-10-21 | 3,995 |
| 2026-10-22 | 3,995 |
| 2026-10-23 | 3,995 |
| 2026-10-24 | 3,995 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,995 |
| 2026-10-30 | 3,995 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,995 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,995 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$392K

$4.7M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

98%

of about 100 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,995

current asking average

### Recent Lease Activity

2 units tracked; 0 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. San Jose, CA

Similar

[Fountain Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/fountain-park-apartments-san-jose-ca/): $2,355

[LINQ](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/linq-san-jose-ca/): $2,709

[Lynhaven](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/lynhaven-san-jose-ca/): $3,193

[Diridon West](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/diridon-west-san-jose-ca/): $3,195

[Avalon on the Alameda](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/avalon-on-the-alameda-san-jose-ca/): $3,271

[One South Market Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/one-south-market-apartments-san-jose-ca/): $3,439

Brookdale Apartments

$3,495

Comparing this building against 6 similar San Jose, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the San Jose, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/rent-map/) [Explore San Jose, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=san-jose-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 015

$3,495/mo

650 ft² · $5.38/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 12, 2026

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 068

$4,495/mo

1,050 ft² · $4.28/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 24, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 015 | | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $3,495 Starting base rent | $5.38 | Nov 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 068 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,050 | $4,495 Starting base rent | $4.28 | Nov 24, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all San Jose, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in San Jose, CA

[Lynhaven](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/lynhaven-san-jose-ca/): ![Lynhaven apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2974?w=640) From $3,193/mo 3.9 rating 34 units 1.8 mi away · 9% below

[Avalon on the Alameda](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/avalon-on-the-alameda-san-jose-ca/): ![Avalon on the Alameda apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2977?w=640) From $3,271/mo 4.3 rating 16 units 3.8 mi away · 6% below

[Diridon West](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/diridon-west-san-jose-ca/): ![Diridon West apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2972?w=640) From $3,195/mo 4.6 rating 13 units 4.2 mi away · 9% below

[Fountain Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/fountain-park-apartments-san-jose-ca/): ![Fountain Park Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17229?w=640) From $2,355/mo 3.5 rating 7 units 2.8 mi away · 33% below

[One South Market Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/one-south-market-apartments-san-jose-ca/): ![One South Market Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2973?w=640) From $3,439/mo 3.8 rating 19 units 5.0 mi away · 2% below

[LINQ](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/linq-san-jose-ca/): ![LINQ apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2975?w=640) From $2,709/mo 4.5 rating 7 units 7.0 mi away · 22% below

### West Valley Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in West Valley and across San Jose, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-jose-ca/trends/95129/)
