# Rentberry

> Rentberry, San Francisco, CA: 26 units from $980/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,080, 1BR $980, 2BR $1,400.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/san-francisco-ca/rentberry-san-francisco-ca/

![Rentberry apartments in San Francisco, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2996?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 2, 2026

4.8 (53 reviews) [Official Website](https://rentberry.com/)

Prices last verified October 2, 2026; availability may have changed since

26

Units Listed

$980

Starting at

$2,025

Average

$3,203

Highest

$2.52

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View SoMa rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-francisco-ca/trends/94105/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,225

from $1,080 · 3 units

~444 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,176

from $980 · 16 units

~718 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,498

from $1,400 · 2 units

~753 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,231

from $1,400 · 5 units

~1,352 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,421 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,421 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,421 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,421 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,292 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,292 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,292 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,292 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,292 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,292 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,292 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,292 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,292 |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,292 |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,292 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,292 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,698 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,698 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,383 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,383 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,383 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,245 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,245 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,245 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,245 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,446 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,446 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,446 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,446 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,765 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,765 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,392 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,392 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,477 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,477 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,477 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,955 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,511 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,511 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,863 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,863 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,471 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,471 |
| 2026-09-04 | 4,156 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,137 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,137 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,137 |
| 2026-09-08 | 4,423 |
| 2026-09-09 | 4,423 |
| 2026-09-10 | 4,423 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,092 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,434 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,434 |
| 2026-09-14 | 4,128 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,512 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,512 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,024 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,024 |
| 2026-09-19 | 4,028 |
| 2026-09-20 | 4,380 |
| 2026-09-21 | 4,380 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,592 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,548 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,548 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,548 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,770 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,770 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,617 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,788 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,788 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,330 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,025 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,025 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,025 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,025 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,025 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,025 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$1,087/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,087

vs $2,040 current asking ($953 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

36 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 35 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

26

Very high availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. SoMa

Neighborhood

Rentberry

$980

[SoMa Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-francisco-ca/soma-square-apartments-san-francisco-ca/): $3,300

[340 Fremont Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-francisco-ca/340-fremont-apartments-san-francisco-ca/): $4,455

[333 Fremont Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-francisco-ca/333-fremont-apartments-san-francisco-ca/): $4,611

Comparing 4 apartments in SoMa. Click any bar to view that building.

[See SoMa rent trends on the San Francisco, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/san-francisco-ca/rent-map/) [Explore San Francisco, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=san-francisco-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

26 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 2, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed Unit 31

$980/mo

625 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit 22

$1,080/mo

466 ft² · $2.32/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit 13

$1,275/mo

417 ft² · $3.06/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit 33

$1,320/mo

450 ft² · $2.93/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed Unit 23

$1,400/mo

850 ft² · $1.65/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 31 | | 1bd / --ba | 625 | $980 | $1.57 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 22 | | Studio / --ba | 466 | $1,080 | $2.32 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 13 | | Studio / --ba | 417 | $1,275 | $3.06 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 33 | | Studio / --ba | 450 | $1,320 | $2.93 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 23 | | 3bd / --ba | 850 | $1,400 | $1.65 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 29 | | 2bd / --ba | 705 | $1,400 | $1.99 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 20 | | 2bd / --ba | 800 | $1,595 | $1.99 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 18 | | 3bd / --ba | -- | $1,650 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 27 | | 1bd / --ba | 775 | $1,695 | $2.19 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 30 | | 1bd / --ba | 850 | $1,895 | $2.23 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all San Francisco, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/san-francisco-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in San Francisco, CA

[Oasis Apartments (formerly The YWCA Bldg.)](https://average-rent.com/city/san-francisco-ca/oasis-apartments-formerly-the-ywca-bldg-san-francisco-ca/): ![Oasis Apartments (formerly The YWCA Bldg.) apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21558?w=640) From $1,225/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit 1.4 mi away · 25% above

[574 3rd St: Central Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-francisco-ca/574-3rd-st-central-apartments-san-francisco-ca/): ![574 3rd St: Central Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21435?w=640) From $2,195/mo 4.7 rating 3 units 0.8 mi away · 124% above

### SoMa Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in SoMa and across San Francisco, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-francisco-ca/trends/94105/)
