# Jackson Way Apartments

> Jackson Way Apartments, San Angelo, TX: 14 units from $799/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $799, 1BR $855.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/jackson-way-apartments-san-angelo-tx/

![Jackson Way Apartments apartments in San Angelo, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13672?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:13 a.m. CT

4.3 (36 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.jacksonwayapt.com/?utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:13 a.m. CT

14

Units Listed

$799

Starting at

$993

Average

$1,250

Highest

$1.62

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View San Angelo 76901 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/trends/76901/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$799

from $799 · 5 units

~490 sqft avg

1 Bed

$871

from $855 · 3 units

~573 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,216

from $1,199 · 6 units

~732 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-18 | 977 |
| 2026-06-28 | 977 |
| 2026-06-29 | 977 |
| 2026-06-30 | 977 |
| 2026-07-01 | 977 |
| 2026-07-02 | 977 |
| 2026-07-03 | 977 |
| 2026-07-04 | 977 |
| 2026-07-05 | 977 |
| 2026-07-06 | 977 |
| 2026-07-07 | 990 |
| 2026-07-10 | 990 |
| 2026-07-11 | 990 |
| 2026-07-12 | 990 |
| 2026-07-13 | 990 |
| 2026-07-14 | 990 |
| 2026-07-15 | 990 |
| 2026-07-16 | 990 |
| 2026-07-17 | 990 |
| 2026-07-18 | 990 |
| 2026-07-19 | 990 |
| 2026-07-20 | 990 |
| 2026-07-21 | 990 |
| 2026-07-24 | 990 |
| 2026-07-25 | 990 |
| 2026-07-29 | 990 |
| 2026-07-30 | 921 |
| 2026-08-02 | 921 |
| 2026-08-03 | 921 |
| 2026-08-05 | 993 |
| 2026-08-06 | 993 |
| 2026-08-07 | 993 |
| 2026-08-08 | 993 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,009 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,009 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,026 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,026 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,026 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,026 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,026 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,026 |
| 2026-08-18 | 996 |
| 2026-08-20 | 996 |
| 2026-08-21 | 996 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,030 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,030 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,030 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,030 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,030 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,030 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,030 |
| 2026-09-03 | 986 |
| 2026-09-06 | 943 |
| 2026-09-07 | 943 |
| 2026-09-08 | 943 |
| 2026-09-09 | 943 |
| 2026-09-10 | 943 |
| 2026-09-11 | 943 |
| 2026-09-12 | 943 |
| 2026-09-13 | 982 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-15 | 959 |
| 2026-09-16 | 959 |
| 2026-09-17 | 968 |
| 2026-09-18 | 968 |
| 2026-09-19 | 968 |
| 2026-09-20 | 968 |
| 2026-09-22 | 977 |
| 2026-09-24 | 977 |
| 2026-09-25 | 951 |
| 2026-09-27 | 951 |
| 2026-09-28 | 951 |
| 2026-09-29 | 951 |
| 2026-09-30 | 968 |
| 2026-10-01 | 955 |
| 2026-10-02 | 986 |
| 2026-10-03 | 986 |
| 2026-10-04 | 986 |
| 2026-10-05 | 986 |
| 2026-10-06 | 986 |
| 2026-10-07 | 986 |
| 2026-10-09 | 914 |
| 2026-10-10 | 969 |
| 2026-10-11 | 975 |
| 2026-10-12 | 975 |
| 2026-10-13 | 986 |
| 2026-10-15 | 944 |
| 2026-10-16 | 951 |
| 2026-10-17 | 951 |
| 2026-11-04 | 970 |
| 2026-11-06 | 986 |
| 2026-11-07 | 986 |
| 2026-11-08 | 993 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$2,589/mo

from 3 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$863

vs $993 current asking ($130 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

17 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. San Angelo 76901

Neighborhood

Jackson Way Apartments

$799

[Sonterra West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/sonterra-west-apartments-san-angelo-tx/): $875

[Vistas At Red Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/vistas-at-red-creek-san-angelo-tx/): $1,291

[Creek 27](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/creek-27-san-angelo-tx/): $1,419.81

Comparing 4 apartments in San Angelo 76901. Click any bar to view that building.

[See San Angelo 76901 rent trends on the San Angelo, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/rent-map/) [Explore San Angelo, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=san-angelo-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 55E

$799/mo

410 ft² · $1.95/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 19C

$799/mo

610 ft² · $1.31/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 23C

$799/mo

610 ft² · $1.31/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 58E

$799/mo

410 ft² · $1.95/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 09A

$799/mo

410 ft² · $1.95/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 55E | | Studio / 1ba | 410 | $799 Starting base rent | $1.95 | -- | |
| 19C | | Studio / 1ba | 610 | $799 Starting base rent | $1.31 | -- | |
| 23C | | Studio / 1ba | 610 | $799 Starting base rent | $1.31 | -- | |
| 58E | | Studio / 1ba | 410 | $799 Starting base rent | $1.95 | -- | |
| 09A | | Studio / 1ba | 410 | $799 Starting base rent | $1.95 | -- | |
| 03F | | 1bd / 1ba | 500 | $855 Starting base rent | $1.71 | -- | |
| 10C | | 1bd / 1ba | 610 | $879 Starting base rent | $1.44 | -- | |
| 11C | | 1bd / 1ba | 610 | $879 Starting base rent | $1.44 | -- | |
| 24C | | 2bd / 1ba | 610 | $1,199 Starting base rent | $1.97 | -- | |
| 40C | | 2bd / 1ba | 690 | $1,199 Starting base rent | $1.74 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all San Angelo, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in San Angelo, TX

[Sonterra West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/sonterra-west-apartments-san-angelo-tx/): ![Sonterra West Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13655?w=640) From $875/mo 4.6 rating 9 units 1.3 mi away · 10% above

[Plaza Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/plaza-square-apartments-san-angelo-tx/): ![Plaza Square Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13657?w=640) From $928/mo 4.4 rating 13 units 1.6 mi away · 16% above

[District 52 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/district-52-apartments-san-angelo-tx/): ![District 52 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13662?w=640) From $839/mo 4.5 rating 1 unit 0.6 mi away · 5% above

[Rock Brook Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/rock-brook-apartments-san-angelo-tx/): ![Rock Brook Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22896?w=640) From $1,049/mo 4.2 rating 6 units 2.3 mi away · 31% above

[Sedona Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/sedona-ranch-apartments-san-angelo-tx/): ![Sedona Ranch Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13660?w=640) From $875/mo 4.1 rating 23 units 1.8 mi away · 10% above

[Century Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/century-terrace-apartments-san-angelo-tx/): ![Century Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22505?w=640) From $905/mo 3.3 rating 1 unit 1.8 mi away · 13% above

### San Angelo 76901 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in San Angelo 76901 and across San Angelo, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/san-angelo-tx/trends/76901/)
