# The Village Apartments

> The Village Apartments, Salem, OR: 2 units from $1,495/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified Nov 8, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/the-village-apartments-salem-or/

![The Village Apartments apartments in Salem, OR](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6779?w=1200)

Updated today at 6:12 a.m. PT

4.7 (37 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.thevillagekeizer.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic&utm_knock=gmb)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 6:12 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$1,495

Starting at

$1,495

Average

$1,495

Highest

$1.63

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Keizer 97303 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/trends/97303/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,546 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,546 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,546 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,546 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,546 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,546 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,546 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,546 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,546 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,531 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,531 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,531 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,531 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,531 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,531 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,531 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,525 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,525 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,525 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,525 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,525 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,525 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,525 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,546 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,546 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,546 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,546 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,546 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,546 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,546 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,546 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,546 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,515 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,515 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,515 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,515 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,515 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,495 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,495 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,495 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,495 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Salem, OR

Similar

[Lancaster Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/lancaster-terrace-salem-or/): $1,261

[Rivenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/rivenwood-apartments-salem-or/): $1,335

[Village East Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/village-east-apartments-salem-or/): $1,352

[The Jory Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/the-jory-apartments-salem-or/): $1,488

[Orchard Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/orchard-ridge-salem-or/): $1,494

The Village Apartments

$1,495

[Willamette Park](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/willamette-park-salem-or/): $1,550

Comparing this building against 6 similar Salem, OR apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Salem, OR map](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/rent-map/) [Explore Salem, OR on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=salem-or)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1

$1,495/mo

918 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 3

$1,495/mo

918 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 2bd / 2ba | 918 | $1,495 | $1.63 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3 | | 2bd / 2ba | 918 | $1,495 | $1.63 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Salem, OR notes](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Salem, OR

[Willamette Park](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/willamette-park-salem-or/): ![Willamette Park apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6770?w=640) From $1,550/mo 4.2 rating 7 units 1.7 mi away · 4% above

[The Jory Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/the-jory-apartments-salem-or/): ![The Jory Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6766?w=640) From $1,488/mo 4.5 rating 4 units 2.9 mi away · Similar rent

[Rivenwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/rivenwood-apartments-salem-or/): ![Rivenwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6774?w=640) From $1,335/mo 3.8 rating 10 units 2.5 mi away · 11% below

[Orchard Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/orchard-ridge-salem-or/): ![Orchard Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6763?w=640) From $1,494/mo 4.8 rating 5 units 2.2 mi away · Similar rent

[Lancaster Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/lancaster-terrace-salem-or/): ![Lancaster Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6771?w=640) From $1,261/mo 2.8 rating 1 unit 2.2 mi away · 16% below

[Village East Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/village-east-apartments-salem-or/): ![Village East Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6772?w=640) From $1,352/mo 4.1 rating 4 units 4.4 mi away · 10% below

### Keizer 97303 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Keizer 97303 and across Salem, OR.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/salem-or/trends/97303/)
