# The View at Sapphire Bay

> The View at Sapphire Bay, Rowlett, TX: 57 units from $1,500/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,500, 2BR $1,945.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/the-view-at-sapphire-bay-rowlett-tx/

![The View at Sapphire Bay apartments in Rowlett, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15429?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 16, 2026

4.9 (126 reviews) [Official Website](https://theviewsb.com/?utm_source=llm&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=local-listing)

Prices last verified October 16, 2026; availability may have changed since

57

Units Listed

$1,500

Starting at

$2,240

Average

$3,550

Highest

$2.33

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Rowlett 75088 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/trends/75088/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,847

from $1,500 · 31 units

~738 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,710

from $1,945 · 26 units

~1,230 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,032 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,020 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,016 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,025 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,095 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,099 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,023 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,024 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,023 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,017 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,027 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,035 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,035 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,039 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,039 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,039 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,039 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,046 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,979 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,988 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,976 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,976 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,991 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,980 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,971 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,971 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,998 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,998 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,998 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,998 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,998 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,998 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,966 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,005 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,989 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,997 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,003 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,003 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,003 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,109 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,128 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,130 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,130 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,130 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,134 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,134 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,986 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,966 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,966 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,964 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,161 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,166 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,239 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,239 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,983 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,985 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,179 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,179 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,179 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,110 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,097 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,062 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,065 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,063 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,063 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,047 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,087 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,087 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,080 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,079 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,087 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,087 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,201 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,201 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,206 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,206 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,215 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,222 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,213 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,213 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,233 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,225 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,218 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,213 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,225 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,221 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,227 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,240 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,240 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,240 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,240 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,240 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,240 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,240 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,240 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,240 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$688K

$8.3M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

86%

of about 394 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,042

vs $2,240 current asking ($198 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

199 units tracked; 142 assumed leased, 57 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

57

Very high availability

18 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Rowlett 75088

Neighborhood

[Park at Bayside Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/park-at-bayside-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,078

[Reveal at Bayside Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/reveal-at-bayside-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,087

[Rowlett Station](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/rowlett-station-rowlett-tx/): $1,175

[Lakeshore Villa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/lakeshore-villa-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,175

[Village of Rowlett](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/village-of-rowlett-rowlett-tx/): $1,187

[The Luxe at Rowlett](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/the-luxe-at-rowlett-rowlett-tx/): $1,199

[Terra Lago Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/terra-lago-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,214

[One90 Main](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/one90-main-rowlett-tx/): $1,224

[Reveal on the Lake Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/reveal-on-the-lake-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,226

[Lakeview Pointe - 55+ Community](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/lakeview-pointe-55-community-rowlett-tx/): $1,226

The View at Sapphire Bay

$1,500

Comparing 11 apartments in Rowlett 75088. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Rowlett 75088 rent trends on the Rowlett, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Rowlett, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=rowlett-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

57 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 16, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed Unit 1237

$1,500/mo

535 ft² · $2.80/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed Unit 1118

$1,600/mo

586 ft² · $2.73/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2307

$1,725/mo

783 ft² · $2.20/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 5, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2313

$1,725/mo

783 ft² · $2.20/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 10, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1553

$1,725/mo

744 ft² · $2.32/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1237 | | 1bd / --ba | 535 | $1,500 Base rent | $2.80 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1118 | | 1bd / --ba | 586 | $1,600 Base rent | $2.73 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2307 | | 1bd / 1ba | 783 | $1,725 Base rent | $2.20 | Dec 5, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2313 | | 1bd / 1ba | 783 | $1,725 Base rent | $2.20 | Dec 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1553 | | 1bd / 1ba | 744 | $1,725 Base rent | $2.32 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2207 | | 1bd / 1ba | 783 | $1,725 Base rent | $2.20 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2410 | | 1bd / 1ba | 784 | $1,725 Base rent | $2.20 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2407 | | 1bd / 1ba | 783 | $1,725 Base rent | $2.20 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1318 | | 1bd / --ba | 586 | $1,750 Base rent | $2.99 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1418 | | 1bd / --ba | 586 | $1,750 Base rent | $2.99 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Rowlett, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Rowlett, TX

[Surfside at Sapphire Bay](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/surfside-at-sapphire-bay-rowlett-tx/): ![Surfside at Sapphire Bay apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19638?w=640) From $1,199/mo 4.2 rating 56 units 0.3 mi away · 20% below

[The Rowen](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/the-rowen-rowlett-tx/): ![The Rowen apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19629?w=640) From $2,172/mo 4 units 3.3 mi away · 45% above

[Reveal at Bayside Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/reveal-at-bayside-apartments-rowlett-tx/): ![Reveal at Bayside Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19627?w=640) From $1,087/mo 3.9 rating 43 units 0.6 mi away · 28% below

[Reveal on the Lake Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/reveal-on-the-lake-apartments-rowlett-tx/): ![Reveal on the Lake Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15439?w=640) From $1,226/mo 4.4 rating 62 units 2.0 mi away · 18% below

[The Luxe at Rowlett](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/the-luxe-at-rowlett-rowlett-tx/): ![The Luxe at Rowlett apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19631?w=640) From $1,199/mo 4.8 rating 7 units 2.1 mi away · 20% below

[ParcHAUS at Firewheel](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/parchaus-at-firewheel-rowlett-tx/): ![ParcHAUS at Firewheel apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15434?w=640) From $1,815/mo 4.7 rating 54 units 5.8 mi away · 21% above

### Rowlett 75088 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Rowlett 75088 and across Rowlett, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/trends/75088/)
